Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Arizona Sunrise Series Phoenix - Foothills Park
Glendale, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1914
Jennifer Tyler
00:21:57
7:04/mile
24
F
1
2nd
1905
Naomi Frey
00:22:38
7:17/mile
25
F
2
3rd
2165
Rose Cobbin
00:22:38
7:18/mile
17
F
3
4th
2222
April Crimmins
00:22:42
7:19/mile
50
F
4
5th
2204
Emily Slater
00:23:04
7:26/mile
36
F
5
6th
1969
Pam Booth
00:23:19
7:31/mile
33
F
6
7th
1975
Lisa Ramirez
00:23:37
7:36/mile
54
F
7
8th
1950
Tressa Farnam
00:24:16
7:49/mile
41
F
8
9th
1931
Rachel Floyd
00:24:46
7:59/mile
38
F
9
10th
1985
Corrine Guest
00:24:47
7:59/mile
33
F
10
5K Overall Males
1st
1907
Art Degraw
00:16:10
5:12/mile
37
M
1
2nd
2247
Patrick Lehnert
00:19:21
6:14/mile
45
M
2
3rd
1895
Sean Bromley
00:19:33
6:18/mile
17
M
3
4th
1900
Randy Piotrowski
00:19:58
6:26/mile
55
M
4
5th
2202
Brandon Brinker
00:20:06
6:28/mile
39
M
5
6th
1968
Mike Hoover
00:20:27
6:35/mile
37
M
6
7th
2127
Garrett Jimenez
00:20:52
6:43/mile
23
M
7
8th
1901
Scott Leland
00:20:53
6:44/mile
49
M
8
9th
2257
Daniel Mainord
00:20:55
6:44/mile
33
M
9
10th
1896
Scott Bromley
00:20:55
6:44/mile
46
M
10
5K Female 8 & Under
1st
2234
Penelope Porter
00:41:34
13:24/mile
7
F
128
2nd
1852
Maddie Smith
00:50:16
16:12/mile
8
F
158
5K Male 8 & Under
1st
1990
Jaden Martin
00:33:18
10:44/mile
8
M
75
5K Female 9 to 10
1st
1991
Abbie Levy
00:43:57
14:10/mile
10
F
135
5K Male 9 to 10
1st
2216
Alex Borgstedt
00:25:50
8:19/mile
9
M
43
2nd
2207
Owen Morris
00:33:07
10:40/mile
10
M
73
5K Female 11 - 13
1st
1869
Noelle Dean
00:28:00
9:01/mile
11
F
26
2nd
2231
Sariah Sermeno
00:29:44
9:35/mile
11
F
45
3rd
1999
Keira Damron
00:30:38
9:52/mile
13
F
53
4th
1983
Makenna Rauch
00:44:49
14:27/mile
12
F
139
5th
2272
Samantha Phillips
00:45:33
14:41/mile
12
F
142
5K Male 11 - 13
1st
1880
Logan Dechant
00:43:02
13:52/mile
11
M
89
5K Female 14 - 17
1st
2165
Rose Cobbin
00:22:38
7:18/mile
17
F
3
2nd
1875
Kellyn Broerman
00:44:09
14:14/mile
14
F
136
3rd
2157
Destiny Villicana
00:52:59
17:05/mile
15
F
160
5K Male 14 - 17
1st
1895
Sean Bromley
00:19:33
6:18/mile
17
M
3
2nd
2230
Arthur Sermeno Jr
00:27:32
8:52/mile
15
M
48
5K Female 18 - 24
1st
1914
Jennifer Tyler
00:21:57
7:04/mile
24
F
1
2nd
2149
Stefanie Huddleston
00:27:55
9:00/mile
22
F
25
3rd
2137
Caitlin Yates
00:35:24
11:25/mile
21
F
101
4th
2138
Emily Yates
00:43:01
13:52/mile
21
F
133
5th
1949
Elise Backstrom
00:44:44
14:25/mile
24
F
138
5K Male 18 - 24
1st
2127
Garrett Jimenez
00:20:52
6:43/mile
23
M
7
2nd
1945
Brendan Nelson
00:24:34
7:55/mile
20
M
33
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
1905
Naomi Frey
00:22:38
7:17/mile
25
F
2
2nd
2259
Annette Pedroza
00:25:47
8:18/mile
26
F
16
3rd
