Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Dow Bay Area Family Y Pirates Festival
Bay City, MI
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2016
2015
Race:
Pirates 8K Run
Pirates 5K Run
Pirates 5K Walk
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
8K Run Overall Females
1st
538
HAILEY RICHARDS
00:37:02
7:33/mile
21
F
1
2nd
207
JENNIFER DANIELSKI
00:37:04
7:33/mile
37
F
2
3rd
501
JENNIFER AYERS-GOULD
00:38:56
7:56/mile
44
F
3
8K Run Overall Males
1st
525
STEVEN MARR
00:29:36
6:02/mile
18
M
1
2nd
563
ALEX WILLIAMS
00:31:06
6:20/mile
32
M
2
3rd
559
CHRISTOPHER SZEZULSKI
00:31:48
6:29/mile
39
M
3
8K Run Female 14 & Under
1st
522
ELLA LOVASCO
00:50:56
10:23/mile
10
F
29
8K Run Female 15-19
1st
535
TAEGAN PLETZKE
00:45:01
9:11/mile
19
F
14
8K Run Female 20-29
1st
516
ALLISON GUITAR
00:42:41
8:42/mile
21
F
8
2nd
548
SAIGE TOMCZAK
00:44:38
9:06/mile
20
F
13
3rd
530
STEPHANIE OSTER
00:48:54
9:58/mile
29
F
24
8K Run Male 20-29
1st
520
BRANDON KNOLL
00:35:32
7:15/mile
23
M
5
2nd
562
ALAN DORE
00:50:54
10:23/mile
28
M
17
8K Run Female 30-39
1st
558
EMILY WHITE
00:40:48
8:19/mile
34
F
4
2nd
137
BETHANY PELLERITO
00:40:59
8:21/mile
37
F
5
3rd
513
JENNY GRIFFIN
00:42:43
8:42/mile
39
F
9
8K Run Male 30-39
1st
514
MARK GRIFFIN
00:34:13
6:58/mile
39
M
4
2nd
512
TIMOTHY GERSTENBERGER
00:44:21
9:03/mile
31
M
10
3rd
528
ZACHARY MEHALSKI
00:46:40
9:31/mile
36
M
12
8K Run Female 40-49
1st
534
DEANNA PIRTLE
00:43:02
8:46/mile
41
F
11
2nd
517
MICHELE HUGO
00:46:35
9:30/mile
47
F
17
3rd
555
SHIRLEY ARMSTRONG
00:56:18
11:29/mile
42
F
36
8K Run Male 40-49
1st
527
PHIL MATA
00:39:58
8:09/mile
45
M
6
2nd
557
NATHAN BLECKE
00:40:43
8:18/mile
47
M
7
3rd
554
TONY PINGAATONE
00:43:25
8:51/mile
47
M
9
8K Run Female 50-59
1st
547
KIMBERLY STADE
00:41:41
8:30/mile
54
F
6
2nd
526
TERESA MARTIN
00:42:27
8:39/mile
56
F
7
3rd
537
CELINE RICHARDS
00:42:53
8:45/mile
50
F
10
8K Run Male 50-59
1st
521
EDWARD KULIS
00:45:17
9:14/mile
58
M
11
2nd
552
KENNETH MIKA
00:46:59
9:35/mile
53
M
13
3rd
540
KEN ROZNOWSKI
00:49:19
10:03/mile
55
M
16
8K Run Female 60 & Over
1st
238
MAGGY ZIDAR
00:47:31
9:41/mile
66
F
21
2nd
544
GAIL SMITH
01:14:44
15:14/mile
65
F
43
8K Run Male 60 & Over
1st
556
RAUL GONZALES
00:41:15
8:24/mile
65
M
8
2nd
553
TED DAVENPORT
00:47:58
9:47/mile
63
M
14
3rd
519
FRANK JOHNSON
00:51:08
10:25/mile
64
M
19