Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
CT Law Enforcement Officers Memorial 5K Run
Middletown, CT
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
CT LEO Memorial 5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
Under 20
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5k Overall Females
1st
960
Alyssa Selmquist
00:20:04
6:27/mile
25
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
1088
BRAD OVERTURF
00:18:00
5:47/mile
49
M
1
5k Female 19 and under
1st
822
Kyla Mazzotta
00:26:11
8:24/mile
12
F
12
2nd
1057
AVA MAZZOTTA
00:29:19
9:25/mile
9
F
40
3rd
1065
MAREN RILEY
00:29:22
9:24/mile
12
F
42
5k Male 19 and under
1st
812
David Tacey
00:18:50
6:03/mile
18
M
5
2nd
1056
BLAKE DUFRESNE
00:20:38
6:38/mile
13
M
13
3rd
1061
WYATT REYNOLDS
00:22:38
7:16/mile
12
M
27
5k Female 20 - 29
1st
1051
RACHEL GEDANSKY
00:21:33
6:54/mile
23
F
3
2nd
932
Brielle Curtis
00:22:15
7:09/mile
28
F
4
3rd
1026
KELSEY KAISER
00:25:41
8:01/mile
28
F
10
5k Male 20 - 29
1st
872
Nick Pates
00:18:38
6:00/mile
26
M
3
2nd
1010
PHILIP CHAPELL
00:18:53
6:04/mile
25
M
6
3rd
1036
JAIME HERRERA
00:19:00
6:06/mile
24
M
7
5k Female 30 - 39
1st
1030
KRISTIN LOPA
00:21:25
6:53/mile
32
F
2
2nd
620
Christina Williams
00:22:45
7:18/mile
37
F
5
3rd
890
Colleen Henriques
00:24:45
7:56/mile
38
F
8
5k Male 30 - 39
1st
665
NICHOLAS SORVILLO
00:18:17
5:53/mile
38
M
2
2nd
970
Marco Lopes
00:18:46
6:02/mile
39
M
4
3rd
723
Steven Block
00:19:21
6:13/mile
32
M
8
5k Female 40 - 49
1st
1089
SUSANNE NAVAS
00:23:40
7:36/mile
47
F
6
2nd
739
Elle Randazzo
00:24:15
7:45/mile
40
F
7
3rd
691
Anne O'Connor
00:26:06
8:22/mile
47
F
11
5k Male 40 - 49
1st
967
Scott Robinson
00:20:14
6:30/mile
44
M
9
2nd
627
jeffrey brunoli
00:20:35
6:37/mile
47
M
12
3rd
1049
CRAIG PLANTE
00:22:10
7:07/mile
42
M
22
5k Female 50 - 59
1st
776
Mary sue Hincks
00:27:26
8:48/mile
54
F
22
2nd
1062
SABRINA CASTAGNA
00:28:27
9:08/mile
52
F
30
3rd
1044
MARYANN MAHON
00:31:04
9:51/mile
50
F
66
5k Male 50 - 59
1st
946
James Wardwell
00:21:20
6:49/mile
54
M
16
2nd
1032
KENNETH JOHNSON
00:21:47
7:00/mile
57
M
17
3rd
683
Robert Donohue
00:22:35
7:16/mile
53
M
25
5k Female 60+
1st
791
Deborah Richetelle
00:30:13
9:36/mile
61
F
55
5k Male 60+
1st
996
John Smith
00:25:31
8:08/mile
68
M
59
2nd
899
Edward Yergeau
00:25:42
8:16/mile
63
M
65
3rd
650
George Kozieradzki
00:28:43
9:06/mile
60
M
123