Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Tanner Kitelinger Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Beloit, WI
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2018
Race:
Tanner Kitelinger Memorial 5K Run/Walk
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
791
Katelynn Sanders
00:23:27
7:32/mile
25
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
789
Dan Palmer
00:17:43
5:41/mile
41
M
1
5k Female 14 & Under
1st
721
Rebecca Lynn
00:41:39
13:23/mile
12
F
33
2nd
719
Jessica Lynn
00:56:18
18:06/mile
13
F
60
5k Male 14 & Under
1st
766
Jaxton Winiarski
00:32:12
10:21/mile
9
M
20
5k Female 20-24
1st
725
Katie Maegli
00:32:54
10:34/mile
22
F
19
2nd
729
Alexa McCarthy
00:35:55
11:32/mile
21
F
26
3rd
840
Katie Quillen
00:56:05
18:01/mile
24
F
56
5k Male 20-24
1st
736
Enrique Mireles
00:21:41
6:58/mile
20
M
2
2nd
774
Sam Weiser
00:48:33
15:36/mile
24
M
31
5k Female 25-29
1st
669
Rachel Armstrong
00:23:33
7:34/mile
26
F
2
2nd
754
Jessica Shelbourn
00:25:03
8:03/mile
26
F
4
3rd
704
Traci Hanson
00:25:04
8:03/mile
28
F
5
5k Male 25-29
1st
688
James Epperson
00:21:57
7:03/mile
27
M
3
2nd
674
Daniel Beyer
00:25:15
8:06/mile
25
M
5
3rd
687
Sean Diprima
00:26:14
8:25/mile
28
M
7
5k Female 30-34
1st
798
Britany Keyes
00:23:45
7:38/mile
31
F
3
2nd
769
Meaghan Ziemba
00:28:15
9:04/mile
34
F
7
3rd
749
Sara Regenauer
00:30:32
9:48/mile
34
F
13
5k Male 30-34
1st
797
Doug Elfstrom
00:23:47
7:38/mile
32
M
4
2nd
734
Blake Miller
00:28:06
9:01/mile
31
M
11
3rd
745
Jon Oberg
00:29:39
9:31/mile
31
M
14
5k Female 35-39
1st
679
ERIN CHAMPION
00:28:45
9:16/mile
35
F
9
2nd
772
Andrea Cox
00:33:31
10:46/mile
35
F
22
3rd
743
Kate O'Connor
00:35:37
11:27/mile
35
F
24
5k Male 35-39
1st
672
Venancio Belmontes
00:29:57
9:37/mile
36
M
16
2nd
767
Jeff Winiarski
00:32:44
10:31/mile
36
M
21
3rd
712
Nathan Keller
00:49:37
15:57/mile
38
M
32
5k Female 40-44
1st
805
Heather Smith
00:25:54
8:19/mile
42
F
6
2nd
748
Heather Rasmussen
00:46:33
14:57/mile
42
F
39
3rd
781
Lisa Marshall
00:56:08
18:02/mile
42
F
59
5k Male 40-44
1st
793
Steve Smith
00:25:56
8:20/mile
42
M
6
2nd
678
Bryan Champion
00:32:58
10:35/mile
41
M
23
5k Female 45-49
1st
667
Dawn Anderson
00:30:12
9:42/mile
47
F
11
2nd
720
Nancy Lynn
00:47:22
15:13/mile
46
F
41
3rd
703
Sandra Halsne
00:56:52
18:17/mile
45
F
61
5k Male 45-49
1st
668
Mark Anderson
00:31:32
10:08/mile
48
M
19
2nd
799
Dave Castello
00:37:28
12:02/mile
45
M
25
3rd
750
Bradd Rusch
00:46:03
14:48/mile
47
M
29
5k Female 50-54
1st
755
Heidi Sherer
00:45:08
14:30/mile
52
F
37
2nd
673
Nancy Bernard
00:50:49
16:20/mile
54
F
47
3rd
834
Carrie Mauel
00:55:45
17:55/mile
51
F
55
5k Male 50-54
1st
756
Mike Sherer
00:45:16
14:33/mile
51
M
28
2nd
753
James Schwaegler
00:55:44
17:55/mile
54
M
35
3rd
722
Robert Lynn
00:57:43
18:33/mile
54
M
37
5k Female 55-59
1st
777
Diane Meir
00:32:44
10:31/mile
56
F
17
2nd
726
Tammy Maegli
00:33:22
10:43/mile
58
F
21
3rd
790
Lori Sanders
00:45:17
14:33/mile
59
F
38
5k Male 55-59
1st
740
Ronald Northrop
00:58:36
18:50/mile
58
M
38
2nd
732
Kurt Mikkelsen
00:59:04
18:59/mile
58
M
39
3rd
689
Paul Esselman
01:09:51
22:27/mile
59
M
42
5k Female 60 & Over
1st
671
Alicia Belmontes
00:30:51
9:54/mile
63
F
14
2nd
760
Linda Stapleford
00:32:48
10:32/mile
61
F
18
3rd
783
Kathy Smith
00:35:57
11:33/mile
63
F
27
5k Male 60 & Over
1st
711
Norm Jacobs
00:27:24
8:48/mile
61
M
10
2nd
784
Don Yanchurak
00:29:34
9:30/mile
77
M
13
3rd
714
Steven Kopp
00:32:45
10:31/mile
63
M
22