Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
2024 CRC Panther City Half Marathon & 5K
Fort Worth, TX
About
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Panther City Half Marathon
Panther City 5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
No Age
12 & Under
13-15
16-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
Half-Marathon Overall Females
1st
750
Marisol Lopez
01:27:10.0
6:39/mile
21
F
1
Half-Marathon Overall Males
1st
1485
Jack Morrow
01:19:42.0
6:05/mile
26
M
1
Half-Marathon Female Masters
1st
698
Theresa Grivich
01:35:22.4
7:12/mile
66
F
2
Half-Marathon Male Masters
1st
1473
Gary Anderson
01:27:49.0
6:42/mile
54
M
5
Half-Marathon Female 12 & Under
1st
594
Jaycee Higgins
02:17:07.8
10:28/mile
12
F
68
2nd
882
Madison Wilhelmus
03:02:05.5
13:54/mile
8
F
131
Half-Marathon Male 12 & Under
1st
881
Christian Wilhelmus
03:01:20.2
13:50/mile
11
M
120
Half-Marathon Male 13-15
1st
780
Hunter Moffett
01:42:20.1
7:48/mile
14
M
27
2nd
779
Hayden Moffett
01:45:03.4
8:01/mile
14
M
34
Half-Marathon Female 16-19
1st
741
Karlee Landreville
02:07:58.6
9:46/mile
19
F
49
Half-Marathon Male 16-19
1st
622
Ryan Boerner
01:50:17.0
8:25/mile
19
M
47
2nd
863
Cody Tittle
01:56:08.1
8:51/mile
18
M
64
Half-Marathon Female 20-24
1st
844
Nicole Shefik
01:47:35.7
8:12/mile
24
F
14
2nd
639
Stephanie Chen
01:49:14.4
8:20/mile
23
F
16
3rd
655
Alainee Cuvillier
01:49:57.7
8:23/mile
21
F
18
Half-Marathon Male 20-24
1st
721
Jeff Johnson
01:39:49.3
7:37/mile
24
M
21
2nd
675
Josh Francis
01:41:16.8
7:43/mile
24
M
26
3rd
735
Aaron Knodell
01:47:46.9
8:13/mile
23
M
40
Half-Marathon Female 25-29
1st
758
Lauren Marr
01:41:32.0
7:45/mile
25
F
5
2nd
893
Danielle Zimmer
01:45:03.1
8:01/mile
27
F
8
3rd
876
Michelle Watkins
01:45:31.5
8:03/mile
25
F
10
Half-Marathon Male 25-29
1st
729
Wade Kammel
01:30:11.9
6:53/mile
28
M
7
2nd
836
Evan Saperstein
01:37:12.1
7:25/mile
27
M
14
3rd
818
Nicholas Richey
01:41:03.0
7:42/mile
27
M
25
Half-Marathon Female 30-34
1st
820
Shelley Roaten
01:37:33.9
7:26/mile
30
F
3
2nd
1484
Amber Meitz
01:49:43.6
8:22/mile
34
F
19
3rd
617
Shellyn Benedict
01:50:33.0
8:26/mile
33
F
21
Half-Marathon Male 30-34
1st
768
Scott McKelvey
01:26:48.6
6:37/mile
31
M
3
2nd
1481
Brett Johnston
01:38:50.6
7:32/mile
33
M
18
3rd
1488
Cole Trafton
01:39:45.0
7:36/mile
30
M
22
Half-Marathon Female 35-39
1st
604
Holli Altobello
01:49:44.5
8:22/mile
36
F
20
2nd
610
Natalie Baerwaldt
01:51:15.1
8:29/mile
37
F
23
3rd
865
kerry tobar
01:59:47.4
9:08/mile
37
F
33
Half-Marathon Male 35-39
1st
616
Nicholas Beers
01:22:35.5
6:18/mile
36
M
2
2nd
887
Uncle Todd Winter
01:27:35.3
6:41/mile
38
M
4
3rd
859
brandon swain
01:43:36.6
7:54/mile
39
M
31
Half-Marathon Female 40-44
1st
800
Regina Pistone
01:45:10.7
8:01/mile
44
F
7
2nd
813
Veronica Reed
02:09:08.6
9:51/mile
41
F
50
3rd
799
Karen Pistey
02:09:49.8
9:54/mile
40
F
53
Half-Marathon Male 40-44
1st
627
Corey Britt
01:29:41.6
6:50/mile
40
M
6
2nd
744
Donovan Lee
01:34:38.4
7:13/mile
44
M
10
3rd
830
Casey Russell
01:34:44.1
7:13/mile
40
M
12
Half-Marathon Female 45-49
1st
645
Lorelai Cole
01:40:20.2
7:39/mile
48
F
4
2nd
880
Jennifer Wilford
01:47:25.1
8:11/mile
46
F
11
3rd
777
Bobbie Moates
01:49:03.3
8:19/mile
48
F
15
Half-Marathon Male 45-49
1st
749
Jesus Lopez
01:32:28.7
7:03/mile
49
M
8
2nd
625
James Bratton
01:34:47.4
7:14/mile
46
M
11
3rd
875
William Warren
01:37:30.0
7:26/mile
46
M
16
Half-Marathon Female 50-54
1st
770
Frances McKissick
01:42:51.4
7:51/mile
53
F
6
2nd
892
Courtney Zaharis
01:51:21.9
8:30/mile
53
F
24
3rd
857
Suzanne Stokes
01:57:36.4
8:58/mile
51
F
32
Half-Marathon Male 50-54
1st
569
Victor Manterola
01:34:31.2
7:12/mile
51
M
9
2nd
680
Maximiliano Garibay
01:35:10.5
7:15/mile
54
M
13
3rd
640
JERMIN CHOU
01:37:18.1
7:25/mile
51
M
15
Half-Marathon Female 55-59
1st
630
Barbara Buckles
02:11:53.6
10:04/mile
59
F
55
2nd
764
Debbie McCright
02:21:57.7
10:50/mile
59
F
73
3rd
869
Ginger Trimble Knox
02:23:13.1
10:55/mile
59
F
74
Half-Marathon Male 55-59
1st
694
Dave Greer
01:50:26.3
8:25/mile
55
M
46
2nd
699
Doug Grope
01:58:09.4
9:01/mile
55
M
65
3rd
1486
Thomas Okazaki
02:00:06.6
9:10/mile
59
M
71
Half-Marathon Female 60-64
1st
853
Carol Stank
02:29:05.3
11:22/mile
60
F
91
2nd
621
Kim Blake
02:57:13.0
13:31/mile
61
F
123
Half-Marathon Male 60-64
1st
806
Orville Prins
01:52:51.4
8:36/mile
62
M
54
2nd
847
Jim Sinclair
02:05:28.8
9:34/mile
64
M
81
3rd
769
Tom McKelvey
02:07:53.1
9:45/mile
64
M
84
Half-Marathon Female 65-69
1st
842
Linda Scott
02:58:48.6
13:38/mile
66
F
130
Half-Marathon Male 65-69
1st
620
Kendall Black
02:11:40.2
10:03/mile
67
M
87
2nd
722
Steven J. Johnson
02:29:45.2
11:25/mile
69
M
103
3rd
614
Ken Baugus
02:32:13.1
11:37/mile
69
M
106
Half-Marathon Male 75-79
1st
636
Wally Capps
02:03:47.9
9:27/mile
75
M
75