Dayton River Corridor Classic Half Marathon and 5K

Dayton, OH



PLACE
BIB
NAME
TIME
PACE
AGE
GENDER
GENDER PLACE
 

HALF Overall Females

 
1st
 3580
CHRISTINA JOHNSTON
01:24:18.3
 6:26/mile
 37
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 3651
JULIE MERCADO
01:26:27.9
 6:36/mile
 44
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 3812
EMILY ZIMMERMAN
01:28:08.3
 6:43/mile
 27
 F
 3
 

HALF Overall Males

 
1st
 3450
ANDREW CARNES
01:10:02.8
 5:20/mile
 30
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 3765
DUSTIN SPRAGUE
01:12:04.7
 5:30/mile
 42
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 3547
PATRICK HASLER
01:17:00.8
 5:52/mile
 28
 M
 3
 

HALF Female 19 and Under

 
1st
 3626
SKYLAR LIVENGOOD
02:31:26.7
 11:33/mile
 15
 F
 136
 
 
2nd
 3524
KENDRA GOSCHINSKI
02:47:34.1
 12:47/mile
 15
 F
 164
 

HALF Male 19 and Under

 
1st
 3464
JACOB COLEMAN
01:21:48.6
 6:14/mile
 19
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 3696
MATTHEW POWELL
01:34:08.2
 7:11/mile
 16
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 3455
THOMAS CHAPMAN
02:17:09.0
 10:28/mile
 11
 M
 154
 
 
4th
 3538
CURTIS GUTHRIE
02:18:52.9
 10:36/mile
 17
 M
 159
 

HALF Female 20 to 24

 
1st
 3627
JULIE LOCKER
01:48:12.3
 8:15/mile
 23
 F
 24
 
 
2nd
 3820
Jenna Schulz
01:53:29.7
 8:39/mile
 22
 F
 33
 
 
3rd
 3458
NICOL CHESLEY
01:58:23.3
 9:02/mile
 24
 F
 44
 
 
4th
 3536
MORGAN GUMM
02:04:40.6
 9:31/mile
 23
 F
 56
 

HALF Male 20 to 24

 
1st
 3584
PHILIP KAUFFMANN
01:35:09.6
 7:15/mile
 21
 M
 30
 
 
2nd
 3776
ADAM THOMPSON
01:43:23.1
 7:53/mile
 20
 M
 40
 
 
3rd
 3511
SAM FRIGO
01:44:03.6
 7:56/mile
 24
 M
 42
 
 
4th
 3572
MITCH HUBER
01:44:52.2
 8:00/mile
 22
 M
 44
 

HALF Female 25 to 29

 
1st
 948
Sarah Burnell
01:30:15.1
 6:53/mile
 25
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 3707
JESSICA RAMSEY
01:31:43.4
 7:00/mile
 27
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 3650
MARCI MEINTEL
01:45:01.3
 8:01/mile
 25
 F
 16
 
 
4th
 3531
OWEN GREY
01:45:16.6
 8:02/mile
 28
 F
 18
 

HALF Male 25 to 29

 
1st
 949
Timothy Butterfield
01:18:30.8
 5:59/mile
 27
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 3795
KYLE WALLACE
01:31:11.9
 6:57/mile
 25
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 3501
BRIAN ENGLE
01:33:05.0
 7:06/mile
 26
 M
 24
 
 
4th
 942
Philip Minutolo
01:34:32.4
 7:13/mile
 29
 M
 29
 

HALF Female 30 to 34

 
1st
 3658
KATY MODICA
01:37:44.8
 7:27/mile
 31
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 3479
JACQUELINE DAHLBERG
01:39:49.6
 7:37/mile
 34
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 3675
STEPHANIE NEUROTH
01:41:31.8
 7:45/mile
 34
 F
 15
 
 
4th
 3762
SUZANNE SOUCEK
01:46:48.6
 8:09/mile
 31
 F
 21
 

HALF Male 30 to 34

 
1st
 3691
Jeremy Pevahouse
01:24:00.0
 6:24/mile
 32
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 3465
ERIC CONTRERAS
01:26:28.1
 6:36/mile
 32
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 3612
JOHN LAVELLE
01:33:44.9
 7:09/mile
 34
 M
 26
 
 
4th
 3521
BEN GLASENER
01:41:38.7
 7:45/mile
 32
 M
 38
 

HALF Female 35 to 39

 
1st
 3715
JULIE RIFFLE
01:31:57.4
 7:01/mile
 36
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 3726
LAURA ROZIER
01:45:10.7
 8:01/mile
 36
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 3711
KRISTIN RENK
01:45:19.3
 8:02/mile
 35
 F
 19
 
 
4th
 3543
SARAH HANES
01:49:40.3
 8:22/mile
 35
 F
 27
 

HALF Male 35 to 39

 
1st
 3441
RICK BRUHN
01:20:59.4
 6:10/mile
 37
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 3624
CHRISTOPHER LIGHTLE
01:24:11.7
 6:25/mile
 38
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 3408
EDWARD ALYANAK
01:27:36.8
 6:41/mile
 37
 M
 14
 
 
4th
 3403
BRIAN ADKINS
01:27:40.4
 6:41/mile
 38
 M
 15
 

HALF Female 40 to 44

 
1st
 3583
MOLLY KASH
01:36:45.7
 7:23/mile
 42
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 3430
JULIE BLAIR
01:37:49.0
 7:28/mile
 40
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 3514
MEAGAN GEETING
01:41:05.4
 7:43/mile
 40
 F
 14
 
