Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Battleship NC Half Marathon
wilmington, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Half Marathon
10K Race
5K Race
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
18 & Under
19-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10K Race Overall Females
1st
3225
SARA SOSA
00:42:12.4
6:47/mile
35
F
1
2nd
672
MISTY DION
00:45:52.3
7:23/mile
42
F
2
3rd
3124
KRISTIN ROBESON
00:46:19.2
7:26/mile
22
F
3
10K Race Overall Males
1st
3224
JOSEPH SOSA
00:35:10.4
5:40/mile
34
M
1
2nd
3238
HENRY FORRESTER
00:38:21.0
6:11/mile
14
M
2
3rd
3207
BRANDON MILLER
00:38:54.6
6:16/mile
14
M
3
10K Race Female Masters
1st
3202
SHAWN MACPHERSON
00:50:19.1
8:04/mile
44
F
5
2nd
3208
DINA MILLER
00:54:50.8
8:45/mile
58
F
13
3rd
3006
SHAWN BARKER
00:55:44.3
8:42/mile
47
F
17
10K Race Male Masters
1st
3237
GERALD GRAF
00:40:31.3
6:31/mile
63
M
4
2nd
3210
JEFF MILLER
00:41:22.7
6:40/mile
45
M
5
3rd
3179
ROB FORD
00:45:06.6
7:16/mile
56
M
8
10K Race Male 18 & Under
1st
3199
JARED LUSTIG
01:09:31.1
10:59/mile
10
M
69
10K Race Female 19-24
1st
3217
MEREDITH RAWLINGS
00:54:45.5
8:36/mile
22
F
11
2nd
3063
JULIE HIBBERD
00:55:37.7
8:48/mile
23
F
16
3rd
3172
BRIE CAMPBELL
00:55:51.5
8:39/mile
23
F
18
10K Race Male 19-24
1st
3148
BRANDON WALKER
00:43:19.4
6:54/mile
23
M
6
2nd
3239
NICK TASSITINO
00:55:55.7
8:42/mile
23
M
34
3rd
3274
ZACHARY GENT
00:59:01.8
9:22/mile
24
M
45
10K Race Female 25-29
1st
3178
MARGO FILIPPI
00:48:02.1
7:43/mile
25
F
4
2nd
45
GINA LAPPE
00:53:06.3
8:30/mile
29
F
7
3rd
3049
VIRGINIA GATES
00:55:04.2
8:48/mile
28
F
14
10K Race Male 25-29
1st
3026
MAXIMILIAN CORREA
00:43:32.8
7:00/mile
27
M
7
2nd
3010
DAVID BELKOSKI
00:50:47.4
7:53/mile
29
M
15
3rd
3072
LAMBERT JACKSON
00:51:54.3
8:10/mile
29
M
17
10K Race Female 30-34
1st
3070
SARAH ISAAC
00:53:37.0
8:37/mile
34
F
8
2nd
3205
LESLIE MCDONOUGH
00:54:09.1
8:40/mile
30
F
9
3rd
3029
JACQUELYN CURRIE
00:54:14.7
8:41/mile
32
F
10
10K Race Male 30-34
1st
3051
JOSH GOLDBECK
00:45:46.7
7:20/mile
34
M
9
2nd
3088
BRYAN LAVOIE
00:48:47.7
7:50/mile
30
M
12
3rd
3254
GREG CASSISTA
00:53:24.9
8:23/mile
34
M
22
10K Race Female 35-39
1st
3196
MEGAN LABEAU
00:51:01.9
8:11/mile
37
F
6
2nd
3065
STEPHANIE HOFFMAN
00:54:48.8
8:43/mile
37
F
12
3rd
3083
HOLLIE KRIVAN
00:59:23.6
