Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Galena Lead Rush Half Marathon
Galena, IL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2015
2014
Race:
Half Marathon
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
Half Overall Females
1st
105
Molly O'Neill
01:39:13
7:34/mile
27
F
1
2nd
46
Carolyn Friedman
01:42:43
7:50/mile
29
F
2
3rd
65
Lindsey Jahns
01:44:19
7:57/mile
24
F
3
Half Overall Males
1st
201
Lucas Jeanmaire
01:25:02
6:29/mile
33
M
1
2nd
198
Will Hoyer
01:27:51
6:42/mile
34
M
2
3rd
172
Ryan Dolan
01:28:23
6:44/mile
34
M
3
Half Female 15-19
1st
12
Sydney Brotherton
02:11:40
10:03/mile
17
F
51
2nd
120
Ali Rucker
02:11:41
10:03/mile
17
F
52
Half Male 15-19
1st
216
Robert Mart
02:19:46
10:40/mile
15
M
71
Half Female 20-24
1st
41
Amy Fischer
01:53:46
8:41/mile
23
F
12
2nd
9
Abigail Blackert
01:54:07
8:42/mile
20
F
13
3rd
70
Marissa Klinger
01:54:25
8:43/mile
21
F
16
Half Male 20-24
1st
163
William Booth
01:41:01
7:42/mile
24
M
17
2nd
231
Patrick Schmadeke
01:59:59
9:09/mile
23
M
51
3rd
156
Graham Barnett
02:19:59
10:41/mile
24
M
72
Half Female 25-29
1st
10
Elyce Boonstra
01:50:11
8:24/mile
29
F
8
2nd
142
Darcy VanMiddendorp
01:52:16
8:34/mile
26
F
10
3rd
101
Rachel Niederer
01:59:59
9:09/mile
25
F
25
Half Male 25-29
1st
210
Jake Kotecki
01:31:47
7:00/mile
28
M
5
2nd
176
Jeff Eich
01:36:51
7:23/mile
26
M
10
3rd
180
Jose Escoriza
01:39:40
7:36/mile
27
M
14
Half Female 30-34
1st
100
Samantha Nichols
01:47:31
8:12/mile
30
F
7
2nd
122
Candace Schnoor
01:50:17
8:25/mile
34
F
9
3rd
95
Sarah Milner
01:54:45
8:45/mile
31
F
17
Half Male 30-34
1st
237
Olin Skattum
01:35:52
7:19/mile
34
M
9
2nd
224
Adam Page
01:44:35
7:58/mile
30
M
20
3rd
184
jose Garcia
01:48:49
8:18/mile
33
M
29
Half Female 35-39
1st
135
sarah stork meyer
01:46:18
8:06/mile
36
F
5
2nd
74
Erin Lake
01:46:28
8:07/mile
37
F
6
3rd
112
Christine Ramos
01:54:23
8:43/mile
37
F
14
Half Male 35-39
1st
158
ryan bennett
01:37:04
7:24/mile
37
M
11
2nd
181
Doug Fishwild
01:45:44
8:04/mile
35
M
22
3rd
220
Jason Meyer
01:46:19
8:06/mile
36
M
24
Half Female 40-44
1st
78
Shawn Loy
01:44:54
8:00/mile
43
F
4
2nd
4
Sarah Bahl
01:52:28
8:35/mile
42
F
11
3rd
13
Christine Brown
01:54:23
8:43/mile
44
F
15
Half Male 40-44
1st
256
Robert Willis
01:33:09
7:06/mile
42
M
6
2nd
243
Ben Treakle
01:35:07
7:15/mile
41
M
8
3rd
234
Chris Scott
01:38:16
7:30/mile
42
M
12
Half Female 45-49
1st
80
Wendy Lyons
02:09:29
9:53/mile
46
F
44
2nd
107
Renee Perry
02:10:32
9:57/mile
45
F
46
3rd
3
Kim Baber
02:12:25
10:06/mile
48
F
54
Half Male 45-49
1st
194
Daniel Holt
01:34:54
7:14/mile
46
M
7
2nd
233
Chris Schwenn
01:40:58
7:42/mile
46
M
16
3rd
240
Tim Soat
01:51:04
8:28/mile
48
M
36
Half Female 50-54
1st
152
Anne Zepp
01:55:49
8:50/mile
53
F
18
2nd
118
Cheryl Rosentreter
01:56:59
8:55/mile
53
F
21
3rd
121
Sharon scaletta
02:01:34
9:16/mile
50
F
31
Half Male 50-54
1st
266
Dave Reppen
01:40:52
7:41/mile
50
M
15
2nd
265
Phil Ruppert
01:51:33
8:30/mile
52
M
37
3rd
189
Steven Hagarty
02:03:47
9:26/mile
54
M
57
Half Female 55-59
1st
72
DONNA KOEBLE
02:11:36
10:02/mile
55
F
50
2nd
123
Denise Schroeder
02:26:25
11:10/mile
59
F
88
3rd
134
Joddie Spina
02:48:19
12:50/mile
58
F
117
Half Male 55-59
1st
183
MARK FRY
01:31:45
7:00/mile
56
M
4
2nd
170
Theodore Deboer
01:48:47
8:18/mile
56
M
28
3rd
262
Mark Stegmaier
01:54:05
8:42/mile
59
M
39
Half Female 60-64
1st
59
Terry Hartsock
02:33:19
11:42/mile
60
F
102
2nd
128
Nancy Shell
02:49:54
12:58/mile
61
F
119
3rd
148
Debbie Witherspoon
03:18:58
15:11/mile
60
F
130
Half Male 60-64
1st
185
Don Gervais
01:57:42
8:59/mile
62
M
45
2nd
251
Michael Wertz
02:00:09
9:10/mile
61
M
52
3rd
249
Marlin Weekley
02:16:11
10:23/mile
62
M
68
Half Female 65-69
1st
124
Marianne Schroeder
02:18:30
10:34/mile
68
F
68
2nd
106
Debbie Pauz
02:46:42
12:43/mile
68
F
116
Half Male 65-69
1st
263
Charles Potter
02:31:49
11:35/mile
66
M
82
2nd
178
Bruno Ernst
02:37:46
12:02/mile
69
M
84