Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
45th Dayton River Corridor Classic Half Marathon and 5K
Dayton, OH
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Dayton River Corridor Classic Half Marathon
Dayton River Corridor Classic 5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 and Under
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65 to 69
70 to 74
75 and Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
half Overall Females
1st
1456
JENNIFER REEDER
01:39:36.3
7:36/mile
44
F
1
2nd
1314
MICHELLE GREIS
01:39:47.6
7:37/mile
37
F
2
3rd
1217
CRYSTAL BARTON
01:40:29.6
7:40/mile
40
F
3
half Overall Males
1st
1590
Paul Krebs
01:14:42.5
5:42/mile
27
M
1
2nd
1468
PAOLO RONCALLO
01:15:12.8
5:44/mile
43
M
2
3rd
1326
PATRICK HASLER
01:15:19.7
5:45/mile
26
M
3
half Female 19 and Under
1st
1219
SARAH BARWIG
01:42:58.3
7:51/mile
19
F
7
2nd
1338
SHELBY HOMAN
01:46:14.9
8:06/mile
11
F
16
3rd
1273
ALEXA CURTIS
02:08:29.8
9:48/mile
18
F
67
4th
1256
CARLY CATALANELLO
02:31:51.4
11:35/mile
19
F
121
half Male 19 and Under
1st
1454
Mitchell Ray
01:55:24.3
8:48/mile
16
M
80
2nd
1265
Jose Cabello
02:14:13.2
10:14/mile
18
M
129
3rd
1247
MILES BURRAGE
02:25:39.1
11:07/mile
19
M
155
4th
1246
ETHAN BURRAGE
02:25:39.7
11:07/mile
16
M
156
half Female 20 to 24
1st
1302
KATEY GIBBINS
01:43:26.3
7:53/mile
23
F
9
2nd
1444
ALEXANDRA PIERCE
01:54:13.2
8:43/mile
24
F
34
3rd
1496
EMILY SKILL
01:55:55.6
8:50/mile
21
F
38
4th
1319
KELLI JO HALEY
02:02:42.7
9:22/mile
24
F
53
half Male 20 to 24
1st
1506
HUNTER SPITZ
01:42:33.2
7:49/mile
24
M
34
2nd
1574
Robert Ellis
01:43:34.7
7:54/mile
23
M
39
3rd
1536
LORIN TURPIN
01:55:23.7
8:48/mile
20
M
79
4th
1552
IAN WENDE
02:00:56.5
9:13/mile
21
M
101
half Female 25 to 29
1st
1502
SUZANNE SOUCEK
01:44:58.5
8:00/mile
29
F
12
2nd
1540
LAUREN VANHUSEN
01:51:48.7
8:32/mile
26
F
25
3rd
1347
ANNE JAGIELSKI
01:52:46.5
8:36/mile
26
F
27
4th
1240
AMANDA BROWNE
01:54:04.8
8:42/mile
25
F
33
half Male 25 to 29
1st
1369
GREG KUHL
01:16:41.1
5:51/mile
29
M
4
2nd
1589
Greg Piepmeier
01:23:03.2
6:20/mile
27
M
6
3rd
1209
BRANDON ASHWORTH
01:24:44.4
6:28/mile
27
M
10
4th
1498
PAUL SMITH
01:42:44.3
7:50/mile
27
M
35
half Female 30 to 34
1st
1407
MAURA MCGRATH
01:43:29.3
7:53/mile
30
F
10
2nd
1235
CARINE BOUFFI
01:50:51.8
8:27/mile
33
F
24
3rd
1333
Jennifer Hollen
01:51:59.7
8:32/mile
32
F
26
4th
1587
Chapin McAnally
01:53:10.5
8:38/mile
32
F
29
half Male 30 to 34
1st
1490
JOSHUA SHAW
01:24:43.3
6:28/mile
30
M
9
2nd
1517
DANIEL SULLIVAN
01:27:09.4
6:39/mile
33
M
13
3rd
1379
NICK LAVELLA
01:39:03.5
7:33/mile
30
M
26
4th
1409
ANDREW MEESE
01:40:49.8
7:41/mile
33
M
29
half Female 35 to 39
1st
1380
APRIL LAW
01:40:31.8
7:40/mile
35
F
4
2nd
1560
REBECCA YERMAN
01:40:44.0
7:41/mile
37
F
5
3rd
1524
YUKO TAMURA
01:43:20.3
7:53/mile
37
F
8
4th
1376
CARLA LAKE
01:45:03.4
8:01/mile
35
F
13
half Male 35 to 39
1st
1327
KYLE HATFIELD
01:22:09.9
6:16/mile
39
M
5
2nd
1389
CHRISTOPHER LIGHTLE