2287
Audrianna Kochert
00:27:13
8:46/mile
26
F
22
4th
2153
Natasha Dennison
00:28:08
9:04/mile
28
F
28
5th
2285
Amber Hills
00:32:02
10:19/mile
27
F
63
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
2142
Mckay Coffey
00:20:57
6:45/mile
27
M
11
2nd
2266
Jonny Malloy
00:21:04
29
M
12
3rd
2164
Ryne O'Reilly
00:22:57
7:24/mile
28
M
22
4th
2235
Mike Finnegan
00:23:35
7:36/mile
27
M
26
5th
1965
Alfredo Martinez
00:24:09
7:47/mile
28
M
32
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
1969
Pam Booth
00:23:19
7:31/mile
33
F
6
2nd
1985
Corrine Guest
00:24:47
7:59/mile
33
F
10
3rd
1892
Sheina Yellowhair
00:25:01
8:04/mile
33
F
11
4th
2209
Jennifer Powell
00:25:19
8:09/mile
34
F
12
5th
2284
Amanda Raley
00:25:35
8:15/mile
30
F
15
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
2257
Daniel Mainord
00:20:55
6:44/mile
33
M
9
2nd
1868
Zach Russo
00:21:07
6:48/mile
33
M
14
3rd
1906
Michael Valverde
00:22:18
7:11/mile
34
M
18
4th
2243
Brian Woodward
00:23:46
7:39/mile
31
M
28
5th
2143
Bryan Zavala
00:26:20
8:29/mile
33
M
46
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
2204
Emily Slater
00:23:04
7:26/mile
36
F
5
2nd
1931
Rachel Floyd
00:24:46
7:59/mile
38
F
9
3rd
2253
Nicole Pavlik
00:25:26
8:12/mile
36
F
14
4th
2161
Missy Borgstadt
00:26:56
8:41/mile
36
F
20
5th
1955
Erika Pullem
00:29:11
9:24/mile
37
F
39
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
1907
Art Degraw
00:16:10
5:12/mile
37
M
1
2nd
2202
Brandon Brinker
00:20:06
6:28/mile
39
M
5
3rd
1968
Mike Hoover
00:20:27
6:35/mile
37
M
6
4th
2229
Arthur Sermeno
00:21:39
6:58/mile
35
M
15
5th
1956
Jon Pullem
00:24:43
7:58/mile
39
M
35
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
1950
Tressa Farnam
00:24:16
7:49/mile
41
F
8
2nd
1893
Brande Mead
00:25:24
8:11/mile
41
F
13
3rd
1916
Rachel Edwards
00:27:22
8:49/mile
41
F
24
4th
1961
Jen O'Hair
00:28:44
42
F
32
5th
2215
Karla Lamadrid-Bravo
00:29:02
9:21/mile
40
F
35
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
1941
Daryl Piotrowski
00:21:05
6:47/mile
44
M
13
2nd
1894
Cj Mead
00:22:34
7:16/mile
44
M
21
3rd
2147
Reed Goodman
00:23:06
7:26/mile
41
M
23
4th
1940
Steven Crawford
00:23:22
7:32/mile
44
M
25
5th
1934
Brent Segay
00:24:40
7:57/mile
40
M
34
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
2226
Buffy Patterson
00:26:16
8:28/mile
46
F
17
2nd
1919
Dee Prendergast
00:26:17
8:28/mile
46
F
18
3rd
1966
Anna Schettino
00:28:05
9:03/mile
49
F
27
4th
2152
Stephane Major
00:28:16
9:06/mile
48
F
29
5th
1911
Laura Greene
00:28:31
9:11/mile
48
F
31
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
2247
Patrick Lehnert
00:19:21
6:14/mile
45
M
2
2nd
1901
Scott Leland
00:20:53
6:44/mile
49
M
8
3rd
1896
Scott Bromley
00:20:55
