Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Charles Island Triathlon
milford, CT
About
Participants
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Charles Island Sprint Triathlon
Charles Island Sprint Triathlon (Relay)
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & U
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
Sprint Overall Females
1st
89
KATIE RODEN
01:16:54.1
36
F
1
Sprint Overall Males
1st
13
BEN BRODERICK
01:08:50.7
28
M
1
Sprint Female 15 - 19
1st
95
JENNIFER SCHWARTZ
01:33:24.5
19
F
29
2nd
142
AUDREY DELLERT
01:33:24.6
19
F
30
Sprint Male 15 - 19
1st
128
PATRICK NUGENT
01:28:15.1
17
M
48
Sprint Female 20 - 24
1st
72
SAMANTHA MURPHY
01:25:37.2
20
F
12
2nd
2
VERONICA AMAYA
01:39:40.9
23
F
38
Sprint Male 20 - 24
1st
25
BRANDON COLE
01:18:28.5
20
M
20
2nd
6
ROBERT BACKHAUS
01:30:26.1
20
M
52
Sprint Female 25 - 29
1st
100
ALYSSA SIEFERT
01:32:23.3
28
F
27
2nd
76
BRIDGET ODONNELL
01:40:05.8
25
F
39
3rd
139
MEGAN KRUSINSKI
01:43:05.8
27
F
43
Sprint Male 25 - 29
1st
87
DAVID RAYMOND
01:16:53.1
27
M
16
2nd
39
VLAD GEORGESCU
01:27:13.7
27
M
46
3rd
58
DONALD JARVI
01:56:22.2
29
M
71
Sprint Female 30 - 34
1st
26
ASHLEY CONANT
01:19:08.9
34
F
2
2nd
7
ERIN BAILIE
01:23:58.9
34
F
9
3rd
98
LAUREN SECONDI
01:24:56.8
30
F
11
Sprint Male 30 - 34
1st
50
RYAN HEISLER
01:11:49.1
30
M
4
2nd
114
AUSTIN WALTON
01:15:31.4
32
M
12
3rd
73
TIM MURTHA
01:16:44.0
31
M
15
Sprint Female 35 - 39
1st
15
KELLY BURNS GALLAGHER
01:21:38.4
35
F
6
2nd
113
INES WALTHER
01:27:24.0
36
F
13
3rd
99
JENNIFER SFREDDO
01:28:13.6
39
F
15
Sprint Male 35 - 39
1st
59
TIM JOHNSON
01:19:30.6
39
M
21
2nd
18
JAMES CAPAROSA
01:23:18.2
35
M
36
3rd
36
JEFF FORD
01:23:51.8
35
M
38
Sprint Female 40 - 44
1st
108
KERRY TEHAN
01:21:31.6
43
F
5
2nd
121
MANDY HOWELL-MCDONNELL
01:22:23.1
44
F
7
3rd
19
MARY CARUSO
01:23:42.7
44
F
8
Sprint Male 40 - 44
1st
23
KEN CLARK
01:09:32.6
43
M
2
2nd
81
ERIC PORRES
01:13:57.9
40
M
9
3rd
11
DEREK BOBOWICK
01:15:05.6
41
M
10
Sprint Female 45 - 49
1st
92
KELLIE ROPER
01:20:18.3
45
F
3
2nd
57
JANA IREIJO
01:29:29.2
47
F
20
3rd
63
CARRIE KERAMIS
01:38:59.2
47
F
35
Sprint Male 45 - 49
1st
46
ROBERT HALLORAN
01:15:31.7
49
M
13
2nd
68
BILL MCCARTHY
01:24:34.8
47
M
42
3rd
10
MICHAEL BOBKOSKIE
01:33:51.0
45
M
55
Sprint Female 50 - 54
1st
67
MICHELLE LYNCH
01:29:11.0
52
F
17
2nd
80
PAM PETRO
01:32:42.1
51
F
28
3rd
14
SUSAN BROWN
01:39:07.8
53
F
37
Sprint Male 50 - 54
1st
96
NICOLANGELO SCIBELLI
01:12:11.0
53
M
5
2nd
65
THOMAS LIST
01:13:03.9
53
M
7
3rd
118
ERIC MOULLARD
01:17:11.5
52
M
17
Sprint Female 55 - 59
1st
47
BETH HARRISON
01:20:25.7
59
F
4
2nd
22
ALLISON CLARK
01:27:48.6
55
F
14
3rd
8
DEBRA BANA
01:29:13.7
55
F
19
Sprint Male 55 - 59
1st
75
SEAN O'CONNOR
01:12:17.1
56
M
6
2nd
29
JIM CUNHA
01:13:54.6
55
M
8
3rd
30
MICHAEL D'ADDETTA
01:16:38.6
58
M
14
Sprint Male 60 - 64
1st
64
BOB LAMOTHE
01:10:33.6
62
M
3
2nd
122
JOSEPH VONEHR
01:15:22.3
63
M
11
3rd
20
ALAN CEMENTINA
01:20:12.0
62
M
24
Sprint Male 65 - 69
1st
109
WAYNE THERIAULT
01:22:42.2
67
M
34
2nd
131
BRUCE GOULANT
01:24:13.2
65
M
40
Sprint Female 70 - 74
1st
91
JANIT ROMAYKO
01:30:02.9
70
F
21
2nd
28
NANCY CRONIN
02:00:41.6
71
F
58
3rd
97
KATHLEEN SCOTTI
02:08:00.5
74
F
60