Riverbend Rally 5K/8K & Kids 1K Run/Walk

Iowa Falls, IA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 244
Aubrie Fisher
00:20:07
 6:29/mile
 17
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 169
MANDI PRALLE
00:21:57
 7:04/mile
 37
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 74
Wendi Dunn
00:22:31
 7:15/mile
 26
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 174
THOMAS WATERS
00:17:07
 5:30/mile
 31
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 253
Landon Boomsma
00:17:49
 5:44/mile
 19
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 257
Ryan Izer
00:18:04
 5:49/mile
 21
 M
 3
 

5K Female Under 14

 
1st
 168
TEAH MILLER
00:26:19
 8:29/mile
 13
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 280
Abigael Andrews
00:31:30
 10:09/mile
 12
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 235
Angel Sharar
00:35:05
 11:18/mile
 13
 F
 20
 

5K Male Under 14

 
1st
 284
Collin Williems
00:25:46
 8:18/mile
 12
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 171
SAM ROBINSON
00:31:04
 10:01/mile
 9
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 67
Dawson Lemke
00:36:17
 11:42/mile
 10
 M
 41
 

5K Female 14-19

 
1st
 244
Aubrie Fisher
00:20:07
 6:29/mile
 17
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 238
Lara Kallem
00:26:24
 8:30/mile
 16
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 247
Rose Warrington
00:31:41
 10:13/mile
 18
 F
 14
 

5K Male 14-19

 
1st
 253
Landon Boomsma
00:17:49
 5:44/mile
 19
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 172
DEVIN SHERIDAN
00:18:18
 5:54/mile
 18
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 242
Jacob Vanderwelt
00:18:54
 6:05/mile
 17
 M
 6
 

5K Female 20-29

 
1st
 74
Wendi Dunn
00:22:31
 7:15/mile
 26
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 153
CHARITY CARSON
00:26:24
 8:30/mile
 21
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 248
Grace Leverton
00:26:30
 8:32/mile
 22
 F
 7
 

5K Male 20-29

 
1st
 257
Ryan Izer
00:18:04
 5:49/mile
 21
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 283
Michael Guinane
00:28:22
 9:08/mile
 20
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 162
JOSH GORDER
00:31:08
 10:02/mile
 29
 M
 32
 

5K Female 30-39

 
1st
 169
MANDI PRALLE
00:21:57
 7:04/mile
 37
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 266
Elizabeth Sheahan
00:29:46
 9:36/mile
 31
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 167
MELISSA MILLER
00:29:57
 9:39/mile
 31
 F
 12
 

5K Male 30-39

 
1st
 174
THOMAS WATERS
00:17:07
 5:30/mile
 31
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 273
Mark Scallon
00:18:35
 5:59/mile
 31
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 255
Nicholas Riley
00:22:01
 7:06/mile
 30
 M
 14
 

5K Female 40-49

 
1st
 267
Tahsa Miller
00:26:44
 8:37/mile
 43
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 234
Darla Sharar
00:32:17
 10:24/mile
 48
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 246
Rachel Warrington
00:34:40
 11:10/mile
 44
 F
 19
 

5K Male 40-49

 
1st
 236
Eric Kallem
00:24:18
 7:50/mile
 47
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 274
David England
00:26:33
 8:33/mile
 43
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 251
DJ Steen
00:30:03
 9:41/mile
 41
 M
 29
 

5K Female 50-59

 
1st
 291
Deana Krogh
00:37:02
 11:56/mile
 53
 F
 24
 
 
2nd
 158
JUDE FELGER
00:54:20
 17:31/mile
 53
 F
 43
 
 
3rd
 278
Jalyn Hansen
00:54:21
 17:31/mile
 53
 F
 44
 

5K Male 50-59

 
1st
 231
Carl Meyers
00:36:41
 11:49/mile
 57
 M
 42
 

5K Female 60-69

 
1st
 288
Fran Bucke
00:41:48
 13:28/mile
 69
 F
 29
 
 
2nd
 200
Suzanne Brown
00:49:53
 16:05/mile
 65
 F
 38
 

5K Male 60-69

 
1st
 154
TIM CARSON
00:25:41
 8:16/mile
 61
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 194
Jerry Brown
00:34:06
 10:59/mile
 65
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 191
Mike Stucker
00:34:46
 11:12/mile
 68
 M
 39