Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Cox Running Labor Day Weekend 10K & 5K
Fort Worth, TX
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
10K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
With No Age
12 & Under
13-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Race Walkers
Clydesdale
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Males
1st
547
joe cotter
00:18:36
5:59/mile
24
M
1
5K Male Masters
1st
554
Sidney Danner
00:21:02
6:46/mile
41
M
3
5K Male Grand Masters
1st
891
Ron Spence
00:24:29
7:52/mile
55
M
15
5K Male 9 & Under
1st
870
Joshua Rodriguez
00:28:53
9:18/mile
8
M
32
5K Male 10-12
1st
858
Andrew Perez
00:25:35
8:15/mile
10
M
20
2nd
834
Roman Martinez
00:29:45
9:35/mile
10
M
36
3rd
932
Shawn Privett
00:29:56
9:39/mile
11
M
48
4th
879
Jose jr Sanchez
00:34:06
10:59/mile
10
M
52
5th
831
Austin Martinez
00:34:55
11:15/mile
12
M
56
5K Male 13-14
1st
950
Michael Fernandez
00:23:36
7:36/mile
13
M
9
5K Male 15-19
1st
929
Daniel Winton
00:20:43
6:40/mile
17
M
2
2nd
933
JJ Sivas
00:22:47
7:20/mile
17
M
7
3rd
931
Brent LeBlanc
00:23:53
7:42/mile
15
M
10
5K Male 20-24
1st
565
Taylor Ferry
00:24:35
7:55/mile
24
M
16
2nd
567
Austin Flynn
00:25:00
8:03/mile
20
M
17
5K Male 25-29
1st
518
Luke Bennett
00:26:02
8:23/mile
26
M
23
2nd
880
Sergio Sanchez
00:27:56
9:00/mile
26
M
29
3rd
916
Javion Williams
00:50:40
16:20/mile
27
M
64
5K Male 30-34
1st
860
Boomer Phillips
00:23:54
7:42/mile
30
M
11
2nd
902
Trent Totin
00:24:07
7:46/mile
34
M
13
3rd
820
Roderick Kim
00:31:06
10:01/mile
31
M
46
4th
516
Matt Benegalia
00:31:48
10:15/mile
31
M
49
5th
949
David Towc
00:32:38
10:31/mile
31
M
51
5K Male 35-39
1st
838
Dan McNair
00:21:11
6:49/mile
36
M
4
2nd
562
Andy Estes
00:25:07
8:05/mile
39
M
18
3rd
857
Jason Payne
00:29:52
9:37/mile
38
M
39
4th
813
Cory Isom
00:40:18
12:59/mile
36
M
61
5K Male 40-44
1st
810
John Horak
00:21:39
6:58/mile
40
M
5
2nd
944
Dennis Maguan
00:22:08
7:08/mile
44
M
6
3rd
897
John Stevens
00:23:29
7:34/mile
40
M
8
4th
948
Thomas Eimermachel
00:24:22
7:51/mile
40
M
14
5K Male 45-49
1st
873
John Ross
00:24:17
7:49/mile
48
M
12
2nd
564
michael Ferry
00:25:28
8:12/mile
47
M
19
3rd
506
Anthony Andro
00:25:56
8:21/mile
47
M
24
4th
553
Steve Curtin
00:28:15
9:06/mile
45
M
30
5th
561
Jason Ellis
00:29:58
9:39/mile
46
M
40
5K Male 50-54
1st
545
Jeffrey Conklin
00:26:45
8:37/mile
53
M
27
2nd
928
Marl Daniel
00:27:35
8:53/mile
52
M
28
3rd
520
Bob Besgrove
00:29:09
9:24/mile
52
M
34
4th
568
Tom Flynn
00:29:24
9:28/mile
52
M
35
5th
585
John Gjertsen
00:34:01
10:58/mile
53
M
53
5K Male 55-59
1st
539
Sean Campbell
00:26:27
8:31/mile
59
M
25
2nd
576
Bob Gailey
00:32:15
10:24/mile
57
M
50
3rd
533
steve broda
01:03:44
20:33/mile
55
M
66
5K Male 60-64
1st
515
Marty Benegalia
00:25:43
8:17/mile
61
M
21
2nd
871
ninetoes rodriguez
00:28:53
9:18/mile
61
M
33
5K Male 65-69
1st
926
Ario Home
00:30:50
9:56/mile
68
M
41
2nd
868
Ron Ridgeway
00:31:27
10:08/mile
66
M
47
3rd
816
Mark Johnson
00:36:11
11:40/mile
67
M
57
4th
527
Gary Black
01:02:51
20:16/mile
66
M
67
5K Male 70-74
1st
842
Robert Moderow
00:25:46
8:18/mile
74
M
22
2nd
943
John Ross
00:26:44
8:37/mile
70
M
26
3rd
835
dale mauger
00:28:26
9:10/mile
70
M
31
4th
922
Stephen Brown
00:30:01
9:40/mile
71
M
37
5th
815
Phillip Jackson
00:42:02
13:33/mile
71
M
63
5K Male 75-79
1st
927
David Gordon
00:36:22
11:43/mile
76
M
58
5K Male Clydesdale
1st
583
Jason Giles
00:30:03
9:41/mile
92
M
38
2nd
535
STEVEN BURGOS
00:38:15
12:20/mile
92
M
59
3rd
590
Chris Griffin
00:39:19
12:40/mile
92
M
60
4th
848
Rusty Murphy
00:54:38
17:37/mile
92
M
65