Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Chattanooga Swim Fest
Chattanooga, TN
About
Participants
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2017
Race:
1 Mile
2.4 Mile
2.4 Mile Non-USMS
9.2 Mile
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
18-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 and up
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
9.2 Mile Overall Females
1st
31
Sandra Frimerman-Bergquist
02:07:45
13:53/mile
34
F
1
2nd
77
Victoria Rian
02:13:20
14:29/mile
51
F
2
3rd
54
Sonja Koppenwallner
02:14:08
14:34/mile
41
F
3
9.2 Mile Overall Males
1st
93
Ricardo Valdivia
02:05:30
13:38/mile
53
M
1
2nd
27
Kurt Dickson
02:08:19
13:56/mile
50
M
2
3rd
24
Adam Dawkins
02:08:25
13:57/mile
42
M
3
9.2 Mile Female 18-24
1st
49
Ashley Keller
02:26:37
15:56/mile
21
F
24
9.2 Mile Male 18-24
1st
41
JOSEPH HINELY
02:17:26
14:56/mile
20
M
13
9.2 Mile Female 25-29
1st
32
Lisa Gibson
02:14:58
14:40/mile
28
F
4
2nd
18
Emily Collins
02:37:47
17:08/mile
29
F
37
9.2 Mile Female 30-34
1st
31
Sandra Frimerman-Bergquist
02:07:45
13:53/mile
34
F
1
2nd
38
Jen Hankins
02:17:20
14:55/mile
33
F
6
3rd
83
Jen Schumacher
02:17:49
14:58/mile
32
F
7
4th
70
Kathleen Pelczynski
02:23:05
15:33/mile
32
F
16
5th
73
Jamie Phillips
02:26:52
15:57/mile
32
F
25
6th
44
Kimberly Humphries
02:34:31
16:47/mile
33
F
35
9.2 Mile Male 30-34
1st
3
Justin Anderson
02:20:28
15:15/mile
30
M
18
2nd
42
John Horst
03:13:12
20:59/mile
33
M
52
9.2 Mile Female 35-39
1st
72
Jennifer Perrottet
02:30:08
16:19/mile
37
F
29
9.2 Mile Male 35-39
1st
80
Stephen Rouch
02:11:08
14:15/mile
37
M
4
2nd
75
Kyle Poland
02:19:07
15:07/mile
37
M
16
3rd
79
Timothy Root
02:34:38
16:48/mile
35
M
38
4th
88
Charles Smitherman
02:40:02
17:23/mile
39
M
42
9.2 Mile Female 40-44
1st
54
Sonja Koppenwallner
02:14:08
14:34/mile
41
F
3
2nd
39
Malena Hankins
02:18:48
15:05/mile
44
F
8
3rd
46
Andreea Ianoli-Mitrofan
02:20:31
15:16/mile
44
F
10
4th
91
Hilliary Thompson
02:20:58
15:19/mile
42
F
12
5th
76
Leigh Rey
02:28:26
16:07/mile
40
F
28
6th
62
ALICIA MEEKS
02:33:00
16:37/mile
43
F
33
9.2 Mile Male 40-44
1st
24
Adam Dawkins
02:08:25
13:57/mile
42
M
3
2nd
33
Christopher Graefe
02:12:17
14:22/mile
43
M
5
3rd
59
Matt Maurer
02:13:04
14:27/mile
40
M
6
4th
65
Matt Miller
02:13:43
14:32/mile
40
M
7
5th
69
Thomas Patterson
02:19:44
15:11/mile
40
M
17
6th
22
Luther Davis
02:21:57
15:25/mile
44
M
21
9.2 Mile Female 45-49
1st
98
Heidi Williams
02:15:55
14:46/mile
48
F
