17th Annual GERMANFEST PICNIC 5K & 10K

Dayton, OH



PLACE
BIB
NAME
TIME
PACE
AGE
GENDER
GENDER PLACE
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 2414
MOLLIE COURTNEY
00:24:18.3
 7:50/mile
 39
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 2494
Sara Trifthouse
00:25:23.2
 8:11/mile
 30
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 2465
FAITH PRAUSA
00:26:12.8
 8:27/mile
 10
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 2477
WILLIAM STOLZ
00:18:18.4
 5:54/mile
 46
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 1942
Doug Picard
00:18:35.0
 5:59/mile
 37
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 2475
KIRK STEWART
00:20:25.5
 6:35/mile
 14
 M
 3
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 2419
MELODIE EADS
00:27:41.4
 8:55/mile
 63
 F
 7
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 2489
Pat Stein
00:22:33.6
 7:16/mile
 52
 M
 6
 

5K Female Grand Masters

 
1st
 2436
TAMMY HOLLEY
00:28:45.0
 9:16/mile
 56
 F
 13
 

5K Male Grand Masters

 
1st
 2480
DEAN WAGGENSPACK
00:23:37.6
 7:37/mile
 60
 M
 8
 

5K Female 10 to 14

 
1st
 2457
MARY FRANCES MEYER
00:26:29.1
 8:32/mile
 10
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 730
Emma Kawaja
00:34:06.7
 11:00/mile
 14
 F
 30
 

5K Male 10 to 14

 
1st
 2474
CONNOR STEWART
00:22:51.7
 7:22/mile
 11
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 742
Duncan Todd
00:29:06.8
 9:23/mile
 11
 M
 26
 

5K Female 15 to 19

 
1st
 2488
Natalie Stein
00:26:21.1
 8:30/mile
 18
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 2425
JESSICA FLETCHER
00:30:16.1
 9:45/mile
 17
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 2456
JEAN ANN MEYER
00:30:19.7
 9:47/mile
 15
 F
 21
 

5K Male 15 to 19

 
1st
 3997
Noah Foskuhl
00:20:52.8
 6:44/mile
 16
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 741
Caleb Knapp
00:26:46.6
 8:38/mile
 15
 M
 14
 

5K Female 20 to 24

 
1st
 2426
BROOKE GERKEN
00:28:11.3
 9:05/mile
 23
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 2415
WHITNEY DABBELT
00:28:12.3
 9:05/mile
 24
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 743
Mary Knapp
00:28:25.8
 9:10/mile
 21
 F
 10
 

5K Male 20 to 24

 
1st
 2497
Baxter Foskuhp
00:31:10.1
 10:03/mile
 20
 M
 33
 

5K Female 25 to 29

 
1st
 2439
JEANNINE HUDSON
00:27:22.1
 8:49/mile
 29
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 750
Caroline Williams
00:31:22.6
 10:07/mile
 26
 F
 23
 
 
3rd
 2471
MARGHERITA ROMANO
00:41:31.1
 13:23/mile
 27
 F
 49
 

5K Male 25 to 29

 
1st
 2460
BRANDON MYERS
00:27:08.8
 8:45/mile
 27
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 2472
CHARLES SLUSSER
00:27:35.6
 8:54/mile
 28
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 2461
SEAN O'SULLIVAN
00:33:13.2
 10:42/mile
 27
 M
 38
 

5K Female 30 to 34

 
1st
 2479
RACHEL VAGLIENTI
00:28:35.5
 9:13/mile
 30
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 2473
CRISSY SNYDER
00:30:07.4
 9:43/mile
 32
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 2468
LIZ REDLIN
00:30:09.2
 9:43/mile
 34
 F
 18
 

5K Male 30 to 34

 
1st
 745
Conner Knapp
00:26:52.6
 8:40/mile
 31
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 2493
Kalani Ayres
00:29:52.9
 9:38/mile
 31
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 2485
DAVID WOEHRLE
00:35:16.6
 11:22/mile
 31
 M
 41
 

5K Female 35 to 39

 
1st
 2409
LESLIE CHRISTOFANO
00:30:09.8
 9:43/mile
 35
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 728
Bess Boonroong
00:34:34.9
 11:09/mile
 35
 F
 33
 
