Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Great River Bridge Race
Burlington, IA
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Great River 10K
Great River 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
Boys 14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10k Overall Females
1st
420
Madison Moyer
00:42:57
6:55/mile
23
F
1
2nd
395
Bethany Tapp
00:43:47
7:03/mile
23
F
2
3rd
415
Amanda Yeoman
00:44:15
7:08/mile
34
F
3
10k Overall Males
1st
336
Aron Kehoe
00:32:57
5:18/mile
28
M
1
2nd
360
Marshall Moyer
00:33:06
5:20/mile
23
M
2
3rd
331
Nathan Hopp
00:33:17
5:21/mile
33
M
3
10k Female 14 & Under
1st
389
Cayleigh Smith
00:51:32
8:18/mile
14
F
7
2nd
329
Claire Hellman
00:51:32
8:18/mile
14
F
8
10k Male 14 & Under
1st
423
Mitchell Trexel
00:47:35
7:40/mile
14
M
16
10k Female 20-24
1st
369
Clara Phillips
00:50:03
8:04/mile
21
F
6
2nd
306
Carly Bormann
01:00:25
9:44/mile
24
F
27
3rd
348
Melanie Martin
01:07:30
10:53/mile
23
F
41
10k Male 20-24
1st
310
Alec Colligan
00:48:58
7:53/mile
24
M
22
10k Female 25-29
1st
409
Kelsey Weitzel
00:46:37
7:30/mile
25
F
4
2nd
446
Kara Keller
00:47:53
7:43/mile
26
F
5
3rd
402
Cassie Tysland Fouts
00:57:53
9:20/mile
28
F
21
10k Male 25-29
1st
313
Eric Dirth
00:34:39
5:35/mile
25
M
4
2nd
435
Aaron Skoper
00:38:11
6:09/mile
28
M
5
3rd
390
Richard Smith
00:40:14
6:29/mile
28
M
6
10k Female 30-34
1st
398
Perla Trevizo
00:53:16
8:35/mile
34
F
12
2nd
321
Jen Gibb
00:55:04
8:52/mile
32
F
15
3rd
375
Mandra Riley
00:57:00
9:11/mile
33
F
20
10k Male 30-34
1st
370
L.J. Pritchard
00:49:45
8:01/mile
32
M
24
2nd
346
Dale Linderwell
00:49:54
8:02/mile
30
M
25
3rd
431
Luke Johnson
00:57:57
9:20/mile
32
M
44
10k Female 35-39
1st
387
Autumn Shacklett
00:56:10
9:03/mile
35
F
17
2nd
417
Theresa Zihlman
00:56:58
9:11/mile
35
F
19
3rd
367
Amber Nollen
00:59:31
9:35/mile
38
F
24
10k Male 35-39
1st
413
Nathan Wilson
00:41:49
6:44/mile
36
M
9
2nd
401
Eric Tysland
00:48:01
7:44/mile
38
M
20
3rd
433
Chris Hutson
00:52:16
8:25/mile
39
M
9
10k Female 40-44
1st
353
Christina McCracken
00:54:43
8:49/mile
42
F
14
2nd
439
April Marlon
00:55:42
8:58/mile
40
F
16
3rd
358
Amy Merschman
00:56:28
9:06/mile
41
F
18
10k Male 40-44
1st
363
Tim Myatt
00:51:27
8:17/mile
42
M
29
2nd
434
Greg Hymes
00:52:30
8:27/mile
41
M
32
3rd
430
Nathan Chapman
00:54:22
8:45/mile
43
M
38
10k Female 45-49
1st
359
Carolyn Morris
00:52:24
8:27/mile
45
F
10
2nd
324
Kathryn Harman
01:05:05
10:29/mile
48
F
37
3rd
385
Dawn Schulte
01:05:14
10:31/mile
49
F
38
10k Male 45-49
1st
441
Kevin Brueck
00:40:17
6:29/mile
47
M
8
2nd
318
Jim Ferneau
00:47:59
7:44/mile
48
M
19
3rd
381
Brian Schasel
00:49:57
8:03/mile
49
M
26
10k Female 50-54
1st
388
Stacia Shirey
00:54:38
8:48/mile
50
F
13
2nd
308
Ann Brotherson
01:00:11
9:42/mile
52
F
26
3rd
384
Janene Schneden
01:13:06
11:47/mile
50
F
47
10k Male 50-54
1st
403
Jacinto Vasquez
00:42:25
6:50/mile
51
M
10
2nd
335
Scott Jones
00:44:44
7:12/mile
50
M
12
3rd
393
Gary L. Stewart
00:50:38
8:09/mile
51
M
28
10k Female 55-59
1st
314
Cheryl Dirth
00:52:33
8:28/mile
56
F
11
2nd
366
Kathy Newkirk
01:02:15
10:02/mile
58
F
32
3rd
352
Janelle Mccrabb
01:13:00
11:46/mile
58
F
46
10k Male 55-59
1st
333
Ron Hundt
00:45:00
7:15/mile
56
M
13
2nd
436
Richard Link
00:47:22
7:38/mile
56
M
15
3rd
382
Keith Schluter
00:47:54
7:43/mile
57
M
18
10k Female 60-64
1st
437
Jean Winnike
01:01:48
9:57/mile
64
F
30
2nd
311
Nubelinda Cordts
01:04:32
10:24/mile
64
F
35
3rd
445
Debbie Laughlin
01:12:19
11:39/mile
62
F
45
10k Male 60-64
1st
394
Manfred Stute
00:44:19
7:08/mile
60
M
11
2nd
427
John Whitcomb
00:45:50
7:23/mile
60
M
14
3rd
364
Mike Nelson
00:48:24
7:48/mile
60
M
21
10k Male 65-69
1st
424
Pete Stiefel
01:02:10
10:01/mile
68
M
56
2nd
319
Tom Formella
01:06:54
10:47/mile
68
M
61
3rd
365
Gary Newkirk
01:10:02
11:17/mile
69
M
67
10k Male 70+
1st
397
Charles Thie
00:59:05
9:31/mile
71
M
48
2nd
412
Dennis Werling
01:03:50
10:17/mile
75
M
60