Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Rescue Warriers Superhero 5k
South Elgin, IL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2018
2017
Race:
3K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Above
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
167
Emilyanne Saldana-Fitzgerald
00:14:31
4:40/mile
31
F
1
2nd
112
Melanie Christian
00:18:14
5:52/mile
41
F
2
3rd
122
Katie Dinkens
00:18:15
5:53/mile
35
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
178
Dan Palmer
00:11:08
3:35/mile
41
M
1
2nd
107
Benjamin Bluemond
00:11:49
3:48/mile
20
M
2
3rd
177
Bryan Taylor
00:12:20
3:58/mile
27
M
3
5k Female 9 & Under
1st
109
Riley Boehning
00:29:34
9:32/mile
8
F
20
5k Male 9 & Under
1st
121
Giovanni DiNella
00:35:02
11:18/mile
9
M
9
2nd
164
William Pociask
00:40:01
12:54/mile
6
M
13
3rd
118
Hunter Cwiklik
00:41:12
13:17/mile
9
M
14
5k Female 10-14
1st
105
Jenna Bellavia
00:19:42
6:21/mile
14
F
6
2nd
147
Amelia Lis
00:20:13
6:31/mile
13
F
7
3rd
133
Ivy Gleeson
00:22:43
7:19/mile
12
F
15
5k Male 10-14
1st
132
Austin Gleeson
00:22:24
7:13/mile
10
M
5
5k Female 15-19
1st
180
Alexie Smith
00:53:32
17:15/mile
17
F
43
2nd
179
Ianna Smith
00:53:34
17:16/mile
18
F
44
5k Female 25-29
1st
152
Mary McIlvain
00:34:58
11:16/mile
25
F
23
2nd
142
Carley Jungnickel
00:38:44
12:29/mile
27
F
27
3rd
111
Ana Carmona
00:45:53
14:47/mile
27
F
39
5k Male 25-29
1st
159
Mrunal Patel
00:38:45
12:29/mile
29
M
11
5k Female 30-34
1st
102
Shawna Armstrong
00:21:49
7:02/mile
31
F
8
2nd
169
Stephanie Scimeca
00:21:56
7:04/mile
31
F
9
3rd
100
christina amico
00:22:38
7:17/mile
33
F
13
5k Male 30-34
1st
170
Anthony Scimeca
00:32:30
10:28/mile
33
M
8
2nd
141
David Joyce
00:38:41
12:28/mile
30
M
10
5k Female 35-39
1st
146
Lesley Lapinski
00:28:00
9:01/mile
37
F
18
2nd
160
Veronica Patino Morales
00:45:11
14:34/mile
36
F
36
3rd
119
Jessica DiNella
00:46:17
14:55/mile
39
F
41
5k Female 40-44
1st
134
Vicki Gleeson
00:22:20
7:12/mile
42
F
12
2nd
166
Andrea Rolfe
00:27:01
8:42/mile
42
F
17
3rd
124
Amber Doty
00:35:19
11:23/mile
40
F
24
5k Female 45-49
1st
126
Jeannette Duncan
00:30:03
9:41/mile
48
F
21
5k Male 45-49
1st
130
Mark Garrison
00:19:23
6:15/mile
45
M
4
2nd
144
Paul Kobos
00:31:51
10:16/mile
48
M
7
5k Female 50-54
1st
127
Debbie Eckler
00:19:02
6:08/mile
50
F
4
2nd
104
Kris Bellavia
00:22:05
7:07/mile
51
F
10
3rd
138
Cathy Johnson
00:22:41
7:18/mile
54
F
14
5k Female 55-59
1st
165
Cris Ratliff
00:19:08
6:10/mile
58
F
5
2nd
137
Gail Johnson
00:33:36
10:50/mile
58
F
22
3rd
114
Sue Collins
00:41:08
13:15/mile
55
F
29
5k Male 55-59
1st
116
Ken Crouse
00:39:15
12:39/mile
57
M
12
5k Female 60-64
1st
174
Christine VonDran
00:22:18
7:11/mile
61
F
11
2nd
139
Michelle Johnston
00:44:32
14:21/mile
64
F
35
3rd
123
Dana Dolatowski
00:45:42
14:44/mile
64
F
37
5k Female 65-69
1st
149
Patti Maynard
00:43:01
13:52/mile
65
F
31
2nd
150
Patti Maynard
00:43:03
13:53/mile
65
F
33
5k Male 65-69
1st
135
Jerry Grigar
00:30:02
9:41/mile
69
M
6
2nd
140
David Johnston
00:44:33
14:22/mile
69
M
15