Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Big Bear Triathlon
Big Bear Lake, CA
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Olympic
Sprint
Relay
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
17 and Under
18 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 - 79
80 - 84
85 and Up
UNKNOWN
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
Sprint Overall Females
1st
782
Layne Francis
01:33:13.8
2:39/mile
22
F
1
2nd
802
Kaitlyn Jonsen
01:33:28.1
2:40/mile
29
F
2
3rd
778
Alexandra Fanara
01:34:55.1
2:42/mile
30
F
3
Sprint Overall Males
1st
891
Michael Plumb
01:21:52.9
2:20/mile
55
M
1
2nd
851
Arthur Schocken
01:22:47.9
2:21/mile
33
M
2
3rd
791
Gunnar Granquist
01:23:05.3
2:22/mile
50
M
3
Sprint Male 16 - 17
1st
799
Alexander Holbrook
01:28:37.9
2:31/mile
17
M
12
2nd
787
Skyler Geddie
01:49:57.6
3:08/mile
16
M
44
3rd
893
Jary Solis
01:58:21.9
3:22/mile
16
M
57
Sprint Male 18 - 19
1st
842
Andrew Ramirez
01:48:59.2
3:06/mile
18
M
43
Sprint Female 20 - 24
1st
823
Hannah Minderhout
01:42:04.3
2:54/mile
23
F
9
2nd
884
Jamie Yates
01:57:02.6
3:20/mile
23
F
16
Sprint Male 20 - 24
1st
777
Jake Dumont
01:27:06.6
2:29/mile
22
M
10
2nd
810
Mckenzie Lee
01:33:45.0
2:40/mile
22
M
15
3rd
861
Cory Stoken
01:42:53.7
2:56/mile
24
M
33
Sprint Female 25 - 29
1st
822
Rachel Miller
01:41:20.9
2:53/mile
25
F
8
2nd
878
Lindsay Ward
01:50:46.7
3:09/mile
29
F
12
3rd
769
Erin Cosgrove
01:55:50.0
3:18/mile
27
F
14
Sprint Male 25 - 29
1st
824
Calvin Mingione
01:25:02.4
2:25/mile
28
M
5
2nd
834
Evan Numberseven
01:39:08.9
2:49/mile
26
M
22
3rd
816
Ron Lyster
01:39:47.2
2:51/mile
29
M
26
Sprint Female 30 - 34
1st
875
Caroline Vo
02:02:36.7
3:30/mile
31
F
20
2nd
844
Elizabeth Renk
02:20:50.9
4:01/mile
31
F
30
3rd
862
Linnea Stonecypher
02:20:51.3
4:01/mile
33
F
31
Sprint Male 30 - 34
1st
852
Kevin Schwimer
01:26:23.7
2:28/mile
31
M
8
2nd
792
Gabriele Grimstad
01:29:28.4
2:33/mile
33
M
13
3rd
819
Sam Marshall
01:39:19.5
2:50/mile
31
M
24
Sprint Female 35 - 39
1st
760
Jennifer Borie
01:37:58.9
2:47/mile
39
F
6
2nd
795
Mary Hathaway
02:04:05.8
3:32/mile
35
F
23
3rd
857
Zoe Stagg
02:04:45.2
3:33/mile
37
F
26
Sprint Male 35 - 39
1st
835
Ryan Ososky
01:25:43.8
2:26/mile
36
M
6
2nd
753
James Appel
01:34:39.2
2:42/mile
37
M
17
3rd
859
Bryan Stever
01:38:38.5
2:49/mile
35
M
21
Sprint Female 40 - 44
1st
866
Laura Taylor
01:39:23.5
2:50/mile
41
F
7
2nd
874
Sherri Vivanco
02:17:42.2
3:56/mile
41
F
29
Sprint Male 40 - 44
1st
783
Jayson Fultz
01:26:10.1
2:27/mile
43
M
7
2nd
885
Mike Donia
01:26:34.1
2:28/mile
44
M
9
3rd
881
Kyle Winslow
01:28:29.7
2:31/mile
43
M
11
Sprint Female 45 - 49
1st
815
Lisa Love
01:35:38.0
2:43/mile
45
F
4
2nd
806
Hiroko Kobayashi
01:36:55.0
2:46/mile
47
F
5
3rd
766
Nancy Clayton
01:42:19.4
2:55/mile
46
F
10
Sprint Male 45 - 49
1st
870
Jason Tuffs
01:23:57.0
2:23/mile
46
M
4
2nd
780
John Fox
01:37:18.1
2:46/mile
49
M
19
3rd
773
Rob Dasilva
01:40:35.4
2:52/mile
47
M
28
Sprint Female 50 - 54
1st
776
Janet & Shaun Devlin
02:04:40.9
3:33/mile
51
F
25
2nd
895
Shelly Juskiewicz
02:24:25.4
4:07/mile
52
F
32
3rd
887
Trine Harvuot
03:12:23.2
5:29/mile
50
F
36
Sprint Male 50 - 54
1st
841
Patrick Quinlan
01:34:10.9
2:41/mile
53
M
16
2nd
855
Erik Sjogren
01:34:55.6
2:42/mile
52
M
18
3rd
867
Andrew Thacher
01:37:38.5
2:47/mile
53
M
20
Sprint Female 55 - 59
1st
789
Sandy Gosnell
02:00:26.1
3:26/mile
56
F
19
2nd
833
Rosemary Nirschl
02:04:40.7
3:33/mile
58
F
24
Sprint Male 55 - 59
1st
830
Michael Nelson
01:39:14.6
2:50/mile
57
M
23
2nd
788
Richard Gosnell
01:43:32.7
2:57/mile
57
M
35
3rd
858
Daniel Stein
01:46:33.1
3:02/mile
59
M
40
Sprint Female 60 - 64
1st
772
Helaine Cross
02:48:18.7
4:48/mile
61
F
34
Sprint Male 60 - 64
1st
798
Martin Hipwell
02:11:05.7
3:44/mile
60
M
67
2nd
796
Lon Herrera
02:18:29.2
3:57/mile
64
M
73