Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Dignity Health St. Joseph's Westgate Medical Center Desert Dash
Glendale, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2016
2015
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 & 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 & Over
No Age Given
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
378
Sara Nazemi
00:22:28
7:14/mile
35
F
1
2nd
890
Jan Tefft
00:23:56
7:43/mile
57
F
2
3rd
1114
Mariann Bissonnette
00:24:29
7:53/mile
51
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
800
Connor Berntgen
00:19:43
6:21/mile
13
M
1
2nd
1033
Joseph Wells
00:21:19
6:52/mile
60
M
2
3rd
867
Paul Sadorf
00:22:19
7:11/mile
53
M
3
5K Female 9 & 10
1st
863
Samantha Phillips
00:44:28
14:20/mile
10
F
39
5K Female 11 - 13
1st
1113
Halley Goodall
00:38:01
12:15/mile
12
F
27
2nd
804
Kellyn Broerman
00:40:50
13:10/mile
12
F
36
3rd
819
Emily Day
00:43:55
14:09/mile
12
F
37
5K Male 11 - 13
1st
800
Connor Berntgen
00:19:43
6:21/mile
13
M
1
2nd
870
Ryan Severson
00:30:14
9:44/mile
11
M
13
3rd
1112
Jake Denstone
00:40:37
13:05/mile
12
M
22
5K Female 14 - 17
1st
827
Ashley Downing
00:48:57
15:47/mile
14
F
42
5K Male 14 - 17
1st
132
Donavan Ball
00:23:45
7:39/mile
17
M
6
5K Female 18 - 24
1st
1116
Tiffany Ortega
00:25:03
8:04/mile
21
F
5
2nd
1122
Ariel Bigman
00:26:05
8:24/mile
23
F
7
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
810
Isabell Bustillos
00:24:30
7:53/mile
26
F
4
2nd
852
Cathy Mccullough
00:26:38
8:35/mile
26
F
8
3rd
1118
Rebecca Ortega
00:26:56
8:41/mile
25
F
9
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
853
Maximilian Meza
00:22:22
7:12/mile
29
M
4
2nd
1119
Ryan CHavez
00:30:12
9:44/mile
26
M
12
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
835
Lynne Harwood
00:31:14
10:04/mile
34
F
17
2nd
467
Sandra Avila-Gamio
00:40:13
12:58/mile
33
F
34
3rd
875
Nina Stanley
00:54:12
17:28/mile
33
F
51
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
496
Jason Bedore
00:24:17
7:49/mile
33
M
7
2nd
843
Morgan Jones
00:28:44
9:16/mile
30
M
10
3rd
813
Shaun Calvin
00:28:45
9:16/mile
33
M
11
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
378
Sara Nazemi
00:22:28
7:14/mile
35
F
1
2nd
825
Tracy Deveau
00:29:06
9:23/mile
38
F
12
3rd
204
Dana Gray
00:30:55
9:58/mile
38
F
15
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
828
Carol Downing
00:48:57
15:47/mile
42
F
43
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
897
Joshua Walsh
00:27:16
8:47/mile
42
M
8
2nd
865
Peter Ripberger
00:36:02
11:37/mile
41
M
16
3rd
822
Damon Denstone
00:40:36
13:05/mile
43
M
21
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
856
Robin Murphy
00:28:09
9:04/mile
46
F
10
2nd
400
Kim Adams
00:34:50
11:14/mile
47
F
23
3rd
823
Jeanann Denstone
00:35:10
11:20/mile
48
F
25
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
830
Mike Garde
00:32:48
10:34/mile
47
M
15
2nd
134
Dean Berman
00:38:29
12:24/mile
48
M
20
3rd
842
Dale Johnson
00:51:29
16:36/mile
46
M
25
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
1114
Mariann Bissonnette
00:24:29
7:53/mile
51
F
3
2nd
1117
Julianne Ortega
00:31:51
10:16/mile
50
F
18
3rd
874
Mary Sorg
00:35:36
11:28/mile
51
F
26
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
867
Paul Sadorf
00:22:19
7:11/mile
53
M
3
2nd
1115
Art Ortega
00:23:26
7:33/mile
52
M
5
3rd
805
Kevin Broerman
00:40:50
13:10/mile
53
M
23
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
890
Jan Tefft
00:23:56
7:43/mile
57
F
2
2nd
1123
Carol Goodenough
00:33:53
10:55/mile
58
F
20
3rd
837
Diane Himebaugh
00:34:57
11:16/mile
59
F
24
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
846
Michael Kirksey
00:28:13
9:05/mile
55
M
9
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
1493
Patty White
00:33:31
10:48/mile
60
F
19
2nd
899
Julie Ward
00:34:14
11:02/mile
61
F
22
3rd
850
Carolyn Loder
00:39:01
12:35/mile
63
F
31
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
1033
Joseph Wells
00:21:19
6:52/mile
60
M
2
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
818
Karen Davis
00:25:46
8:18/mile
66
F
6
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
1107
Stephen Wunderlin
00:37:04
11:57/mile
67
M
18
2nd
861
Vic Peterson
00:37:47
12:11/mile
66
M
19
3rd
1104
Richard Ward
01:10:07
22:36/mile
69
M
27
5K Male 70 & Over
1st
1105
Marvin Winters
00:37:01
11:56/mile
75
M
17
2nd
801
Mort Bloomberg
00:45:41
14:43/mile
78
M
24