Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Sacred Heart Academy 5K, LIRunning
Hempstead, NY
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Sacred Heart Academy 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and under
11-15
16-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-69
70 and Over
NOAGEGIVEN
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
329
MAGGIE MAIER
00:20:34.8
6:38/mile
13
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
186
JAY BARRY
00:17:05.3
5:30/mile
37
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
139
Eileen Knapp
00:23:58.9
7:44/mile
43
F
10
5K Male Masters
1st
114
Brian Crowley
00:17:49.2
5:44/mile
41
M
2
5K Female 10 and under
1st
385
DEIRDRE NOLTY
00:26:40.0
8:36/mile
10
F
33
2nd
146
Natalie Collica
00:29:16.5
9:26/mile
9
F
61
3rd
257
NORA FODERO
00:30:53.6
9:57/mile
9
F
79
5K Female 11-15
1st
295
SHANNON HILBERT
00:21:58.1
7:05/mile
15
F
4
2nd
772
Anna Kavanaugh
00:22:06.9
7:08/mile
14
F
5
3rd
786
Victoria Marcelo
00:23:36.0
7:36/mile
15
F
8
5K Male 11-15
1st
796
Grant Krawiec
00:19:56.7
6:26/mile
13
M
4
2nd
463
ANTHONY SUAU
00:21:42.3
7:00/mile
12
M
8
3rd
364
ARTHUR MIRANTE
00:22:32.0
7:16/mile
11
M
11
5K Female 16-19
1st
788
Elizabeth McKay
00:22:50.2
7:22/mile
16
F
6
2nd
219
JOEY COLOCCI
00:25:16.5
8:09/mile
16
F
19
3rd
493
MAGGIE WHITE
00:27:48.0
8:58/mile
17
F
40
5K Male 16-19
1st
141
Caroline Turansky
00:23:40.9
7:38/mile
17
M
19
2nd
113
Keri Bradley
00:26:33.6
8:34/mile
17
M
37
5K Female 20-24
1st
269
ERIN GAUGHRAN
00:25:03.3
8:04/mile
23
F
15
2nd
780
Bridget Murphy
00:26:10.5
8:26/mile
21
F
27
3rd
768
Cailen Carroll
00:26:39.8
8:36/mile
22
F
32
5K Male 20-24
1st
473
FRANK TAYLOR
00:25:05.4
8:05/mile
23
M
29
2nd
341
PAUL MCCORMICK
00:27:56.8
9:00/mile
24
M
47
3rd
124
Mikey
00:35:54.4
11:34/mile
24
M
68
5K Female 25-29
1st
486
LISA WASSON
00:21:47.9
7:01/mile
25
F
3
2nd
244
KELLY DUNCAN
00:23:19.2
7:31/mile
26
F
7
3rd
455
LIZ SPECK
00:24:25.4
7:52/mile
28
F
12
5K Male 25-29
1st
495
CHRISTOPHER WILLIAMS
00:19:47.0
6:22/mile
27
M
3
2nd
474
KEITH TAYLOR
00:21:32.6
6:56/mile
26
M
7
3rd
434
TOM SALOGUB
00:22:56.2
7:23/mile
29
M
13
5K Female 30-34
1st
390
ANNE O HAGEN KARL
00:23:50.1
7:41/mile
31
F
9
2nd
427
KRISTIN RUDOLPH
00:27:05.4
8:44/mile
34
F
38
3rd
448
THERESE SHIRREFFS
00:32:15.5
10:24/mile
31
F
84
5K Male 30-34
1st
307
JOHN KARL
