Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
30th Annual Nancy Price Memorial 5K
Youngstown, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
Race:
5K Run
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 and older
Age Unknown
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
667
JENNIFER LIAROS
00:21:17
6:51/mile
35
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
616
MATT MELNIK
00:17:33
5:39/mile
29
M
1
5K Female 14 & under
1st
656
Cassidy Wagner
00:27:02
8:43/mile
13
F
6
2nd
639
SAVANNAH WILCOX
00:27:36
8:53/mile
9
F
8
3rd
612
LUCY KLOOSTERMAN
00:31:34
10:10/mile
7
F
11
4th
626
JOSIE SIPPEL
00:37:16
12:01/mile
9
F
14
5th
620
AVA RIEHLER
00:37:47
12:11/mile
12
F
16
6th
637
LORALI WARD
00:37:48
12:11/mile
11
F
17
7th
649
Isobel Scarisbrick
00:38:55
12:33/mile
14
F
19
8th
650
Molly Scarisbrick
00:43:29
14:01/mile
12
F
21
9th
596
LILY BOVANIZER
00:43:51
14:08/mile
11
F
22
10th
604
MAYA GOLDEN
00:43:52
14:09/mile
8
F
23
5K Male 14 & under
1st
623
RILEY SCHMITT
00:24:10
7:47/mile
9
M
13
2nd
646
SIMON ZAWISTOWSKI
00:27:02
8:43/mile
11
M
22
3rd
625
LINCOLN SIPPEL
00:30:04
9:41/mile
7
M
29
4th
640
KYLE WILCOX
00:39:12
12:38/mile
11
M
38
5K Male 15-19
1st
606
TRISTAN GUTHRIE
00:20:23
6:34/mile
19
M
4
5K Male 20-24
1st
635
CONNOR ULLERY
00:20:47
6:42/mile
20
M
6
5K Female 25-29
1st
598
MOLLY CURRY
00:24:31
7:54/mile
25
F
3
2nd
669
MARGO WEBER
00:26:53
8:40/mile
29
F
5
5K Male 25-29
1st
632
MATTHEW STRAUSS
00:26:37
8:34/mile
26
M
20
5K Male 30-34
1st
666
MICHEAL PURINTON
00:20:34
6:37/mile
32
M
5
2nd
633
MICHAEL TIPTON
00:24:47
7:59/mile
30
M
16
5K Female 35-39
1st
659
MELISSA SQUIRE
00:22:56
7:23/mile
38
F
2
2nd
607
EMMA HARTLOFF
00:39:40
12:47/mile
39
F
20
3rd
605
AMY GOLDEN
00:43:53
14:09/mile
39
F
24
5K Male 35-39
1st
589
JUSTIN BALCOM
00:19:08
6:10/mile
38
M
2
2nd
608
KEITH HARTLOFF
00:25:29
8:12/mile
39
M
18
5K Female 40-44
1st
676
MICHELLE STEVENS
00:25:20
8:10/mile
43
F
4
2nd
636
KAREN WALCK
00:27:18
8:48/mile
40
F
7
3rd
641
BECKY WILCOX
00:31:01
10:00/mile
40
F
9
4th
648
Laura Scarisbrick
00:36:01
11:36/mile
42
F
13
5th
627
MELISSA SIPPEL
00:37:16
12:01/mile
42
F
15
5K Male 40-44
1st
130
LARRY WALLWORTH
00:22:19
7:11/mile
42
M
8
2nd
624
MARLAND SCHMITT
00:27:41
8:55/mile
40
M
24
5K Female 45-49
1st
594
RENE BECHT
00:31:08
10:02/mile
49
F
10
5K Male 45-49
1st
647
Sean Scarisbrick
00:22:30
7:15/mile
46
M
9
2nd
675
JEFFREY STEVENS
00:26:48
8:38/mile
49
M
21
3rd
603
KEVIN GIBBS
00:27:26
8:50/mile
45
M
23
4th
628
BRETT SIPPEL
00:30:04
9:41/mile
46
M
30
5K Female 50-54
1st
95
MICHELLE DEUTSCHINAU
00:38:02
12:16/mile
52
F
18
5K Male 50-54
1st
664
JOSEPH NORRIS
00:19:34
6:18/mile
52
M
3
2nd
126
STAN JENNINGS
00:22:14
7:10/mile
52
M
7
3rd
602
KEITH FRENCH
00:24:50
8:00/mile
52
M
17
4th
617
SCOTT STEPIEN
00:32:59
10:38/mile
50
M
34
5K Female 55-59
1st
618
LAURE PATEL
00:35:53
11:34/mile
58
F
12
2nd
599
ROSEMARY CURRY
00:44:16
14:16/mile
55
F
25
5K Male 55-59
1st
674
DANIEL RUSSELL
00:24:17
7:49/mile
55
M
14
2nd
601
LOU FAERY
00:28:33
9:12/mile
57
M
25
3rd
593
MARTIN BARNES
00:32:13
10:23/mile
59
M
33
4th
621
JOE ROMANO
00:43:44
14:06/mile
57
M
40
5th
600
ROGER CURRY
00:44:16
14:16/mile
58
M
41
5K Male 60-64
1st
663
DAVID BARRETT
00:23:34
7:36/mile
64
M
12
2nd
615
BILL MCNAMARA
00:24:24
7:52/mile
64
M
15
3rd
592
ED BARAUSKAS
00:25:35
8:14/mile
64
M
19
5K Male 65-69
1st
658
TED PAGET
00:22:45
7:20/mile
67
M
10
2nd
638
DAVE WARD
00:22:55
7:23/mile
67
M
11
3rd
588
LOUIS BADOLATO
00:29:27
9:29/mile
66
M
27
4th
619
RUSSELL PREVITE
00:39:09
12:37/mile
66
M
37
5th
112
JIM PEDLOW
00:40:12
12:57/mile
67
M
39
5K Male 70-74
1st
610
DOUG JONES
00:29:49
9:37/mile
70
M
28
2nd
657
Tom Miles
00:31:25
10:07/mile
74
M
31
3rd
115
JAMES A SMIGELSKI
00:31:37
10:11/mile
70
M
32
4th
665
TED SAUER
00:35:06
11:19/mile
71
M
35
5K Male 75 and older
1st
609
BOBBY HEARD
00:29:01
9:21/mile
76
M
26
2nd
622
Ed Russell
00:35:16
11:22/mile
76
M
36