Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Malverne 5K
Malverne, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2014
Race:
Malverne 5K run/walk
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1-11
12-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80-84
85-89
90 and over
NOAGEGIVEN
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Males
1st
721
Gerald Ohara
00:16:57
5:27/mile
50
M
1
5K Male Masters
1st
716
Daniel Valderrama
00:18:48
6:03/mile
43
M
4
5K Male Senior Masters
1st
611
ANGELO MORRONGIELLO
00:21:20
6:52/mile
60
M
13
5K Male 1-11
1st
1460
Daniel Beck
00:22:49
7:21/mile
11
M
23
2nd
487
James W. Lamoreaux
00:24:01
7:44/mile
11
M
30
3rd
374
Thomas Gallagher
00:26:02
8:23/mile
7
M
55
5K Male 12-14
1st
616
Vincent O Connell
00:22:18
7:11/mile
12
M
19
2nd
714
Stephen Rettagliata
00:24:25
7:52/mile
13
M
35
3rd
712
John Paz
00:40:32
13:04/mile
13
M
108
5K Male 15-19
1st
684
Roberrt Schiller
00:18:33
5:58/mile
15
M
3
2nd
608
CHRISTOPHER MEACHAM
00:20:19
6:33/mile
15
M
8
3rd
729
Ian Foley
00:20:24
6:34/mile
16
M
9
5K Male 20-24
1st
469
KEVIN HARRINGTON
00:18:49
6:04/mile
23
M
5
2nd
620
CHRIS POSTOL
00:19:43
6:21/mile
24
M
7
3rd
632
ANTHONY SALSONE
00:24:09
7:47/mile
23
M
33
5K Male 25-29
1st
640
TREVOR TANSEY
00:19:33
6:18/mile
27
M
6
2nd
737
Eweka Osasuhwen
00:21:10
6:49/mile
25
M
12
3rd
666
COREY ZETTLER
00:24:31
7:54/mile
28
M
37
5K Male 30-34
1st
799
Chris Koegel
00:17:05
5:30/mile
31
M
2
2nd
674
Jerone Pettas
00:25:09
8:06/mile
33
M
45
3rd
431
BILL BENNETT
00:25:22
8:10/mile
34
M
48
5K Male 35-39
1st
629
LEO RUNDLE
00:20:30
6:36/mile
36
M
10
2nd
375
Dan Gallagher
00:21:47
7:01/mile
39
M
17
3rd
730
Joseph Chojnacki
00:24:01
7:44/mile
39
M
29
5K Male 40-44
1st
794
Hector Jaramillo
00:21:32
6:56/mile
43
M
16
2nd
339
Thomas Klimek
00:22:40
7:18/mile
43
M
21
3rd
476
JOHN HYNES
00:24:06
7:46/mile
43
M
31
5K Male 45-49
1st
738
Philip Hamid
00:21:52
7:03/mile
48
M
18
2nd
373
Maximo Rolin
00:24:10
7:47/mile
47
M
34
3rd
783
Brian Curan
00:26:09
8:25/mile
45
M
56
5K Male 50-54
1st
678
Alberto Perez
00:20:57
6:45/mile
52
M
11
2nd
318
Orlando De Jesus
00:21:30
6:56/mile
53
M
15
3rd
406
Anthony Pecorella
00:24:08
7:46/mile
50
M
32
5K Male 55-59
1st
489
Reginald Lipsky
00:21:26
6:54/mile
58
M
14
2nd
636
Lev Sinayev
00:22:30
7:15/mile
56
M
20
3rd
617
Chuck Otto
00:23:28
7:33/mile
58
M
24
5K Male 60-64
1st
705
John Cavagnaro
00:22:44
7:19/mile
63
M
22
2nd
717
Robert Raab
00:24:34
7:55/mile
64
M
38
3rd
1032
Russell Hauk
00:25:41
8:16/mile
64
M
51
5K Male 65-69
1st
367
Samuel Leitman
00:24:51
8:00/mile
67
M
42
2nd
793
Angelo Noge
00:38:54
12:32/mile
69
M
106
5K Male 70-74
1st
1006
Spencer Leitman
00:27:31
8:52/mile
71
M
68
2nd
665
ROBERT ZALESKI
00:31:39
10:12/mile
71
M
83
3rd
427
Michael Hatchette
00:33:33
10:49/mile
73
M
87
5K Male 80-84
1st
994
Alan Stern
00:35:00
11:17/mile
80
M
92