01:26:21.4
6:35/mile
36
M
11
3rd
1575
Dean Oakley
01:30:21.0
6:53/mile
35
M
17
4th
1320
HARRIS HALL
01:34:03.6
7:10/mile
37
M
22
half Female 40 to 44
1st
1542
KATRINA VASKE
01:46:03.6
8:05/mile
42
F
14
2nd
1577
Judith Stutes
01:48:01.2
8:14/mile
43
F
18
3rd
1413
Irene Miller
01:53:53.1
8:41/mile
44
F
32
4th
1585
Miriam Kilroy
01:56:04.6
8:51/mile
44
F
39
half Male 40 to 44
1st
1553
JOSEPH WHITE
01:23:34.8
6:22/mile
44
M
7
2nd
1230
KEVIN BLACKBURN
01:40:54.9
7:42/mile
44
M
30
3rd
1304
MICHAEL GILLES
01:42:26.5
7:49/mile
43
M
33
4th
1535
ERIC TREON
01:43:44.4
7:55/mile
44
M
40
half Female 45 to 49
1st
1465
ANGELA RIVIELLO
01:53:12.7
8:38/mile
47
F
30
2nd
1337
JEANNE HOMAN
01:53:28.8
8:39/mile
48
F
31
3rd
1586
Kristina Ropos
01:54:54.7
8:46/mile
45
F
35
4th
1527
Rebecca Templeton-Owens
01:58:05.5
9:00/mile
46
F
42
half Male 45 to 49
1st
1584
Paul Stiver
01:24:10.9
6:25/mile
45
M
8
2nd
1421
CHRIS MUHLENKAMP
01:37:42.9
7:27/mile
47
M
24
3rd
1308
TONY GONZALEZ
01:38:25.7
7:30/mile
47
M
25
4th
1295
JOEL FLORA
01:43:23.4
7:53/mile
47
M
38
half Female 50 to 54
1st
1315
ANN GRUENBACHER
01:44:08.4
7:56/mile
53
F
11
2nd
1350
MARY JENKINS
01:49:39.4
8:22/mile
53
F
20
3rd
1386
Loretta Leiher
01:50:00.9
8:23/mile
51
F
22
4th
1515
MICHELE STOLTZ
01:53:07.8
8:38/mile
52
F
28
half Male 50 to 54
1st
1249
Daniel Campbell
01:28:23.4
6:44/mile
50
M
15
2nd
1367
MARK KOORS
01:29:22.0
6:49/mile
51
M
16
3rd
1355
Kevin Johnston
01:32:24.2
7:03/mile
52
M
19
4th
1316
DANA GRUENBACHER
01:32:58.3
7:05/mile
51
M
20
half Female 55 to 59
1st
1317
Dorothy Hafertepen
01:50:24.3
8:25/mile
56
F
23
2nd
1482
MARY JANE SCHRIVER
02:02:19.8
9:20/mile
58
F
52
3rd
1221
TERESEA BAUMANN
02:07:41.1
9:44/mile
56
F
64
4th
1472
Laurie Ruscillo
02:08:12.8
9:47/mile
56
F
66
half Male 55 to 59
1st
1486
GEORGE SELLERS
01:26:30.0
6:36/mile
59
M
12
2nd
1293
MARK FEIGHERY
01:28:12.6
6:44/mile
57
M
14
3rd
1583
Tom Quigley
01:30:55.2
6:56/mile
56
M
18
4th
1344
KEITH HUTCHISON
01:43:04.2
7:52/mile
55
M
36
half Female 60 to 64
1st
1514
JANALEE STOCK
01:42:48.9
7:50/mile
61
F
6
2nd
1534
DONNA TOWNSEND
02:40:43.5
12:16/mile
62
F
131
half Male 60 to 64
1st
1394
DANNY LOSEKAMP
01:41:17.3
7:43/mile
62
M
31
2nd
1218
RICHARD BARTON
01:45:19.8
8:02/mile
62
M
45
3rd
1270
Maurice Cretsos
01:50:04.5
8:24/mile
62
M
64
4th
1318
Larry Hafertepen
01:58:34.3
9:03/mile
60
M
88
half Male 65 to 69
1st
1446
Gerald Plassenthal
01:48:23.3
8:16/mile
65
M
54
2nd
1301
JOE GERSTLE
01:52:39.4
8:35/mile
68
M
71
3rd
1330
Steve Hemmelgarn
01:52:59.2
8:37/mile
67
M
72
4th
1442
STEVE PIATT
02:04:08.4
9:28/mile
67
M
108
half Female 70 to 74
1st
1495
CONNIE SHOWALTER
02:41:42.7
12:20/mile
71
F
132
half Male 70 to 74
1st
1578
Joe Wiener
03:07:46.5
14:20/mile
73
M
184
half Female 75 and Over
1st
1281
BEATRICE DOWNEY
02:58:51.7
13:39/mile
76
F
143
half Male 75 and Over
1st
1467
DON ROBINSON
02:31:55.0
11:35/mile
79
M
164
2nd
1383
Felix LeBlanc
03:07:46.9
14:20/mile
80
M
185