Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
2024 CRC Panther City Half Marathon & 5K
Fort Worth, TX
About
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Panther City Half Marathon
Panther City 5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
No Age
12 & Under
13-15
16-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
575
Rachel Harp
00:19:46.8
6:22/mile
33
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
595
Jesus Lopez
00:20:26.1
6:35/mile
57
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
599
LAURA NELSON
00:22:17.7
7:11/mile
51
F
2
5K Male Masters
1st
353
Mike Leach
00:21:02.8
6:47/mile
46
M
3
5K Female 12 & Under
1st
489
Bailey Horak
00:27:08.2
8:45/mile
11
F
16
2nd
275
Ravyn Dash
00:28:09.0
9:04/mile
11
F
22
3rd
538
Samshita Rajeshkanna
00:44:34.4
14:22/mile
7
F
129
5K Male 12 & Under
1st
570
Malachi Wilson
00:25:35.7
8:15/mile
10
M
28
2nd
344
Kevin Garcia
00:25:53.7
8:21/mile
12
M
31
3rd
439
Vernon Brister
00:36:49.7
11:52/mile
9
M
91
5K Female 13-15
1st
274
Raegan Dash
00:24:30.5
7:54/mile
13
F
10
2nd
375
Elizabeth Shadow
00:24:53.5
8:01/mile
15
F
11
3rd
281
Gracie Faver
00:29:45.9
9:36/mile
14
F
34
5K Male 13-15
1st
385
Angel Matrigal
00:22:26.6
7:14/mile
14
M
7
5K Female 16-19
1st
461
Madison Dixon
00:39:01.5
12:35/mile
16
F
109
5K Male 16-19
1st
591
MASON HORAK
00:23:54.1
7:42/mile
17
M
18
2nd
2289
Jonathan Benzick
00:30:49.3
9:56/mile
18
M
57
5K Female 20-24
1st
377
Kaitlan Beretich
00:23:40.7
7:38/mile
24
F
6
2nd
510
Madison Lanza
00:28:35.6
9:13/mile
23
F
25
3rd
361
Mary Thesing
00:33:13.1
10:42/mile
24
F
61
5K Male 20-24
1st
345
Carlos Garcia jr.
00:20:27.1
6:35/mile
22
M
2
2nd
587
MARTIN RIVERA
00:22:37.0
7:17/mile
24
M
13
3rd
324
Erick Aguado
00:22:40.7
7:18/mile
24
M
10
5K Female 25-29
1st
250
Elizondo May
00:22:45.5
7:20/mile
27
F
4
2nd
378
Lauren Beretich
00:23:33.8
7:36/mile
25
F
5
3rd
562
Jessika Velazquez
00:28:16.6
9:07/mile
26
F
23
5K Male 25-29
1st
593
Kyle Combs
00:24:40.3
7:57/mile
27
M
22
2nd
220
LUKE BENNET
00:26:17.9
8:29/mile
25
M
35
3rd
502
Chad Joplin
00:28:14.5
9:06/mile
28
M
42
5K Female 30-34
1st
542
Vann Rosely
00:28:48.6
9:17/mile
34
F
26
2nd
304
Lauren Sperlak
00:29:02.9
9:22/mile
30
F
35
3rd
530
Kelly Nicholls
00:30:51.1
9:57/mile
30
F
43
5K Male 30-34
1st
431
Boomer Phillips
00:23:49.1
7:41/mile
30
M
19
2nd
509
Will Kinkead
00:24:30.7
7:54/mile
31
M
23
3rd
414
Alex Okrzesik
00:24:52.6
8:01/mile
30
M
25
5K Female 35-39
1st
291
Lydia Smith
00:25:31.0
8:13/mile
35
F
12
2nd
205
Serena Holter
00:25:44.3
8:18/mile
39
F
14
3rd
533
Lopez Paola
00:27:27.1
8:51/mile
38
F
18