 
3rd
 582
Karen Palmer
00:34:55.5
 11:15/mile
 36
 F
 35
 

5K Male 35 to 39

 
1st
 2492
Ryan Thornley
00:21:35.0
 6:57/mile
 35
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 2402
LEO BERBACH
00:27:57.8
 9:01/mile
 37
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 2478
HG STOVALL
00:41:36.5
 13:25/mile
 37
 M
 47
 

5K Female 40 to 44

 
1st
 2437
ERIN HOPKINS
00:28:35.5
 9:13/mile
 40
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 2452
ELIZABETH MCCLENDON
00:29:09.5
 9:24/mile
 40
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 2411
STACIE COHILL
00:35:40.0
 11:30/mile
 44
 F
 40
 

5K Male 40 to 44

 
1st
 2476
SCOTT STEWART
00:26:15.2
 8:28/mile
 43
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 2484
MICHAEL WILSON
00:43:07.5
 13:54/mile
 44
 M
 49
 

5K Female 45 to 49

 
1st
 2466
MICHELLE PRAUSA
00:31:26.7
 10:08/mile
 47
 F
 24
 
 
2nd
 2453
GINGER MCCRACKEN
00:32:21.3
 10:26/mile
 46
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 2496
Amy Zavdil
00:33:09.1
 10:41/mile
 46
 F
 28
 

5K Male 45 to 49

 
1st
 734
Joe Miller
00:24:27.2
 7:53/mile
 45
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 2499
Don Napier
00:27:58.9
 9:01/mile
 49
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 2449
SCOTT LEONARD
00:28:27.5
 9:10/mile
 46
 M
 23
 

5K Female 50 to 54

 
1st
 2401
SUSAN ANDERSEN
00:33:27.2
 10:47/mile
 52
 F
 29
 
 
2nd
 2435
LORRAINE HILL
00:35:55.9
 11:35/mile
 50
 F
 42
 
 
3rd
 2417
JODY DURNBAUGH
00:44:02.1
 14:12/mile
 52
 F
 54
 

5K Male 50 to 54

 
1st
 2438
RANDY HOPKINS
00:25:16.7
 8:09/mile
 53
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 2470
ROB ROCCO
00:28:19.2
 9:08/mile
 52
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 2418
JOHN DURNBAUGH
00:30:33.5
 9:51/mile
 53
 M
 32
 

5K Female 55 to 59

 
1st
 2446
JANE KOESTER
00:31:41.9
 10:13/mile
 55
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 2450
JILL LESSIG
00:48:12.8
 15:33/mile
 57
 F
 58
 
 
3rd
 2463
LOREE OVERMAN
00:49:56.4
 16:06/mile
 57
 F
 63
 

5K Male 55 to 59

 
1st
 2500
Greg Long
00:24:12.9
 7:48/mile
 58
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 739
David Grigg
00:25:29.2
 8:13/mile
 58
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 2427
RANDY GRMBERG
00:27:55.7
 9:00/mile
 56
 M
 19
 

5K Female 60 to 64

 
1st
 4000
Mary Kay Goetter
00:35:59.9
 11:36/mile
 60
 F
 43
 
 
2nd
 2422
EVELYN FALK
00:39:40.1
 12:47/mile
 60
 F
 46
 
 
3rd
 2498
Lisa Spatz
00:42:30.9
 13:42/mile
 62
 F
 52
 

5K Male 60 to 64

 
1st
 2491
Alan Pippenger
00:29:43.6
 9:35/mile
 60
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 2423
LARRY FALK
00:39:30.0
 12:44/mile
 61
 M
 45
 
 
3rd
 2413
BILLY COMBS
00:44:45.3
 14:26/mile
 61
 M
 50
 

5K Female 65 to 69

 
1st
 2481
DEBORAH WALKER
00:48:39.5
 15:41/mile
 66
 F
 60
 

5K Male 65 to 69

 
1st
 737
Gary Dixon
00:27:26.9
 8:51/mile
 66
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 2428
RIC GULLEY
00:29:09.4
 9:24/mile
 68
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 727
Jay Morgan
00:30:02.3
 9:41/mile
 69
 M
 31
 

5K Male 75 and Above

 
1st
 2404
RONNIE BOSMAN
00:45:02.4
 14:31/mile
 80
 M
 51