Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Sacred Heart Academy 5K, LIRunning
Hempstead, NY
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Sacred Heart Academy 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and under
11-15
16-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-69
70 and Over
NOAGEGIVEN
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
811
Karen Seyfert
00:19:46.2
6:22/mile
45
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
836
Brian Crowley
00:17:59.8
5:48/mile
42
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
820
Joan McLean
00:24:48.9
8:00/mile
44
F
14
5K Male Masters
1st
269
WAYNE VARTABEDIAN
00:19:52.2
6:24/mile
52
M
3
5K Female 10 and under
1st
102
LAUREN GRAHAM
00:52:10.3
16:49/mile
7
F
136
5K Male 10 and under
1st
944
Richard Gunther
00:30:34.0
9:51/mile
9
M
43
2nd
261
NATHANIEL THOMAS
00:52:33.0
16:57/mile
9
M
67
5K Female 11-15
1st
817
Colleen Dorrian
00:21:28.2
6:55/mile
13
F
2
2nd
900
Stella Curtin
00:24:12.0
7:48/mile
12
F
8
3rd
256
BRIDGET THIEKE
00:24:25.0
7:52/mile
12
F
11
5K Male 11-15
1st
95
BRENDAN GOLA
00:21:24.0
6:54/mile
13
M
10
2nd
30
CHRISTIAN COLLINS
00:34:57.4
11:16/mile
11
M
51
3rd
32
LIAM COLLINS
00:34:57.4
11:16/mile
11
M
52
5K Female 16-19
1st
19
KELSIE CALLAHAN
00:25:26.3
8:12/mile
16
F
23
2nd
69
REAGAN FEKERT
00:27:08.4
8:45/mile
16
F
40
3rd
111
ERIN GRUENEBERG
00:29:00.3
9:21/mile
16
F
59
5K Male 16-19
1st
822
Tyler Hartman
00:30:41.6
9:54/mile
16
M
44
5K Female 20-24
1st
248
ASHLEY SMITH
00:21:39.8
6:59/mile
24
F
3
2nd
83
JULIANA GALANTE
00:21:40.1
6:59/mile
24
F
4
3rd
584
Jessica Gunther
00:23:42.0
7:38/mile
22
F
7
5K Male 20-24
1st
39
JEREMY CRIMM
00:25:19.5
8:10/mile
22
M
19
2nd
947
Theodore Buchsbaum
00:30:45.6
9:55/mile
24
M
45
5K Female 25-29
1st
235
VALERIE SCARAMELL
00:21:46.0
7:01/mile
28
F
5
2nd
918
Bridget Todd
00:24:14.8
7:49/mile
27
F
9
3rd
940
Brittany Neligan
00:24:20.6
7:51/mile
29
F
10
5K Male 25-29
1st
73
IAN FEURTADO
00:18:57.7
6:07/mile
26
M
2
2nd
222
MIKE RZESZUT
00:24:43.6
7:58/mile
26
M
18
3rd
225
DANIEL SALOGUB
00:27:06.3
8:44/mile
27
M
31
5K Female 30-34
1st
893
Chrissy Fagereng
00:23:28.5
7:34/mile
33
F
6
2nd
919
Sarah Todd
00:24:26.1
7:52/mile
33
F
12
3rd
252
JENNIFER STERNECKER
00:25:04.6
8:05/mile
30
F
18
5K Male 30-34
1st
823
Brian Gunther
00:27:50.9
8:59/mile
30
M
34
2nd
230
TOM SALOGUB
00:36:51.7
11:53/mile
30
M
55
5K Female 35-39
1st
165
TRICIA MILLER
00:25:23.0
8:11/mile
36
F
21
2nd
127
BETH KEHOE
00:25:27.3
8:12/mile
37
F
25
3rd
201
BRIDGET QUINN CHOI
00:28:11.1
9:05/mile
35
F
50
5K Male 35-39
1st
951
Keith Falvey
00:20:24.0
6:34/mile
39
M
7
2nd
75
KEVIN FINLEY
00:24:38.7
7:57/mile
35
M
17
3rd
797
Mike Conklin
00:25:50.3
8:20/mile
37
M
25
5K Female 40-44
1st
820
Joan McLean
00:24:48.9
8:00/mile
44
F
14
2nd
45
MARY DEIERLEIN
00:25:41.4
8:17/mile
42
F
29
3rd
210
MARY-KATE ROBINSON
00:27:27.6
8:51/mile
43
F
42
5K Male 40-44
1st
897
Kevin Hegarty
00:20:21.9
6:34/mile
42
M
6
2nd
246
ROBERT SHINE
00:20:37.4
6:39/mile
43
M
8
3rd
11
ROBERT BROWN
00:23:45.2
7:39/mile
44
M
14
5K Female 45-49
1st
191
CHRISTINE PHILIPPIDES
00:24:49.5
8:00/mile
49
F
15
2nd
894
Jen Coyle
00:25:34.6
8:15/mile
45
F
26
3rd
183
SUSAN O'CONNELL
00:25:36.0
8:15/mile
45
F
28
5K Male 45-49
1st
796
John Mazzei
00:20:15.8
6:32/mile
48
M
5
2nd
824
John Hegarty
00:24:27.5
7:53/mile
47
M
16
3rd
90
PETER GIACONE
00:25:30.8
8:13/mile
49
M
24
5K Female 50-54
1st
249
CHRISTINE SMITH
00:25:23.6
8:11/mile
51
F
22
2nd
130
EILEEN KOLEDA
00:26:30.7
8:33/mile
51
F
36
3rd
937
Claudia DelGiudice
00:27:57.6
9:01/mile
52
F
48
5K Male 50-54
1st
269
WAYNE VARTABEDIAN
00:19:52.2
6:24/mile
52
M
3
2nd
2
JOHN ANTRETTER
00:20:06.5
6:29/mile
53
M
4
3rd
953
John Downing
00:20:49.8
6:43/mile
53
M
9
5K Female 55-59
1st
958
Maureen Douherty
00:32:23.7
10:27/mile
57
F
87
2nd
193
PAT PINZON
00:35:08.1
11:20/mile
56
F
99
3rd
932
Patricia Gunther
00:35:12.7
11:21/mile
56
F
100
5K Male 55-59
1st
166
DAVID MITCHELL
00:23:25.6
7:33/mile
59
M
13
2nd
263
PAUL TIERNEY
00:26:50.1
8:39/mile
55
M
30
3rd
931
Joe Brofsky
00:30:23.7
9:48/mile
59
M
42
5K Female 60-69
1st
126
CARMEN KASPER
00:33:09.6
10:41/mile
68
F
91
2nd
241
MAUREEN SCHULTZ
00:33:32.2
10:49/mile
61
F
92
3rd
819
Rachel Buck
00:40:56.0
13:12/mile
63
F
115
5K Male 60-69
1st
146
MICHAEL LUDWIG
00:22:50.3
7:22/mile
62
M
11
2nd
185
CHUCK OTTO
00:24:17.6
7:50/mile
60
M
15
3rd
1
ROBERT ALVARADO
00:25:27.4
8:12/mile
62
M
22
5K Male NOAGEGIVEN
1st
840
Tim O'Brien
00:31:30.9
10:09/mile
99
M
47