Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Niagara Falls Firefighter's Christmas Fund 5K & 10K
Niagara Falls, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5K Run
10K Run
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and Under
15-19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65 to 69
70 to 74
75 and Up
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
10K Overall Females
1st
457
CHRISTINE LADUCA
00:49:16
7:56/mile
34
F
1
10K Overall Males
1st
432
ROB GOODWIN
00:39:25
6:21/mile
31
M
1
10K Female 14 and under
1st
440
KIERSTYN HERSHBERGER
01:11:32
11:32/mile
12
F
21
10K Male 14 and under
1st
488
JOSEPH PHILLIPS
00:50:36
8:09/mile
14
M
20
2nd
487
JARETT PHILLIPS
00:50:41
8:10/mile
9
M
21
3rd
419
SPENCER BRINTON
00:54:42
8:49/mile
10
M
27
4th
438
BRIAN HERSHBERGER
01:04:10
10:20/mile
8
M
42
5th
439
MICHAEL HERSHBERGER
01:23:02
13:23/mile
9
M
48
10K Female 20 to 29
1st
509
LARIE WAGNER
00:56:17
9:04/mile
23
F
6
2nd
486
ANGELLE PHILLIPS
00:56:55
9:10/mile
27
F
7
3rd
480
ALISON NOVAK
01:07:13
10:50/mile
21
F
18
4th
458
GABRIELLE LAND
01:08:08
10:59/mile
28
F
19
10K Male 20 to 29
1st
150
Carlos Darby
00:40:28
6:31/mile
28
M
2
10K Female 30 to 39
1st
455
ESTHER KIBBE
00:50:02
8:04/mile
34
F
2
2nd
468
ALISA MALSTROM
00:54:10
8:44/mile
38
F
5
3rd
437
MARIA HEIST
00:57:36
9:17/mile
32
F
8
4th
186
Andrea Kresman
01:06:32
10:43/mile
34
F
17
5th
441
KYLENE HERSHBERGER
01:15:55
12:14/mile
36
F
23
6th
428
JESSICA FOLK
01:24:06
13:33/mile
31
F
26
7th
429
JENNIFER FOLK
01:24:06
13:33/mile
35
F
27
10K Male 30 to 39
1st
490
JOSE QUIROS
00:41:40
6:43/mile
39
M
3
2nd
426
STEPHEN FELANO
00:44:50
7:13/mile
31
M
6
3rd
507
HANFEI TUO
00:49:05
7:54/mile
32
M
16
4th
494
JOHN SALCICCIOLI
00:50:26
8:08/mile
34
M
19
5th
413
JEREMY BEECHER
00:52:33
8:28/mile
36
M
23
6th
465
IAN MAGINNIS
01:01:34
9:55/mile
38
M
39
7th
471
CHRIS MATTICE
01:01:44
9:57/mile
35
M
40
8th
442
DAVID HERSHBERGER
01:11:34
11:32/mile
37
M
45
10K Female 40 to 49
1st
422
CLAUDINE CARLO
00:53:01
8:32/mile
45
F
3
2nd
476
REBECCA MONGELLUZZO
00:53:57
8:41/mile
43
F
4
3rd
492
KELLY ROBERTS
01:00:08
9:41/mile
46
F
10
4th
443
ANDREA HESS
01:00:24
9:44/mile
43
F
11
5th
456
KAREN KRZEMIEN
01:01:01
9:50/mile
49
F
12
6th
469
ANN MARIE MANG
01:02:50
10:07/mile
46
F
13
7th
453
SUSAN KELLEY
01:04:11
10:21/mile
47
F
14
8th
423
SUMMER CHAPMAN-PRICE
01:04:37
10:25/mile
40
F
16
9th
450
DAWN JELEN
01:12:59
11:46/mile
42
F
22
10K Male 40 to 49
1st
180
Clint Homer
00:44:01
7:05/mile
45
M
5
2nd
510
JOHN WAYDA
00:45:51
7:23/mile
44
M
9
3rd
183
Don Miller
00:47:03
7:35/mile
44
M
10
4th
173
Reynaldo Jimenez
00:47:29
7:39/mile
45
M
11
5th
463
ZIGUI LU
00:47:51
7:42/mile
43
M
13
6th
184
Craig Madey
00:48:52
7:52/mile
41
M
15
7th
430
KEITH FRENCH
00:49:46
8:01/mile
49
M
17
8th
189
David Federspiel
00:53:05
8:33/mile
47
M
24
9th
420
PETER BRINTON
00:55:02
8:52/mile
41
M
28
10th
192
James Auricchio
01:00:56
9:49/mile
42
M
38
479
TODD NELSON
01:03:50
10:17/mile
46
M
41
498
ANDREW SLAHTA
01:06:55
10:47/mile
41
M
43
10K Female 50 to 59
1st
495
CATHLEEN SHANAHAN
01:04:13
10:21/mile
53
F
15
2nd
472
DEBRA MEIER
01:19:02
12:44/mile
57
F
24
10K Male 50 to 59
1st
473
DAVID MELOHUSKY
00:41:56
6:45/mile
53
M
4
2nd
464
ZHUSAN LUO
00:45:02
7:15/mile
57
M
7
3rd
427
ERIC FELTER
00:45:09
7:16/mile
50
M
8
4th
461
TOM LEPAGE
00:47:38
7:40/mile
59
M
12
5th
467
TIM MALANEY
00:48:35
7:50/mile
51
M
14
6th
489
JOHN PHILLIPS
00:51:53
8:22/mile
53
M
22
7th
409
MARTIN ARTHUR
00:53:39
8:39/mile
54
M
26
8th
435
ROGER HARE
00:55:59
9:01/mile
58
M
29
9th
172
Mark Montour
00:57:49
9:19/mile
58
M
30
10th
414
WILLIAM BERARD III
00:58:37
9:27/mile
56
M
31
416
KEITH BOND
01:00:28
9:45/mile
58
M
35
481
DAVE NOVAK
01:07:14
10:50/mile
55
M
44
10K Female 60 to 69
1st
460
EILEEN LAWRENCE
00:58:16
9:23/mile
63
F
9
2nd
174
Stacey Curry
01:09:10
11:09/mile
62
F
20
10K Male 60 to 69
1st
512
MICHAEL WILLETT
00:49:58
8:03/mile
63
M
18
2nd
459
DAVE LAWRENCE
00:53:31
8:37/mile
61
M
25
3rd
181
David Goodsell
00:59:05
9:31/mile
65
M
33
4th
168
Robert Goodwin
01:00:28
9:45/mile
60
M
34
5th
452
LOREN JONES
01:00:40
9:47/mile
66
M
36
6th
165
Bruce Schaner
01:00:44
9:47/mile
61
M
37
7th
497
PETER SIMON
01:17:17
12:27/mile
66
M
46
8th
496
ROBERT SHAW
01:17:46
12:32/mile
63
M
47
10K Female 70 to 79
1st
493
FRAN ROWE
01:20:27
12:58/mile
76
F
25
10K Male 70 to 79
1st
171
Ralph Abramowitz
00:58:47
9:28/mile
71
M
32