5
2nd
13
Erin Brown
02:19:58
15:12/mile
49
F
9
3rd
28
Kathy Farrell Guizar
02:31:44
16:29/mile
45
F
30
4th
63
Melinda Menzer
02:32:44
16:35/mile
48
F
32
5th
26
Avery Dickins de Giron
02:35:53
16:56/mile
49
F
36
6th
11
Misty Brown
02:40:33
17:27/mile
45
F
40
9.2 Mile Male 45-49
1st
29
Patrick Fellows
02:21:13
15:20/mile
46
M
20
2nd
85
Steven Shotts
02:25:58
15:51/mile
47
M
25
3rd
68
Mark Ochsner
02:31:56
16:30/mile
49
M
32
4th
96
Chip Walters
02:39:28
17:19/mile
49
M
41
9.2 Mile Female 50-54
1st
77
Victoria Rian
02:13:20
14:29/mile
51
F
2
2nd
50
Melissa Kerker
02:20:41
15:17/mile
52
F
11
3rd
1
Stephanie Adcock
02:21:00
15:19/mile
51
F
13
4th
60
Julie May
02:22:24
15:28/mile
50
F
15
5th
47
Linda Irish Bostic
02:23:13
15:34/mile
54
F
17
6th
17
Marcia Cleveland
02:25:52
15:51/mile
53
F
23
9.2 Mile Male 50-54
1st
93
Ricardo Valdivia
02:05:30
13:38/mile
53
M
1
2nd
27
Kurt Dickson
02:08:19
13:56/mile
50
M
2
3rd
82
Rick Schumacher
02:17:41
14:57/mile
54
M
14
4th
71
Robert Perkins
02:20:40
15:17/mile
51
M
19
5th
7
Thomas Beck
02:27:29
16:01/mile
53
M
26
6th
74
Greg Pinchbeck
02:29:53
16:17/mile
50
M
27
9.2 Mile Female 55-59
1st
25
Arlene Delmage
02:24:17
15:40/mile
55
F
18
2nd
12
Denise Brown
02:24:32
15:42/mile
58
F
19
3rd
100
Lisa Zedonis
02:24:59
15:45/mile
56
F
21
4th
37
Ali Hall
02:25:28
15:48/mile
56
F
22
5th
53
Susan Kirk
02:43:19
17:45/mile
57
F
42
9.2 Mile Male 55-59
1st
56
Mark Loftis
02:14:04
14:34/mile
57
M
8
2nd
9
William Boldt
02:14:05
14:34/mile
57
M
9
3rd
94
Alan Voisard
02:14:58
14:40/mile
57
M
10
4th
8
James Biles
02:15:30
14:43/mile
56
M
11
5th
10
David Brancamp
02:18:42
15:04/mile
56
M
15
6th
21
Gregory Dalton
02:24:02
15:39/mile
57
M
23
9.2 Mile Female 60-64
1st
81
Catherine Rust
02:24:52
15:44/mile
64
F
20
2nd
6
Robin Batchelor
02:28:25
16:07/mile
60
F
27
9.2 Mile Male 60-64
1st
23
Kern Davis
02:15:52
14:46/mile
63
M
12
2nd
19
Rob Copeland
02:22:23
15:28/mile
61
M
22
3rd
90
Thomas Syzek
02:30:36
16:22/mile
62
M
28
4th
30
Gene Fober
02:33:36
16:41/mile
62
M
36
5th
48
John James
02:44:07
17:50/mile
63
M
44
9.2 Mile Female 65-69
1st
57
SHIRLEY LOFTUS-CHARLEY
02:21:10
15:20/mile
66
F
14
2nd
58
Janice Mattson
02:32:42
16:35/mile
65
F
31
9.2 Mile Male 65-69
1st
66
David Miller
02:31:57
16:30/mile
67
M
33
2nd
36
Dane Griffin
02:36:40
17:01/mile
69
M
39
3rd
45
Joe Hutto
02:53:24
18:50/mile
66
M
48
9.2 Mile Male 70-74
1st
5
Conner Bailey
02:42:55
17:42/mile
71
M
43
2nd
40
Martin Healy
03:08:50
20:31/mile
73
M
51