00:22:13.7
7:10/mile
33
M
10
2nd
251
KEVIN FINLEY
00:25:04.6
8:05/mile
34
M
28
3rd
224
SEAN CONROY
00:25:08.4
8:06/mile
34
M
30
5K Female 35-39
1st
480
DEIRDRE TRACEY
00:21:47.0
7:01/mile
39
F
2
2nd
762
Tricia Miller
00:26:07.4
8:25/mile
35
F
26
3rd
215
JORDAN CAVALIERI
00:27:00.7
8:42/mile
36
F
37
5K Male 35-39
1st
198
ROMULO BRITO
00:21:01.9
6:47/mile
37
M
5
2nd
767
Michael Spinelli
00:53:28.0
17:14/mile
38
M
78
5K Female 40-44
1st
139
Eileen Knapp
00:23:58.9
7:44/mile
43
F
10
2nd
464
LISA SUAU
00:24:56.2
8:02/mile
44
F
14
3rd
109
Joan McLean
00:25:18.5
8:09/mile
43
F
20
5K Male 40-44
1st
114
Brian Crowley
00:17:49.2
5:44/mile
41
M
2
2nd
447
ROBERT SHINE
00:21:08.2
6:49/mile
42
M
6
3rd
200
BRIAN BROWNE
00:23:06.6
7:27/mile
44
M
16
5K Female 45-49
1st
388
PATRICIA O BRIEN
00:24:05.2
7:46/mile
47
F
11
2nd
797
Kathleen Hannan
00:28:21.9
9:09/mile
45
F
47
3rd
188
ANN BECKER
00:28:24.6
9:09/mile
45
F
48
5K Male 45-49
1st
294
LARRY HILBERT
00:21:57.9
7:05/mile
45
M
9
2nd
497
CHRISTIAN WOLF
00:23:25.7
7:33/mile
49
M
18
3rd
469
MIKE SWEENEY
00:23:47.2
7:40/mile
47
M
21
5K Female 50-54
1st
245
RENEE DUNCAN
00:24:40.0
7:57/mile
54
F
13
2nd
756
Margaret Rivero
00:25:48.2
8:19/mile
52
F
23
3rd
374
JENNIFER MULLER
00:26:48.5
8:38/mile
50
F
35
5K Male 50-54
1st
249
JAMES FEKERT
00:22:58.5
7:24/mile
53
M
14
2nd
375
STEVEN MULLER
00:27:17.3
8:48/mile
52
M
43
3rd
477
PAUL TIERNEY
00:27:38.3
8:54/mile
54
M
45
5K Female 55-59
1st
270
PATRICIA GAUGHRAN
00:25:30.0
8:13/mile
56
F
21
2nd
405
JACQUELINE PIERCE
00:27:00.2
8:42/mile
58
F
36
3rd
210
MARY CANDELA
00:27:48.6
8:58/mile
55
F
41
5K Male 55-59
1st
396
CHUCK OTTO
00:23:00.0
7:25/mile
59
M
15
2nd
757
Tom
00:23:43.2
7:39/mile
58
M
20
3rd
490
WALTER WERTHER
00:26:24.6
8:31/mile
58
M
36
5K Female 60-69
1st
317
FRAN KRAUS SCHMIDT
00:25:56.8
8:22/mile
60
F
25
2nd
205
RACHAEL BUCK
00:38:32.2
12:25/mile
62
F
136
3rd
302
ANDREE JOHNSON
00:50:19.9
16:14/mile
64
F
189
5K Male 60-69
1st
116
James Soehner
00:25:03.9
8:05/mile
61
M
27
2nd
328
MICHAEL LUDWIG
00:25:17.4
8:09/mile
61
M
31
3rd
458
ALAN STEIN
00:25:27.8
8:12/mile
67
M
32
5K Male 70 and Over
1st
345
JOHN MCDONNELL
00:44:20.6
14:18/mile
82
M
75
5K Female NOAGEGIVEN
1st
377
KATE MURPHY
00:33:35.2
10:50/mile
99
F
98
2nd
792
Kristin Jandovitz
00:36:46.8
11:51/mile
99
F
121
3rd
413
LORRAINE REYNOLDS
00:50:09.8
16:10/mile
99
F
184