Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Merced Gateway Sport Fest
Merced, CA
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Sprint Individual
Kid's Course - Individual
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Above
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
Sprint Overall Females
1st
111
Hannah Franzwa
01:05:40.7
14
F
1
Sprint Overall Males
1st
132
Justin Rice
01:02:25.4
27
M
1
Sprint Female Masters
1st
151
Lynn Rueter
01:11:16.2
51
F
3
Sprint Male Masters
1st
156
Joseph Tuman
01:05:10.6
57
M
2
Sprint Male 14-18
1st
127
Robert Lo
01:10:43.0
15
M
9
2nd
158
Logan Lan
01:17:58.6
14
M
19
Sprint Female 19-24
1st
105
Katie Borboa
01:22:50.8
21
F
8
Sprint Female 25-29
1st
120
Christine Johnson
01:10:45.6
27
F
2
2nd
112
Caitlin Freeman
01:21:27.2
28
F
7
3rd
108
Courtney Castle
01:41:50.2
28
F
11
Sprint Male 25-29
1st
125
Gary Kwong
01:30:02.7
29
M
30
Sprint Male 30-34
1st
109
Jared Castle
01:25:38.1
30
M
26
2nd
133
Keith Rieg
01:52:27.6
34
M
33
Sprint Female 35-39
1st
118
Andrea Hof
01:24:28.0
39
F
9
2nd
135
Shana Riehl
01:29:44.5
39
F
10
3rd
122
Julie Kaley
01:45:17.3
39
F
12
Sprint Male 35-39
1st
152
Jason Guerrero
01:20:37.8
38
M
21
2nd
117
Joseph Henderson
01:25:23.5
38
M
25
3rd
154
Ryan Hauser
01:29:29.1
37
M
29
Sprint Female 40-44
1st
121
Seventhia Johnston
01:19:40.9
44
F
5
2nd
107
Doreen Cape
01:20:06.6
43
F
6
Sprint Male 40-44
1st
149
Greg Friedman
01:05:57.9
43
M
3
2nd
140
Jeff Vanaman
01:06:33.3
44
M
4
3rd
148
Manny Sousa
01:07:55.1
42
M
6
Sprint Male 45-49
1st
153
Matt Sidener
01:10:24.3
49
M
8
2nd
144
James Wilbanks
01:11:31.3
46
M
11
3rd
126
Burt Lo
01:13:09.4
45
M
12
Sprint Female 50-54
1st
104
Lisa Bennett
01:14:43.8
51
F
4
2nd
102
Jeannette Amaral
01:59:02.2
53
F
14
Sprint Male 50-54
1st
137
Pablo Rodriguez
01:08:01.9
51
M
7
2nd
101
Don Affolter
01:11:09.8
51
M
10
3rd
128
Mario Monterrosa
01:13:26.3
53
M
13
Sprint Male 55-59
1st
124
Russell Koop
01:21:10.0
56
M
22
Sprint Male 60-64
1st
138
Joseph Sorrentino
01:07:39.1
60
M
5
Sprint Male 65-69
1st
119
Pat Horn
01:17:46.9
65
M
18
2nd
141
Ray Govett
01:28:59.6
65
M
28
Sprint Male 70-74
1st
145
Dani Montague
01:24:29.9
73
M
24
2nd
106
Walter Brown
01:42:49.6
74
M
31
Sprint Male 80-84
1st
110
Christopher Denny
01:46:44.8
83
M
32
2nd
103
Melvin Anderson
01:53:24.1
84
M
34
Sprint Male 85-89
1st
143
Chuck Freuler
02:01:07.9
88
M
36
Sprint Male 90 & Over
1st
157
Franz Weinschenk
02:18:34.6
90
M
37