Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Hot Pursuit and Tot Trot Glow Run
Brookhaven, GA
About
Participants
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2017
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Males
1st
803
BRIAN RESUTEK
00:18:59
6:07/mile
37
M
1
5K Male Masters
1st
213
ERIC BEDELL
00:22:08
7:08/mile
45
M
6
5K Male 10 & Under
1st
815
MAX SCHOLL
00:28:07
9:04/mile
9
M
18
2nd
905
RUSSELL MARKWALTER
00:28:38
9:13/mile
10
M
22
3rd
897
GRIFFIN LANE
00:33:43
10:52/mile
9
M
35
5K Male 11-14
1st
907
EVERETT MARKWALTER
00:24:36
7:55/mile
13
M
11
2nd
625
ELI HARDAGE
00:28:14
9:06/mile
11
M
19
3rd
635
JACK JOHNSON
00:30:04
9:41/mile
13
M
27
5K Male 20-24
1st
882
SEAN PURCELL
00:19:46
6:22/mile
23
M
2
2nd
866
TONY ZELAYA
00:23:47
7:40/mile
20
M
9
3rd
265
LANDON DAO
00:34:05
10:59/mile
24
M
36
5K Male 25-29
1st
885
JAKE SCHODLER
00:20:47
6:42/mile
28
M
3
2nd
293
GRANT GEBHARDT
00:29:00
9:21/mile
25
M
24
3rd
799
ALEX PUGMIRE
00:29:14
9:25/mile
26
M
25
5K Male 30-34
1st
639
COLIN KELLY
00:21:30
6:55/mile
33
M
5
2nd
275
PAWEL DILAJ
00:25:08
8:06/mile
33
M
13
3rd
211
DANIEL BAUTISTA
00:26:24
8:30/mile
34
M
15
5K Male 35-39
1st
783
KEVIN PATTON
00:21:22
6:53/mile
36
M
4
2nd
888
JULIO ALICEA
00:26:29
8:32/mile
37
M
16
3rd
902
TOMMY LEE
00:28:27
9:10/mile
38
M
20
5K Male 40-44
1st
689
BRANDT MODLIN
00:22:51
7:22/mile
42
M
8
2nd
860
MATTHEW KEUR
00:29:37
9:33/mile
41
M
26
3rd
846
PATRICK WAITE
00:31:53
10:16/mile
40
M
32
5K Male 45-49
1st
256
KEVIN COSKREN
00:22:48
7:21/mile
45
M
7
2nd
842
JOHN ULZHEIMER
00:24:42
7:58/mile
49
M
12
3rd
814
HARVEY SCHOLL
00:28:38
9:13/mile
45
M
21
5K Male 50-54
1st
254
JOHN CONLEY
00:35:44
11:31/mile
51
M
44
2nd
645
JIM LANDON
00:44:06
14:13/mile
54
M
61
3rd
229
TONY BROCATO
00:54:37
17:36/mile
50
M
75
5K Male 55-59
1st
826
SCOTT HARRIS
00:24:03
7:45/mile
57
M
10
2nd
908
RAUIRO CASTRO
00:49:17
15:53/mile
57
M
71
5K Male 60-64
1st
217
HAROLD BENTON
00:25:53
8:20/mile
60
M
14
2nd
227
RUSSELL BRANT
00:50:49
16:23/mile
60
M
73
3rd
262
BOB CUNNINGHAM
00:57:15
18:27/mile
62
M
77
5K Male 65-69
1st
292
JOE GEBBIA
00:33:30
10:48/mile
66
M
34
5K Male 70 & Over
1st
856
JOHN WOMACK III
00:38:10
12:18/mile
76
M
50
2nd
812
CHRIS SCAMMON
00:49:44
16:02/mile
71
M
72