Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Niagara Falls Firefighter's Christmas Fund 5K & 10K
Niagara Falls, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
2015 Niagara Falls Firefighter's 5K
2015 Niagara Falls Firefighter's 10K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and Under
15-19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65 to 69
70 to 74
75 and Up
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
552
ASHLEY CHEFF
00:19:51
6:24/mile
20
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
531
JOE BENNES
00:19:35
6:19/mile
26
M
1
5K Female 14 and under
1st
523
RAGEN AMORETTI
00:28:15
9:06/mile
13
F
13
2nd
560
SYDNEY GILMARTIN
00:32:58
10:38/mile
11
F
35
5K Male 14 and under
1st
643
Sean Gilmartin
00:29:12
9:24/mile
9
M
21
2nd
575
CONNOR HUTCHESON
00:32:44
10:33/mile
10
M
25
5K Female 15-19
1st
620
Kaylee Woodruff
00:30:12
9:44/mile
16
F
21
5K Male 15-19
1st
550
MATHEW CARDEN
00:20:56
6:44/mile
15
M
2
2nd
548
NICK CALDWELL
00:22:18
7:11/mile
16
M
6
5K Female 20 to 29
1st
599
NICOLE RENDLE
00:25:33
8:14/mile
26
F
3
2nd
539
EMILY BRELOFF
00:27:36
8:53/mile
22
F
11
3rd
561
ASHLEY GOODRICH
00:28:30
9:11/mile
25
F
14
4th
594
MARGARET O'LEARY
00:28:31
9:11/mile
23
F
15
5th
585
ERIN LOTRIDGE
00:28:31
9:11/mile
22
F
16
6th
584
DANIELLE LAPIERRE
00:32:09
10:22/mile
28
F
30
7th
545
KATHRYN BURKE
00:32:14
10:23/mile
25
F
32
8th
611
JAMIE TORRE
00:35:31
11:27/mile
21
F
38
9th
571
SAMANTHA HILLMAN
00:37:13
12:00/mile
27
F
41
10th
526
DINA BELOUS
00:39:12
12:38/mile
27
F
42
591
CARRIE MCGILL
00:58:17
18:47/mile
27
F
48
5K Male 20 to 29
1st
530
ERICK BENNES
00:22:42
7:19/mile
23
M
8
2nd
647
Robert Leo
00:26:46
8:37/mile
27
M
15
3rd
574
DAVID HURD
00:28:30
9:11/mile
22
M
18
4th
618
ANDREW YATES
00:28:30
9:11/mile
22
M
19
5th
538
EVAN BRELOFF
00:28:34
9:12/mile
26
M
20
6th
602
BEN SOPER
00:30:12
9:44/mile
23
M
23
5K Female 30 to 39
1st
565
LISA HANAVAN
00:24:09
7:47/mile
35
F
2
2nd
613
JENN VENDITTI
00:25:35
8:15/mile
37
F
4
3rd
567
MARIA HEIST
00:26:20
8:29/mile
31
F
6
4th
604
ALISON SPAGNOLO
00:27:44
8:56/mile
37
F
12
5th
534
HOLLY BERNYS
00:28:33
9:12/mile
30
F
17
6th
582
TRISHA LA SOTA
00:28:56
9:19/mile
38
F
19
7th
610
BRIANA THURMAN
00:30:50
9:56/mile
39
F
25
8th
541
MELISSA BRIGLIO
00:36:05
11:38/mile
38
F
39
9th
614
LETICIA VILLALOBOS
00:40:45
13:08/mile
34
F
44
10th
537
JUSTINA BOLAND
00:58:17
18:48/mile
30
F
49
5K Male 30 to 39
1st
633
Rob Udy
00:21:43
7:00/mile
35
M
4
2nd
644
Gerald Frazier
00:22:56
7:23/mile
36
M
9
3rd
592
BRIAN ODONNELL
00:24:27
7:53/mile
37
M
11
4th
596
TYLER POLAND
00:25:25
8:11/mile
36
M
12
5th
598
TIM RENDLE
00:26:13
8:27/mile
39
M
13
5K Female 40 to 49
1st
639
Beth Wallace
00:25:54
8:21/mile
47
F
5
2nd
522
MARNI AMORETTI
00:26:56
8:41/mile
46
F
7
3rd
612
JOANNE TOUCHETTE
00:27:34
8:53/mile
45
F
10
4th
588
LIZ MALANEY
00:28:34
9:12/mile
46
F
18
5th
572
RONI HOWELL
00:30:28
9:49/mile
43
F
22
6th
563
DIANN GRANTO
00:30:28
9:49/mile
43
F
23
7th
583
LONA LACHIUSA
00:31:01
10:00/mile
44
F
26
8th
627
Susan Robertson
00:31:13
10:03/mile
46
F
27
9th
578
DAWN JELEN
00:31:33
10:10/mile
41
F
28
10th
606
JENNIFER STAHLMAN
00:32:05
10:20/mile
46
F
29
544
SUZANNE BURKE
00:32:14
10:23/mile
43
F
33
559
ROBYN GILMARTIN
00:33:07
10:40/mile
49
F
36
554
LISA COX - PYC
00:36:09
11:39/mile
43
F
40
553
GREER CLAFFEY
00:39:30
12:44/mile
42
F
43
520
GINA ALLEN
00:44:15
14:16/mile
44
F
47
5K Male 40 to 49
1st
616
JOHN WAYDA
00:21:49
7:02/mile
43
M
5
2nd
638
Stan Jennings
00:22:40
7:18/mile
48
M
7
3rd
626
Bill DeFranco
00:31:40
10:12/mile
49
M
24
4th
645
Brian McCormick
00:34:47
11:12/mile
45
M
27
5th
637
Joe Torre
00:35:23
11:24/mile
48
M
28
5K Female 50 to 59
1st
615
DIANE VITELLO
00:27:04
8:43/mile
52
F
8
2nd
549
CYNTHIA CARDEN
00:27:24
8:50/mile
50
F
9
3rd
556
TINA MARIE DRUMM
00:30:32
9:50/mile
57
F
24
4th
646
Lisa Vitello
00:34:38
11:10/mile
55
F
37
5th
524
TAMMY AUSTIN-KETCH
00:42:20
13:39/mile
50
F
45
5K Male 50 to 59
1st
642
Mark Gallo
00:21:17
6:51/mile
55
M
3
2nd
573
JAMES HUFNAGEL
00:27:40
8:55/mile
56
M
16
3rd
540
JEFF BRELOFF
00:29:14
9:25/mile
59
M
22
4th
562
WILLIAM GRACE
00:44:15
14:16/mile
56
M
31
5K Female 60 to 69
1st
529
CINDY BENNES
00:29:13
9:25/mile
60
F
20
2nd
635
Shari Whiting
00:32:12
10:23/mile
63
F
31
3rd
564
TAMAR HALPERN
00:32:32
10:29/mile
65
F
34
4th
579
CYNTHIA JOZWIK-BURGE
00:43:36
14:03/mile
66
F
46
5K Male 60 to 69
1st
586
FRED LUONGO
00:22:58
7:24/mile
62
M
10
2nd
623
Al Clifton
00:26:42
8:36/mile
63
M
14
3rd
566
PAUL HASSALL
00:35:51
11:33/mile
68
M
29
4th
543
CURTIS BURGE
00:40:12
12:57/mile
61
M
30
5th
641
James Majka
00:51:03
16:27/mile
60
M
32
5K Male 70 to 79
1st
621
PAUL ZUYDHOEK
00:28:25
9:09/mile
72
M
17
2nd
632
Brian Delaney
00:33:27
10:47/mile
78
M
26