Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Mayberry Half Marathon 10K and 5K
Mount Airy, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Half Marathon
10K
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and Under
11 - 13
14 - 19
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
HALF Overall Females
1st
508
Kylie Spencer
01:29:54.5
6:51/mile
21
F
1
2nd
521
Adrienne Thacker
01:32:48.0
7:05/mile
36
F
2
3rd
388
Rebecca Johnson
01:35:09.7
7:15/mile
37
F
3
HALF Overall Males
1st
372
Kendall Haynes
01:25:30.6
6:31/mile
23
M
1
2nd
430
Daniel Mcdowell
01:28:11.7
6:43/mile
50
M
2
3rd
459
Tom Pobgee
01:28:58.6
6:47/mile
57
M
3
HALF Female 11 - 13
1st
328
Amie Delp
01:48:55.3
8:18/mile
11
F
18
HALF Male 11 - 13
1st
554
Jack Zamudio
01:46:17.0
8:06/mile
13
M
34
HALF Female 14 - 19
1st
556
Alma Rodriguez
01:47:10.0
8:10/mile
17
F
15
2nd
535
Rachel Watkins
01:53:54.1
8:41/mile
16
F
23
3rd
501
Kelsie Smith
02:04:32.7
9:30/mile
17
F
45
HALF Male 14 - 19
1st
398
Wyatt Kirk
01:35:37.2
7:17/mile
17
M
10
2nd
474
Gavin Riddle
01:53:15.4
8:38/mile
18
M
52
3rd
491
Ryan Shelton
02:09:07.7
9:51/mile
18
M
98
HALF Female 20 - 29
1st
396
Rachel Kime
01:37:01.1
7:24/mile
24
F
4
2nd
287
Megan Brehun
01:40:29.7
7:40/mile
29
F
7
3rd
507
Haley Spell
01:46:22.8
8:07/mile
28
F
13
HALF Male 20 - 29
1st
419
Zach Livengood
01:31:42.5
7:00/mile
25
M
5
2nd
520
Griffin Templeton
01:39:31.4
7:35/mile
26
M
15
3rd
417
Spencer Livengood
01:49:28.4
8:21/mile
24
M
41
HALF Female 30 - 39
1st
289
Brianne Brummer
01:37:07.3
7:24/mile
35
F
5
2nd
400
Amy Knudson
01:42:52.3
7:51/mile
35
F
9
3rd
438
Samantha Monk
01:42:53.0
7:51/mile
35
F
10
HALF Male 30 - 39
1st
381
Andrew Howard
01:30:53.4
6:56/mile
35
M
4
2nd
471
Sabino Reyes
01:32:18.1
7:02/mile
37
M
6
3rd
201
Justin Atkins
01:32:52.4
7:05/mile
32
M
9
HALF Female 40 - 49
1st
473
Kara Rickert
01:43:57.0
7:56/mile
45
F
11
2nd
405
Dawn Landen
01:46:32.1
8:07/mile
44
F
14
3rd
533
Lisa Watkins
01:48:09.5
8:15/mile
43
F
17
HALF Male 40 - 49
1st
567
Robert Tasselmyer
01:32:41.1
7:04/mile
40
M
8
2nd
553
Daniel Zamudio
01:41:22.0
7:44/mile
48
M
18
3rd
404
Jack Kwong
01:42:07.3
7:47/mile
40
M
20
HALF Female 50 - 59
1st
313
Veronica Coleman
01:39:44.6
7:36/mile
53
F
6
2nd
179
Rosa Alonso-mckenzie
01:41:26.1
7:44/mile
52
F
8
3rd
524
Stacy Tollie
01:56:55.2
8:55/mile
51
F
28
HALF Male 50 - 59
1st
316
Ray Cooke
01:32:19.5
7:02/mile
51
M
7
2nd
219
Eric Austin
01:35:57.8
7:19/mile
51
M
11
3rd
442
Scott Mosteller
01:37:50.9
7:28/mile
51
M
13
HALF Female 60 - 69
1st
480
Teresa Roberts
02:02:18.1
9:20/mile
60
F
44
2nd
441
Wendy Morrison
02:23:20.3
10:56/mile
62
F
95
3rd
552
Jo anne Zairo
02:38:21.2
12:05/mile
62
F
126
HALF Male 60 - 69
1st
542
Toby Widdicombe
01:51:41.1
8:31/mile
62
M
45
2nd
455
Thomas Parrish
01:56:14.7
8:52/mile
61
M
65
3rd
369
John Hartman
01:57:07.1
8:56/mile
61
M
66
HALF Male 70+
1st
290
Doug Brunner
02:16:48.3
10:26/mile
71
M
107
2nd
320
Wayne Crowder
02:25:26.3
11:06/mile
70
M
121