Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Niagara Falls Firefighter's Christmas Fund 5K & 10K
Niagara Falls, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5K Run
10K Run
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and Under
15-19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65 to 69
70 to 74
75 and Up
NO AGE PROVIDED
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
727
JILL CAMPBELL
00:25:41
8:16/mile
57
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
810
johnson attong
00:20:19
6:33/mile
53
M
1
5K Female 14 and under
1st
821
Grace Frosolone
00:36:09
11:39/mile
13
F
21
5K Male 14 and under
1st
735
ETHAN COPELIN
00:25:32
8:14/mile
10
M
15
2nd
734
BLAKE COPELIN
00:30:21
9:47/mile
5
M
25
3rd
780
JASON STONEBRAKER
00:53:54
17:23/mile
12
M
37
5K Female 15-19
1st
753
ANNELIESE IACOVITTI
00:37:46
12:10/mile
19
F
25
2nd
769
BRITTANY PRICE
00:40:34
13:04/mile
19
F
27
5K Male 15-19
1st
839
BRANDON SCOZZAFAVA
00:34:48
11:13/mile
15
M
33
5K Female 20 to 29
1st
776
JENNA SAUTER
00:28:43
9:15/mile
21
F
5
2nd
828
PAIGE PRINTUP
00:35:29
11:26/mile
24
F
19
3rd
774
MADISON RUFFO
00:35:55
11:34/mile
20
F
20
5K Male 20 to 29
1st
807
Justin Phillips
00:21:09
6:49/mile
23
M
2
2nd
823
dustin ellnor
00:22:30
7:15/mile
27
M
5
3rd
763
BRADLEY MERRILL
00:23:08
7:27/mile
20
M
7
4th
838
MITCHELL MAYES
00:27:02
8:42/mile
21
M
18
5th
829
JAMES LUMADUE
00:35:25
11:25/mile
25
M
34
5K Female 30 to 39
1st
743
LAURA GLENN
00:28:43
9:15/mile
32
F
6
2nd
730
JENNIFER CARTER
00:34:32
11:08/mile
31
F
16
3rd
770
MARY REED
00:34:32
11:08/mile
34
F
17
4th
834
DANIELLE GRAY
00:37:11
11:59/mile
37
F
24
5th
758
NICOL LODICK
00:37:46
12:10/mile
38
F
26
6th
773
AMBER ROWLETT
00:44:16
14:16/mile
36
F
31
5K Male 30 to 39
1st
720
JUSTIN BALCOM
00:22:06
7:07/mile
36
M
3
2nd
777
ADAM SAVARD
00:25:11
8:07/mile
39
M
13
3rd
736
LUKE COPELIN
00:30:21
9:47/mile
36
M
26
5K Female 40 to 49
1st
764
LYNN MILLER
00:26:49
8:38/mile
48
F
2
2nd
717
MARNI AMORETTI
00:27:53
8:59/mile
48
F
4
3rd
761
LIZ MALANEY
00:28:57
9:20/mile
48
F
7
4th
842
Patricia Fanizzi
00:30:01
9:40/mile
42
F
8
5th
815
JoAnne Touchette
00:30:27
9:49/mile
47
F
9
6th
837
C. BELL
00:30:49
9:56/mile
41
F
11
7th
824
Denise Madey
00:31:24
10:07/mile
47
F
13
8th
835
TERRI SICA
00:32:58
10:37/mile
48
F
14
9th
716
LORI ALLAN
00:35:26
11:25/mile
40
F
18
10th
781
ANNETTE STONEBRAKER
00:48:28
15:38/mile
46
F
32
783
KRISTINA TRACZ
00:49:12
15:52/mile
40
F
33
5K Male 40 to 49
1st
825
Craig Madey
00:22:41
7:18/mile
42
M
6
2nd
784
MICHAEL TRANE
00:23:14
7:29/mile
47
M
8
3rd
726
SCOTT BYLEWSKI
00:24:42
7:57/mile
45
M
10
4th
750
DAN HINES
00:25:16
8:08/mile
40
M
14
5th
742
CARL GAYLE
00:26:22
8:30/mile
47
M
17
6th
795
Andrew Touma
00:27:41
8:55/mile
49
M
19
7th
775
RONALD RUTKOWSKI
00:29:26
9:29/mile
43
M
23
8th
836
CHRIS MATHEWS
00:32:58
10:37/mile
44
M
31
5K Female 50 to 59
1st
796
Renee Bodden
00:27:16
8:47/mile
59
F
3
2nd
798
teresa costello
00:31:09
10:02/mile
50
F
12
3rd
725
BARBARA BYERS
00:33:29
10:48/mile
52
F
15
4th
814
KATHLEEN VENTRY
00:36:26
11:45/mile
51
F
22
5th
732
GLORIA CINOTTI
00:40:59
13:13/mile
51
F
28
6th
719
TAMMY AUSTIN-KETCH
00:42:32
13:43/mile
52
F
30
5K Male 50 to 59
1st
806
KEVIN PELINO
00:22:21
7:12/mile
51
M
4
2nd
794
michael marsch
00:24:46
7:59/mile
53
M
11
3rd
833
Mark Signore
00:24:55
8:02/mile
52
M
12
4th
843
Paul Barr
00:25:54
8:21/mile
53
M
16
5th
782
JAMES STONEBRAKER
00:28:28
9:10/mile
50
M
21
6th
813
GERALD VENTRY
00:29:41
9:34/mile
52
M
24
7th
752
JAMES HUFNAGEL
00:31:37
10:11/mile
58
M
30
8th
757
HARVEY LEWIS
00:34:28
11:06/mile
51
M
32
9th
820
Enrico Frosolone
00:36:10
11:39/mile
52
M
35
10th
809
KENNY TOMPKINS
00:59:48
19:17/mile
54
M
39
5K Female 60 to 69
1st
805
KATHLEEN DONHAUSER
00:30:44
9:54/mile
60
F
10
2nd
802
gail curtin
00:41:50
13:29/mile
65
F
29
5K Male 60 to 69
1st
792
tom meka
00:24:12
7:48/mile
65
M
9
2nd
733
AL CLIFTON
00:27:44
8:56/mile
65
M
20
3rd
818
Doug Jones
00:29:10
9:24/mile
68
M
22
4th
722
DONALD BOWMAN
00:30:22
9:47/mile
62
M
27
5th
830
STEPHEN KARAS
00:30:25
9:48/mile
67
M
28
6th
803
Thomas Curtin
00:38:53
12:32/mile
61
M
36
7th
751
MIKE HINES
00:55:39
17:57/mile
63
M
38
5K Female 70 to 79
1st
772
FRAN ROWE
00:37:10
11:59/mile
77
F
23
5K Male 70 to 79
1st
728
BRIAN CAMPBELL
00:30:37
9:52/mile
71
M
29