6:44/mile
46
M
10
4th
1957
Jimmy Serra
00:22:09
7:08/mile
45
M
17
5th
2219
Jeff Nichols
00:23:49
7:40/mile
48
M
29
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
2222
April Crimmins
00:22:42
7:19/mile
50
F
4
2nd
1975
Lisa Ramirez
00:23:37
7:36/mile
54
F
7
3rd
2151
Emily Hensley
00:27:00
8:42/mile
53
F
21
4th
1930
Trish Hawkins
00:28:51
9:18/mile
54
F
33
5th
2158
Stacie Stalligs
00:29:02
9:21/mile
52
F
36
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
1884
Paul Sadorf
00:23:57
7:43/mile
54
M
30
2nd
1978
Greg Young
00:25:04
8:05/mile
51
M
39
3rd
2227
Steve Patterson
00:26:21
8:29/mile
51
M
47
4th
2208
Tony Asbell
00:27:42
8:56/mile
51
M
50
5th
2135
Rich Yates
00:28:00
9:01/mile
51
M
54
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
2160
Jari Robberson
00:26:28
8:31/mile
55
F
19
2nd
1964
Dawn Kinsley
00:27:21
8:49/mile
57
F
23
3rd
2217
Valeri Barnes
00:29:33
9:31/mile
58
F
44
4th
2242
Janet Foote
00:29:49
9:37/mile
58
F
46
5th
1989
Karen Lambert
00:33:00
10:38/mile
58
F
72
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
1900
Randy Piotrowski
00:19:58
6:26/mile
55
M
4
2nd
2154
David Tovar
00:21:42
6:59/mile
55
M
16
3rd
1927
Robert Hoxie
00:22:31
7:15/mile
55
M
20
4th
1973
Doug Hall
00:23:13
7:29/mile
55
M
24
5th
1979
Richard Quinlan
00:23:39
7:37/mile
58
M
27
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
1959
Lorie Armstrong
00:31:04
10:01/mile
63
F
57
2nd
1953
Mary Arlen
00:34:01
10:58/mile
62
F
87
3rd
1967
Sheri Camp
00:38:37
12:27/mile
64
F
123
4th
1925
Kimberly Connor
00:40:16
12:59/mile
63
F
126
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
1898
Jeff Mandigo
00:22:19
7:11/mile
61
M
19
2nd
2163
Joe Schmolcer
00:27:59
9:01/mile
60
M
53
3rd
2225
Cliff Morgan
00:35:32
11:27/mile
62
M
80
4th
1951
Rick Craig
00:36:19
11:42/mile
63
M
81
5th
2205
Ai Miller
00:56:10
18:06/mile
63
M
96
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
1904
Patricia Youga
00:32:27
10:27/mile
67
F
67
2nd
2148
Karen Gallagher
00:33:29
10:47/mile
66
F
83
3rd
1980
Robi Vacchina
00:35:05
11:19/mile
67
F
99
4th
2141
Sharon Webb
00:41:50
13:29/mile
66
F
130
5th
1994
Donah Drewett
00:47:31
15:19/mile
69
F
148
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
1993
Talal Kamal
00:25:04
8:04/mile
65
M
38
2nd
1939
Jim Wagner
00:27:49
8:58/mile
65
M
52
3rd
1944
Jerry Berntsen
00:28:29
9:11/mile
66
M
57
4th
2140
Jim Webb
00:37:36
12:07/mile
65
M
85
5th
1912
Victor Peterson
00:41:10
13:16/mile
68
M
87
5K Female 70 - 74
1st
1948
Juanita Bower
00:30:32
9:50/mile
72
F
50
2nd
1947
Carol Nodar
00:53:03
17:06/mile
70
F
161
5K Male 70 - 74
1st
1963
Marty Michelson
00:33:11
10:42/mile
70
M
74
5K Female 75 & Over
1st
2162
Delora Cornelius
00:47:20
15:15/mile
79
F
146