5K Male 35-39
1st
342
Lanier Lane
00:28:20.0
9:08/mile
38
M
46
2nd
277
Eric Newsom
00:30:06.1
9:42/mile
35
M
53
3rd
552
Cameron Timme
00:30:08.3
9:43/mile
35
M
58
5K Female 40-44
1st
354
Kristy Deavers
00:22:25.1
7:13/mile
44
F
3
2nd
307
Jennifer Kawcak
00:23:46.7
7:40/mile
40
F
7
3rd
436
Amber Boswell
00:26:10.5
8:26/mile
41
F
13
5K Male 40-44
1st
490
John Horak
00:22:05.6
7:07/mile
40
M
4
2nd
2288
TERRY BENNETT
00:22:36.9
7:17/mile
44
M
9
3rd
292
Brian Smith
00:25:01.0
8:04/mile
41
M
24
5K Female 45-49
1st
309
Brenda Aguilar
00:26:44.3
8:37/mile
48
F
15
2nd
204
Martha Leschber
00:29:09.6
9:24/mile
47
F
32
3rd
208
Tiffany Hester
00:36:41.6
11:50/mile
45
F
88
5K Male 45-49
1st
576
Arthur Benzick
00:22:08.0
7:08/mile
48
M
6
2nd
343
Carlos Garcia
00:22:16.6
7:11/mile
45
M
5
3rd
352
Michael Ferry
00:22:39.9
7:18/mile
47
M
12
5K Female 50-54
1st
592
Cathy Bucannan
00:24:01.5
7:45/mile
54
F
8
2nd
427
Cindy Lucio
00:29:12.0
9:25/mile
54
F
33
3rd
589
PATTIE FRIZ
00:31:36.7
10:11/mile
52
F
54
5K Male 50-54
1st
484
Robert Henry
00:26:58.3
8:42/mile
51
M
38
2nd
590
TOM AMON
00:30:21.2
9:47/mile
50
M
59
3rd
547
Richard Smutzer
00:34:29.8
11:07/mile
53
M
86
5K Female 55-59
1st
503
Ruonavar Jorjan
00:27:14.2
8:47/mile
56
F
17
2nd
227
Ann Hodapp
00:27:51.4
8:59/mile
57
F
20
3rd
565
Lisa Watts
00:34:42.5
11:11/mile
57
F
66
5K Male 55-59
1st
228
Rusty Hodapp
00:22:35.7
7:17/mile
57
M
8
2nd
413
Javier Lucio
00:23:16.8
7:30/mile
55
M
16
3rd
399
Scott Lester
00:23:45.3
7:39/mile
59
M
17
5K Female 60-64
1st
226
Beverly Dehart
00:28:10.2
9:05/mile
60
F
21
2nd
397
Ann Husk
00:31:10.4
10:03/mile
62
F
48
3rd
240
Pamela Campbell
00:31:40.1
10:12/mile
60
F
47
5K Male 60-64
1st
302
Joop Van engelen
00:22:53.4
7:23/mile
64
M
15
2nd
255
Orville Prins
00:24:14.4
7:49/mile
63
M
20
3rd
216
Emelio Tio
00:32:59.4
10:38/mile
61
M
66
5K Female 65-69
1st
363
Janice Beckcom
00:30:08.8
9:43/mile
65
F
36
2nd
389
Patricia Villiers
00:42:08.0
13:35/mile
68
F
125
3rd
356
Mary virginia Hallak
00:46:07.2
14:52/mile
66
F
141
5K Male 65-69
1st
257
Jack Smith
00:25:56.0
8:21/mile
67
M
34
2nd
580
forest gump
00:27:46.1
8:57/mile
69
M
41
3rd
597
JOHN ROSS
00:29:20.1
9:27/mile
69
M
50
5K Male 70-74
1st
501
Rick Johnson
00:25:50.9
8:20/mile
70
M
30
2nd
523
Leon Minton
00:27:38.1
8:54/mile
71
M
39
3rd
225
Bob Lay
00:28:19.3
9:08/mile
70
M
47
5K Female 75-79
1st
541
Sherry Robinson
00:38:40.2
12:28/mile
78
F
96
2nd
246
Joanna Mcclellan
00:40:00.5
12:54/mile
75
F
113
5K Male 75-79
1st
279
Al Vincent
00:54:26.3
17:33/mile
79
M
131
5K Male 80 & Over
1st
273
Ole Lorenzetti
00:57:34.6
18:34/mile
80
M
133