Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Pace for Peace 5K/10K Run/Walk
Livermore, CA
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K Run (Timed)
10K Run
Non-Binary:
All
Male
Female
Non-Binary
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Non-Binary
Non-Binary Place
5K Run Overall Females
1st
31
Jamie Schellenberg
00:20:27
6:35/mile
37
F
1
2nd
4
Jennifer Bell
00:25:35
8:15/mile
43
F
2
3rd
107
Monique Barnes-Bergfeld
00:27:38
8:54/mile
36
F
3
5K Run Overall Males
1st
40
Adrian Gomez
00:19:56
6:25/mile
12
M
1
2nd
39
Dany Enrique
00:20:59
6:45/mile
10
M
2
3rd
48
Scott Butler
00:21:15
6:51/mile
28
M
3
5K Run Female 10 & Under
1st
44
Sofia Smith
00:32:30
10:29/mile
10
F
14
5K Run Male 10 & Under
1st
19
Prabhveer Sarang
00:45:51
14:47/mile
6
M
17
2nd
41
Elijah Lydon-Lam
00:46:36
15:01/mile
5
M
18
5K Run Male 11-19
1st
38
Grant Vonheeder
00:32:19
10:25/mile
11
M
12
5K Run Female 20-29
1st
23
Natalia Ong
00:27:42
8:56/mile
26
F
4
2nd
47
Stephanie Gilbert
00:31:36
10:11/mile
26
F
10
3rd
15
Hayley Jefferies
00:32:13
10:23/mile
24
F
13
4th
8
Rita Das
00:38:53
12:32/mile
27
F
25
5K Run Male 20-29
1st
2
Mike Romero
00:25:11
8:07/mile
25
M
5
2nd
33
Anthony Schott
00:27:42
8:56/mile
26
M
8
5K Run Female 30-39
1st
27
Tiffany Page
00:33:14
10:43/mile
36
F
17
2nd
35
Colleen Szczybor
00:38:20
12:21/mile
31
F
23
3rd
11
Sarah Garber
00:43:54
14:09/mile
37
F
26
5K Run Male 30-39
1st
42
James Ong
00:26:41
8:36/mile
30
M
6
2nd
7
Kyle Cummins
00:27:25
8:50/mile
32
M
7
3rd
22
David Nonne
00:38:20
12:21/mile
34
M
15
5K Run Female 40-49
1st
9
Krista Dawson
00:28:51
9:18/mile
48
F
7
2nd
26
Jennifer Pagach
00:29:11
9:24/mile
40
F
9
3rd
17
Sarah Kelly
00:32:12
10:22/mile
41
F
12
4th
45
Yineth Smith
00:33:00
10:38/mile
47
F
15
5th
13
Meghan Harvey
00:34:42
11:11/mile
40
F
19
6th
6
Wendy Clymer
00:37:36
12:07/mile
48
F
21
7th
20
Nicole Lowy
00:38:02
12:15/mile
42
F
22
8th
18
Liz Lent
00:44:09
14:14/mile
49
F
27
9th
51
Sylvia Martinez Bnks
01:03:47
20:34/mile
46
F
33
10th
51
Sylvia Martinez Bnks
01:03:51
20:35/mile
46
F
34
5K Run Male 40-49
1st
37
David Vonheeder
00:35:42
11:30/mile
40
M
14
2nd
10
Josh Garber
00:43:12
13:55/mile
44
M
16
5K Run Female 50-59
1st
32
Margie Schmidt
00:27:54
8:59/mile
51
F
5
2nd
28
Michelle Sweet
00:27:57
9:00/mile
59
F
6
3rd
52
Deborah Rogers
00:33:13
10:42/mile
50
F
16
4th
14
Robyn Holloway
00:38:36
12:27/mile
55
F
24
5th
34
Sandra Schott
00:56:51
18:20/mile
51
F
31
6th
21
Laurie Merz
00:56:51
18:20/mile
51
F
32
5K Run Male 50-59
1st
53
Roberto Enrique
00:24:01
7:44/mile
53
M
4
2nd
12
John Holloway
00:27:49
8:58/mile
57
M
9
3rd
16
Kitt Kelly
00:32:12
10:22/mile
55
M
11
5K Run Female 60-69
1st
25
Sue Owen
00:28:55
9:19/mile
63
F
8
2nd
3
P.J. Bayless
00:31:57
10:18/mile
60
F
11
3rd
50
Karla Haskell
00:34:33
11:08/mile
64
F
18
4th
46
Kit Lobianco
00:37:30
12:05/mile
63
F
20
5th
36
Heide Unger
00:47:17
15:15/mile
61
F
29
6th
133
Cindy Kirkland
00:49:05
15:50/mile
64
F
30
5K Run Female 70 & Over
1st
30
Audrey Sato
00:45:46
14:45/mile
79
F
28
5K Run Male 70 & Over
1st
43
Mike Ong
00:27:54
8:59/mile
70
M
10
2nd
24
Brian O'Reilly
00:34:11
11:01/mile
79
M
13
3rd
49
Joe Lobianco
00:51:47
16:42/mile
90
M
19