Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Mudwater Triathlon Duathalon and Aquabike
Goddard, KS
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2015
Race:
Mudwater Sprint Triathlon
Mudwater Olympic Triathlon
Mudwater Sprint Relay Triathlon
Mudwater Duathlon
Mudwater Aquabike
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 and under
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80-84
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
Olympic Overall Females
1st
218
SARA CHERRY
02:20:17
4:29/mile
36
F
1
2nd
226
KARLA GREGG
02:21:43
4:32/mile
42
F
2
3rd
231
BECKY HALL
02:35:30
4:58/mile
44
F
3
Olympic Overall Males
1st
219
KEVIN NICKEL
02:02:12
3:54/mile
36
M
1
2nd
220
JON MESSENGER
02:06:00
4:01/mile
37
M
2
3rd
209
BRANDON STEINERT
02:12:29
4:14/mile
31
M
3
Olympic Male 19 and under
1st
201
JACOB KLEESPIE
02:35:21
4:58/mile
19
M
13
Olympic Female 25-29
1st
203
NIKKI FISCHER
03:28:44
6:40/mile
29
F
14
Olympic Male 25-29
1st
205
BRETT BLAZER
02:22:39
4:33/mile
29
M
7
2nd
204
ANDREW STANTON
02:41:22
5:09/mile
29
M
15
Olympic Female 30-34
1st
213
RACHEL MURPHY
02:42:45
5:12/mile
34
F
5
2nd
206
ROXANNE STILES
02:43:45
5:14/mile
30
F
6
3rd
207
CAROLINE UNGER
03:15:50
6:15/mile
30
F
12
Olympic Male 30-34
1st
214
SETH PETERMAN
02:15:12
4:19/mile
34
M
4
2nd
215
CHRIS MIKESELL
02:22:32
4:33/mile
34
M
6
3rd
210
CHRISTOPHER FRITSCHLE
02:28:14
4:44/mile
33
M
9
Olympic Female 35-39
1st
217
BRANDI CLARKE
03:04:43
5:54/mile
36
F
11
Olympic Male 35-39
1st
222
JOHN BIANCO
02:29:13
4:46/mile
39
M
10
2nd
223
ADAM HENNING
02:31:59
4:51/mile
39
M
11
3rd
216
BRIAN JACKSON
03:25:46
6:35/mile
35
M
21
Olympic Female 40-44
1st
232
KARLA WAGNER
02:55:27
5:36/mile
44
F
7
2nd
227
KRISTI DRANEY
03:00:45
5:47/mile
42
F
8
3rd
241
AMANDA TWIST
03:00:58
5:47/mile
42
F
9
Olympic Male 40-44
1st
228
MICHAEL STRONG
02:23:12
4:34/mile
42
M
8
2nd
230
MARK ALEXANDER
02:36:58
5:01/mile
43
M
14
Olympic Male 45-49
1st
234
JON GALLOWAY
02:44:24
5:15/mile
46
M
16
2nd
233
GEORGE SEVICK
02:46:37
5:19/mile
46
M
18
Olympic Female 50-54
1st
239
ASHLEY SIMON-CLIFTON
02:36:03
4:59/mile
54
F
4
Olympic Male 50-54
1st
238
JOHN ANDERS
02:20:36
4:29/mile
52
M
5
2nd
237
MARK TILLISON
02:32:22
4:52/mile
52
M
12
3rd
235
ALLEN CLOUSE
03:06:20
5:57/mile
50
M
19
Olympic Female 60-64
1st
240
KARLENE IVY
03:04:04
5:53/mile
60
F
10