Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Hennepin Hundred
Sterling, IL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2019
2018
Race:
100 Mile
50 Mile
50K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
29 & Under
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
50K Overall Females
1st
526
Jessica Garcia
04:37:02
8:55/mile
32
F
1
2nd
542
Andrea Kuntz
04:54:49
9:30/mile
40
F
2
3rd
567
Sarah Overpeck
05:04:42
9:49/mile
35
F
3
50K Overall Males
1st
630
Phil Young
03:26:13
6:38/mile
32
M
1
2nd
620
Maksym Chepelieu
03:31:15
6:48/mile
28
M
2
3rd
635
Jackson Espeset
03:43:28
7:12/mile
24
M
3
50K Female Masters
1st
625
Brenda Roggy
05:25:22
10:29/mile
59
F
5
50K Male Masters
1st
503
Doug Anderson
05:20:33
10:20/mile
53
M
10
50K Female 29 & Under
1st
510
Sarah Brenner
05:46:39
11:10/mile
23
F
8
2nd
582
Ritzy Running
05:55:05
11:26/mile
23
F
10
3rd
581
Kalli Running
05:55:06
11:26/mile
23
F
11
50K Male 29 & Under
1st
518
Aaron Edwards
05:33:20
10:44/mile
28
M
13
50K Female 30 - 39
1st
543
Amy Kuska
05:48:52
11:14/mile
36
F
9
2nd
556
Julie Morgan
06:10:58
11:57/mile
37
F
13
3rd
608
Jennifer Moran
06:31:27
12:37/mile
35
F
19
50K Male 30 - 39
1st
621
Josh Sanders
04:42:45
9:07/mile
36
M
5
2nd
600
Andy Thurman
04:50:05
9:20/mile
35
M
6
3rd
508
Craig Blean
04:50:05
9:20/mile
34
M
7
50K Female 40 - 49
1st
622
Nicole Callahan
05:10:39
10:00/mile
43
F
4
2nd
529
Barbara Gomez
05:25:45
10:29/mile
41
F
6
3rd
612
Mary Boileve
06:19:01
12:13/mile
47
F
15
50K Male 40 - 49
1st
627
Jerry Bloom
03:56:44
7:38/mile
49
M
4
2nd
511
Jarod Brown
04:56:13
9:33/mile
43
M
8
3rd
602
Ruben Veliz
05:17:09
10:13/mile
41
M
9
50K Female 50 - 59
1st
625
Brenda Roggy
05:25:22
10:29/mile
59
F
5
2nd
598
Gay Sutley
05:45:56
11:09/mile
50
F
7
3rd
628
Daria Hodor
06:09:32
11:54/mile
51
F
12
50K Male 50 - 59
1st
503
Doug Anderson
05:20:33
10:20/mile
53
M
10
2nd
634
Greg Bruno
05:22:25
10:23/mile
50
M
11
3rd
611
Dean Copp
05:41:31
11:00/mile
57
M
17
50K Female 60 - 69
1st
534
Maureen Heuer
06:47:27
13:08/mile
60
F
29
2nd
549
Margaret McDonnell-snyder
07:46:09
15:01/mile
62
F
45
50K Male 60 - 69
1st
533
Mark Heuer
06:16:36
12:08/mile
65
M
24
2nd
531
Duane Grigg
07:39:32
14:48/mile
67
M
33
3rd
631
Mark Delaney
09:10:11
17:44/mile
60
M
39
50K Male 70+
1st
624
Jeffrey Vieyra
09:47:59
18:57/mile
71
M
40