Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
2024 CRC Panther City Half Marathon & 5K
Fort Worth, TX
About
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Panther City Half Marathon
Panther City 5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
No Age
12 & Under
13-15
16-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
Half Marathon Overall Females
1st
1057
Colleen Casey
01:35:31.8
7:17/mile
41
F
1
Half Marathon Overall Males
1st
1016
Eric Ayala
01:18:51.0
6:01/mile
29
M
1
Half Marathon Female Masters
1st
1342
Amanda Tydlaska
01:40:21.7
7:39/mile
42
F
3
Half Marathon Male Masters
1st
1251
Loc Spann-Ly
01:26:08.8
6:34/mile
41
M
2
Half Marathon Male No Age
1st
1316
Bobby Davis
02:42:08.9
12:22/mile
1
M
122
Half Marathon Male 13-15
1st
1021
Michael Barre
02:15:28.7
10:20/mile
13
M
97
2nd
1262
Dalton Thomas
02:27:05.7
11:13/mile
14
M
113
Half Marathon Male 16-19
1st
1187
Connor Nickerson
02:32:30.9
11:38/mile
18
M
117
2nd
1153
Steffen Lindauer
02:49:28.0
12:56/mile
16
M
128
Half Marathon Female 20-24
1st
1135
Brittaney Kalmbach
01:44:58.3
8:00/mile
24
F
5
2nd
1125
Meghan Hughes
01:47:49.4
8:13/mile
23
F
7
3rd
1159
Colleen Main
01:54:34.3
8:44/mile
24
F
12
Half Marathon Male 20-24
1st
1363
Garrett Lucas
01:46:09.9
8:06/mile
23
M
29
2nd
1134
Will Jung
01:47:09.3
8:10/mile
24
M
32
3rd
1049
Michael Burgdoerfer
01:59:40.0
9:08/mile
24
M
63
Half Marathon Female 25-29
1st
1096
Gillian Goddard
01:53:34.3
8:40/mile
27
F
23
2nd
1280
Monica Villegas
01:54:34.1
8:44/mile
29
F
13
3rd
1214
Taryn Robertson
01:55:56.5
8:51/mile
28
F
16
Half Marathon Male 25-29
1st
1059
Jonathan Celone
01:34:26.5
7:12/mile
29
M
6
2nd
1101
Shawn Goodwin
01:43:36.9
7:54/mile
27
M
23
3rd
1245
Christian Silva
01:48:57.6
8:19/mile
26
M
34
Half Marathon Female 30-34
1st
1173
Amber Meitz
01:51:27.3
8:30/mile
33
F
11
2nd
1217
Shannon Robinson
02:02:15.4
9:19/mile
34
F
25
3rd
1077
Avis Evans
02:04:04.6
9:28/mile
34
F
29
Half Marathon Male 30-34
1st
1092
CLINTON GEBKE
01:29:52.8
6:51/mile
34
M
5
2nd
1044
Patrick Bryan
01:36:20.4
7:21/mile
31
M
8
3rd
1244
Miguel Silguero
01:37:49.0
7:28/mile
30
M
10
Half Marathon Female 35-39
1st
1264
Beth Thurman
01:38:51.0
7:32/mile
37
F
2
2nd
1246
Brooke Smith
01:43:44.6
7:55/mile
35
F
4
3rd
1083
Jennifer Ford
01:46:54.1
8:09/mile
35
F
6
Half Marathon Male 35-39
1st
1024
Nicholas Beers
01:29:28.5
6:49/mile
35
M
4
2nd
1006
Jason Alaniz
01:36:02.6
7:19/mile
38
M
7
3rd
1234
Orrin Sagers
01:38:42.6
7:32/mile
36
M
12
Half Marathon Female 40-44
1st
1319
Mary Taylor
01:54:57.1
8:46/mile
42
F
15
2nd
1120
Sabine Heuser
01:55:12.8
8:47/mile
44
F
14
3rd
1276
Rene Troup
01:56:53.3
8:55/mile
40
F
20
Half Marathon Male 40-44
1st
1190
Chris Oles
01:27:11.6
6:39/mile
41
M
3
2nd
1332
Michael Leach
01:41:44.0
7:45/mile
44
M
16
3rd
1185
Minh Nguyen
01:42:02.7
7:47/mile
42
M
17
Half Marathon Female 45-49
1st
1310
Kristy Wynne
01:48:10.7
8:15/mile
47
F
9
2nd
1139
Robin Klassen
01:56:36.9
8:54/mile
48
F
17
3rd
1065
Monette Crain
02:03:56.4
9:27/mile
48
F
28
Half Marathon Male 45-49
1st
1037
James Bratton
01:37:09.2
7:24/mile
45
M
9
2nd
1314
Alex Munoz
01:37:43.5
7:27/mile
45
M
11
3rd
1266
Ronnie Tiner
01:41:22.9
7:44/mile
46
M
15
Half Marathon Female 50-54
1st
1122
Carole Holschuh
01:48:17.2
8:15/mile
50
F
10
2nd
1283
Carol Wealot
02:00:07.6
9:10/mile
53
F
21
3rd
502
Elainfe Garca
02:03:49.5
9:27/mile
54
F
30
Half Marathon Male 50-54
1st
1060
JERMIN CHOU
01:43:30.4
7:54/mile
50
M
21
2nd
1352
Michael Marcum
01:47:13.9
8:11/mile
54
M
30
3rd
1162
Martin T Martinez
01:48:29.3
8:16/mile
53
M
35
Half Marathon Female 55-59
1st
1050
Rebecca Burt
02:25:35.0
11:06/mile
56
F
88
2nd
1345
Sharon Yates
02:30:34.5
11:29/mile
59
F
95
3rd
1253
Carol Stank
02:36:59.6
11:59/mile
59
F
114
Half Marathon Male 55-59
1st
1113
Charlie Hart
01:39:17.7
7:34/mile
58
M
13
2nd
865
Ninetoes Rodriguez
01:47:32.8
8:12/mile
59
M
31
3rd
1175
Larry Mestad
01:54:35.3
8:44/mile
56
M
47
Half Marathon Female 60-64
1st
1137
Linda Kelly
01:47:50.9
8:13/mile
63
F
8
2nd
1228
Deborah Ruiz
02:10:25.8
9:57/mile
61
F
42
3rd
1010
Diane Allison
02:17:17.4
10:28/mile
63
F
68
Half Marathon Male 60-64
1st
1194
Everette Pafford
02:06:56.9
9:41/mile
62
M
77
2nd
1127
Bill Jewell
02:13:03.5
10:09/mile
61
M
90
3rd
1014
Ken Ashby
02:20:31.3
10:43/mile
62
M
105
Half Marathon Female 65-69
1st
1231
Virginia Rutledge
02:39:25.3
12:10/mile
65
F
118
2nd
1202
Laura Potts
02:57:12.4
13:31/mile
65
F
139
3rd
1239
Linda Scott
03:22:29.8
15:27/mile
65
F
162
Half Marathon Male 65-69
1st
1030
Kendall Black
02:07:24.6
9:43/mile
66
M
78
2nd
1045
Tom Buckman
02:20:41.5
10:44/mile
68
M
106
3rd
1249
Marvin Smith
02:27:05.8
11:13/mile
67
M
114
Half Marathon Female 70-74
1st
1204
J. J. Pueblo
03:15:19.0
14:54/mile
71
F
154
Half Marathon Male 70-74
1st
1361
James Bircher
02:39:28.7
12:10/mile
72
M
120
Half Marathon Male 75-79
1st
1338
Thomas Roberts
02:29:45.4
11:25/mile
77
M
116