 
4th
 3415
JAIME BADDOUR
01:51:28.9
 8:30/mile
 40
 F
 29
 

HALF Male 40 to 44

 
1st
 3548
KYLE HATFIELD
01:22:47.2
 6:19/mile
 41
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 3568
TONY HOMAN
01:33:19.3
 7:07/mile
 40
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 3761
CARL SOUCEK
01:45:17.5
 8:02/mile
 40
 M
 47
 
 
4th
 3705
JASON RAGLAND
01:48:28.5
 8:16/mile
 44
 M
 55
 

HALF Female 45 to 49

 
1st
 3680
KIM NOBLE
01:35:53.9
 7:19/mile
 46
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 3616
JANET LEE
01:40:53.8
 7:42/mile
 45
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 3714
MELISSA RHOADES
01:45:26.4
 8:02/mile
 48
 F
 20
 
 
4th
 3588
CYNTHIA KEIFER
01:50:04.9
 8:24/mile
 48
 F
 28
 

HALF Male 45 to 49

 
1st
 3676
JASON NEWPORT
01:20:56.8
 6:10/mile
 46
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 947
Jeff Coudron
01:28:08.5
 6:43/mile
 47
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 3424
CHARLES BELL
01:28:20.6
 6:44/mile
 49
 M
 18
 
 
4th
 3838
Xiaosong Kang
01:44:46.1
 7:59/mile
 48
 M
 43
 

HALF Female 50 to 54

 
1st
 3593
MICHELLE KITZE
01:38:16.9
 7:30/mile
 51
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 3567
JEANNE HOMAN
01:49:02.3
 8:19/mile
 50
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 3606
SHERI KYLE
01:52:32.0
 8:35/mile
 50
 F
 30
 
 
4th
 3559
JENNY HESS
01:52:41.2
 8:36/mile
 54
 F
 32
 

HALF Male 50 to 54

 
1st
 3555
PHILIP HELBIG
01:27:15.3
 6:39/mile
 51
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 3582
KEVIN JOHNSTON
01:32:31.9
 7:03/mile
 53
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 3574
RICH JAMES
01:32:58.2
 7:05/mile
 50
 M
 23
 
 
4th
 3466
BRAD CONTRIS
01:41:36.6
 7:45/mile
 50
 M
 37
 

HALF Female 55 to 59

 
1st
 3420
TERESEA BAUMANN
02:04:39.0
 9:30/mile
 58
 F
 55
 
 
2nd
 3417
LYNETTE BARCHEK
02:09:03.6
 9:51/mile
 56
 F
 75
 
 
3rd
 3730
LAURIE RUSCILLO
02:19:32.6
 10:39/mile
 58
 F
 112
 
 
4th
 3836
Judith Moore
02:25:11.8
 11:05/mile
 56
 F
 120
 

HALF Male 55 to 59

 
1st
 3505
MARK FEIGHERY
01:27:46.7
 6:42/mile
 59
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 3829
Rick Moody
01:30:37.4
 6:55/mile
 59
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 3566
DAN HOMAN
01:36:03.5
 7:19/mile
 55
 M
 31
 
 
4th
 3671
MICHAEL NEDEFF
01:37:04.7
 7:24/mile
 58
 M
 33
 

HALF Female 60 to 64

 
1st
 3488
SANDY DIERINGER
02:02:31.4
 9:21/mile
 62
 F
 54
 
 
2nd
 3560
APRIL HILDEBRAND
02:18:20.7
 10:33/mile
 60
 F
 105
 
 
3rd
 3589
REBECCA KELLER
02:19:16.5
 10:37/mile
 64
 F
 109
 
 
4th
 3824
Brenda Shelton
02:43:40.4
 12:29/mile
 60
 F
 159
 

HALF Male 60 to 64

 
1st
 3821
Michael Michno
01:27:18.0
 6:39/mile
 62
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 3497
WARREN ELZY
01:34:10.0
 7:11/mile
 64
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 3822
Mark Trick
01:45:26.9
 8:02/mile
 61
 M
 48
 
 
4th
 3499
MARK ENGEL
01:49:57.2
 8:23/mile
 63
 M
 61
 

HALF Female 65 to 69

 
1st
 3622
DIXIE LIETTE
01:57:25.8
 8:57/mile
 68
 F
 40
 

HALF Male 65 to 69

 
1st
 3801
NELSON WILLIAMS
01:49:37.5
 8:22/mile
 68
 M
 58
 
 
2nd
 3438
MIKE BRENNAN
02:00:40.1
 9:12/mile
 66
 M
 111
 
 
3rd
 3556
STEVE HEMMELGARN
02:02:58.8
 9:23/mile
 69
 M
 115
 
 
4th
 3804
EDWARD WINKOFSKY
02:09:46.8
 9:54/mile
 66
 M
 139
 

HALF Male 70 to 74

 
1st
 3773
CHRIS THIEKE
01:53:08.7
 8:38/mile
 71
 M
 74
 
 
2nd
 3760
RICHARD SMITH
02:05:42.8
 9:35/mile
 71
 M
 123
 
 
3rd
 3516
JOE GERSTLE
02:10:39.3
 9:58/mile
 70
 M
 141
 
 
4th
 3632
Tim Mahaffey
02:15:34.7
 10:20/mile
 70
 M
 151
 

HALF Male 75 and Over

 
1st
 3833
Joe Wiener
02:43:53.4
 12:30/mile
 75
 M
 180