9:15/mile
37
F
34
10K Race Male 35-39
1st
3064
BENJAMIN HOFFMAN
00:46:17.6
7:20/mile
35
M
10
2nd
3201
RYAN LYNCH
00:48:19.7
7:44/mile
38
M
11
3rd
3161
ERIN WILLIAMSON
00:49:40.3
7:48/mile
39
M
13
10K Race Female 40-44
1st
3145
TIFFANY TURNER
01:00:20.0
9:37/mile
43
F
36
2nd
3176
JACQUI DEGAN
01:02:18.6
9:53/mile
40
F
48
3rd
3050
KRISTEN GIRALDI
01:09:46.7
11:01/mile
41
F
79
10K Race Male 40-44
1st
3204
PATRICK MCCAULEY
00:50:38.1
8:06/mile
43
M
14
2nd
3222
TIM SAVAGE
00:51:33.7
8:14/mile
40
M
16
3rd
3220
DAVID ROBERTS
00:52:48.5
8:28/mile
40
M
19
10K Race Female 45-49
1st
3162
DENISE WILLIFORD
00:58:40.5
9:21/mile
49
F
30
2nd
3244
ERICA LEWIS
01:01:19.7
9:50/mile
48
F
40
3rd
3229
JAYNE WOODRUFF
01:01:56.5
9:57/mile
46
F
43
10K Race Male 45-49
1st
3147
CHRISTOPHER VARNER
00:55:38.6
8:56/mile
47
M
31
2nd
3005
DANIEL BARKER
00:57:45.3
9:01/mile
48
M
41
3rd
3014
STEPHEN BOERST
00:58:19.0
9:24/mile
47
M
42
10K Race Female 50-54
1st
3170
DANNA BATTS
01:03:01.5
10:07/mile
52
F
53
2nd
3141
TERESA SYKES
01:08:40.7
10:46/mile
51
F
71
3rd
3194
YVONNE KAISER
01:11:02.0
11:15/mile
50
F
84
10K Race Male 50-54
1st
3103
JACK MORGAN
00:53:39.0
8:39/mile
51
M
26
2nd
3241
SPENCER LITTLEJOHN
01:03:56.3
10:09/mile
53
M
60
3rd
3033
DAVID DETTLING
01:19:34.4
12:31/mile
50
M
80
10K Race Female 55-59
1st
3075
CAROLYN JOHNSON
01:03:44.3
10:10/mile
55
F
56
2nd
3114
ELLEN PARKER
01:30:07.8
14:30/mile
56
F
118
10K Race Male 55-59
1st
3171
IVAN BATTS
00:53:33.6
8:35/mile
56
M
23
2nd
3209
GARY MILLER
00:53:36.1
8:33/mile
58
M
25
3rd
3017
JEFF BROWN
00:53:53.2
8:38/mile
55
M
27
10K Race Female 60-64
1st
3048
KAREN FOSTER
01:05:03.4
10:17/mile
60
F
63
2nd
3137
MARYBETH SHROUT
01:07:00.9
10:41/mile
63
F
66
3rd
3025
KAREN CORL
01:09:20.8
10:59/mile
63
F
77
10K Race Male 60-64
1st
3037
JOEL DUNPHY
00:52:16.6
8:25/mile
63
M
18
2nd
285
MARK PAULY
00:55:44.0
8:59/mile
61
M
32
3rd
3183
KIRK GRUBER
01:16:36.5
12:14/mile
62
M
78
10K Race Female 65-69
1st
3144
DONNA TURNER
00:58:18.4
9:18/mile
69
F
27
2nd
23
CAROL BIGWOOD
01:33:48.5
14:53/mile
69
F
121
10K Race Male 65-69
1st
3203
TIM MARCINAK
00:54:22.8
8:40/mile
67
M
28
2nd
3151
KENNETH WALTON
00:56:24.0
8:50/mile
66
M
35
3rd
3228
TERRY VOGT
01:05:55.2
10:19/mile
69
M
62
10K Race Male 70+
1st
3115
ZIG PERET
01:13:59.9
11:43/mile
72
M
75