Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Rivalry Run 5K
Athens, AL
About
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Rivalry Run 5k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1 to 9
10 to 14
15 to 19
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 to 69
70 and up
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
764
REGINA MONTGOMERTY
00:24:45
7:58/mile
40
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
293
CHRIS RAMSDEN
00:18:55
6:06/mile
31
M
1
5k Female 1 to 9
1st
727
LYDIA SHEPPARD
00:43:23
13:59/mile
7
F
29
5k Male 1 to 9
1st
726
BRODY SHEPPARD
00:26:45
8:37/mile
9
M
17
2nd
706
WALKER HARRISON
00:29:16
9:26/mile
8
M
19
3rd
586
WALKER FLEMING
00:30:29
9:49/mile
8
M
23
5k Female 10 to 14
1st
745
Ella Romine
00:26:21
8:29/mile
11
F
2
2nd
709
BETH HUGHES
00:46:40
15:02/mile
14
F
33
5k Male 10 to 14
1st
582
TRISTAN PETTUS
00:25:34
8:14/mile
13
M
10
2nd
718
WILL HOLLON
00:33:01
10:38/mile
10
M
29
5k Male 15 to 19
1st
761
JASCOB HOLLAND
00:19:49
6:23/mile
17
M
3
2nd
719
ROSS PATE
00:21:50
7:02/mile
16
M
4
5k Female 20 to 29
1st
742
BRITTANY MARSH
00:30:45
9:55/mile
29
F
9
2nd
700
SHELBY ROBINSON
00:30:46
9:55/mile
29
F
10
3rd
739
CAROLINE MEDLEN
00:30:56
9:58/mile
26
F
11
5k Male 20 to 29
1st
723
ISIDRO ARROYO
00:18:57
6:06/mile
24
M
2
2nd
747
RYAN GUTHRIE
00:26:23
8:30/mile
25
M
12
3rd
741
ADAM CLEM
00:28:23
9:09/mile
28
M
18
5k Female 30 to 39
1st
580
ANDREA DUKE
00:27:31
8:52/mile
34
F
4
2nd
695
STACEY GLOVER
00:29:06
9:22/mile
39
F
5
3rd
589
LACY BETH NEWTON
00:31:32
10:10/mile
30
F
12
5k Male 30 to 39
1st
738
JAMEY THOMAS
00:22:01
7:06/mile
32
M
5
2nd
292
JOSEPH CANNON
00:22:55
7:23/mile
33
M
6
3rd
756
PHILLIP TUCKER
00:25:15
8:08/mile
38
M
9
5k Female 40 to 49
1st
579
MICHELE COST
00:29:22
9:28/mile
40
F
6
2nd
696
SANDRA ATTEBERRY
00:30:14
9:44/mile
49
F
7
3rd
705
TONYA HARRISON
00:30:34
9:51/mile
40
F
8
5k Male 40 to 49
1st
702
GENE HOBSON
00:29:37
9:33/mile
48
M
22
2nd
469
JOHN BUTTERFIELD
00:31:29
10:09/mile
43
M
27
3rd
743
ROBBIE TAYMON
00:51:52
16:43/mile
43
M
41
5k Female 50 to 59
1st
757
CARLA KIRKLAND
00:26:38
8:35/mile
52
F
3
2nd
597
KETELA HELTON
00:35:48
11:32/mile
53
F
16
3rd
593
TAMARA MONTGOMERY
00:42:28
13:41/mile
52
F
27
5k Male 50 to 59
1st
583
TEDDY DALE
00:23:18
7:30/mile
57
M
7
2nd
753
JIMMIE SHOULDERS
00:24:16
7:49/mile
56
M
8
3rd
720
JAMES PATE
00:26:33
8:33/mile
56
M
15
5k Female 60 to 69
1st
721
HEDY LOU CANNON
00:47:16
15:14/mile
62
F
35
2nd
446
DEBORAH KULMER
00:48:54
15:46/mile
61
F
37
5k Male 60 to 69
1st
760
JOE BOGLE
00:26:24
8:30/mile
64
M
13
2nd
744
RV WHITE
00:29:27
9:29/mile
60
M
21