Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Emerald Isle Marathon, Half Marathon & 5K
Emerald Isle, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2018
2017
2016
Race:
Emerald Isle Marathon
Emerald Isle Half Marathon
Emerald Isle 5K
Half Crankchair
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Race Overall Females
1st
367
CANDICE WHITEHURST
00:23:11
7:26/mile
41
F
1
2nd
486
JESSICA SLESSMAN
00:23:39
7:34/mile
39
F
2
3rd
625
JING HAN
00:24:21
7:40/mile
28
F
3
5K Race Overall Males
1st
552
MARC BARONCINI
00:18:13
5:52/mile
14
M
1
2nd
535
REILLY STACK
00:18:28
5:57/mile
14
M
2
3rd
558
CLINT BRYAN
00:18:48
6:03/mile
61
M
3
5K Race Female 14 & Under
1st
568
ABBY DUNBAR
00:27:27
8:50/mile
12
F
19
2nd
212
WILLA HUDELSON
00:31:04
9:46/mile
10
F
46
3rd
383
MADELYN BOWERS
00:31:52
10:12/mile
14
F
53
5K Race Male 14 & Under
1st
552
MARC BARONCINI
00:18:13
5:52/mile
14
M
1
2nd
535
REILLY STACK
00:18:28
5:57/mile
14
M
2
3rd
592
ELLIOTT KLECKNER
00:20:24
6:34/mile
13
M
5
5K Race Female 15-19
1st
453
KATIE NEWHOUSE
00:28:16
9:05/mile
19
F
21
2nd
456
EMMA NORRIS
00:31:34
10:05/mile
15
F
52
3rd
308
EMILY RODGERS
00:36:44
11:50/mile
18
F
113
5K Race Male 15-19
1st
257
MATTHEW MANNING
00:18:59
6:07/mile
19
M
4
2nd
424
LUKAS IRWIN
00:21:19
6:52/mile
15
M
8
3rd
208
BRYSON HOWELL
00:25:04
8:01/mile
15
M
25
5K Race Female 20-24
1st
494
CHARLOTTE SQUIRES
00:25:44
8:17/mile
24
F
7
2nd
427
TYLER KARCHER
00:25:54
8:21/mile
24
F
8
3rd
377
RACHEL AUSTIN
00:29:17
9:19/mile
23
F
31
5K Race Male 20-24
1st
629
ALAN ZAMBELLI-LJEPOVIC
00:23:37
7:21/mile
23
M
18
2nd
627
DAVID METCALF
00:30:27
9:47/mile
24
M
68
3rd
610
ANTHONY ROSSI
00:31:05
9:55/mile
22
M
75
5K Race Female 25-29
1st
625
JING HAN
00:24:21
7:40/mile
28
F
3
2nd
549
CAITLIN DAMMIN
00:25:43
8:15/mile
28
F
6
3rd
232
AMBER LANDIS
00:26:08
8:22/mile
28
F
9
5K Race Male 25-29
1st
614
MILES STEBBINS
00:21:58
7:05/mile
26
M
11
2nd
500
JOSEPH THOMPSON
00:23:15
7:26/mile
25
M
16
3rd
467
JORDAN PENDLETON
00:25:31
7:59/mile
28
M
31
5K Race Female 30-34
1st
393
KRISTEN CAMPBELL
00:24:51
8:00/mile
34
F
4
2nd
398
KARLA CUMBIE
00:25:43
8:15/mile
33
F
5
3rd
496
MEGANN STEPHENS
00:26:56
8:28/mile
34
F
13
5K Race Male 30-34
1st
562
ZEPH CRITTENDEN
00:20:35
6:37/mile
31
M
6
2nd
497
COLYN SZUKALA
00:22:13
7:09/mile
34
M
12
3rd
459
JOSEPH ORSKEY
00:22:20
7:11/mile
33
M
13
5K Race Female 35-39
1st
486
JESSICA SLESSMAN
00:23:39
7:34/mile
39
F
2
2nd
492
SUE SMITH
00:27:22
8:45/mile
37
F
16
3rd
593
KATIE LATANICH
00:27:26
8:50/mile
35
F
18
5K Race Male 35-39
1st
543
TODD ST ONGE
00:21:57
7:03/mile
39
M
10
2nd
522
DAVE LEE
00:23:48
7:29/mile
38
M
19
3rd
300
ROBERT PUETT
00:26:26
8:29/mile
35
M
34
5K Race Female 40-44
1st
367
CANDICE WHITEHURST
00:23:11
7:26/mile
41
F
1
2nd
519
AIMEE HALL
00:28:06
9:02/mile
44
F
20
3rd
567
HEATHER DOTSON
00:29:20
9:12/mile
40
F
32
5K Race Male 40-44
1st
501
JOSE TORRES
00:23:58
7:43/mile
40
M
22
2nd
626
CHRISTOPHER BROWN
00:24:06
7:46/mile
42
M
23
3rd
618
JOHN WHITE
00:25:09
8:05/mile
40
M
27
5K Race Female 45-49
1st
575
SUSIE HENRY
00:26:53
8:39/mile
49
F
12
2nd
623
LEI ZHU
00:29:06
9:16/mile
46
F
29
3rd
469
MICHELLE PESAVENTO
00:30:39
9:38/mile
47
F
41
5K Race Male 45-49
1st
310
PAUL RODOCK
00:25:21
8:08/mile
46
M
30
2nd
630
PAUL SEDARIS
00:26:23
8:30/mile
49
M
33
3rd
311
BRIAN ROSE
00:27:47
8:55/mile
47
M
48
5K Race Female 50-54
1st
219
TRACEY KACVINSKY
00:29:17
9:19/mile
51
F
30
2nd
289
ELLEN OSIKA
00:32:07
10:08/mile
53
F
56
3rd
179
JEAN FRIES
00:32:22
10:16/mile
53
F
60
5K Race Male 50-54
1st
571
ROB GAUS
00:20:36
6:38/mile
51
M
7
2nd
538
DAVID CLODFELTER
00:23:21
7:31/mile
50
M
17
3rd
505
SANDRA TYNDALL
00:27:28
8:47/mile
53
M
45
5K Race Female 55-59
1st
566
SUZIE DONABEDIAN
00:26:27
8:30/mile
55
F
10
2nd
214
MERJA HUNT
00:27:05
8:43/mile
58
F
15
3rd
619
DENISE WILDBLOOD
00:28:17
8:59/mile
55
F
22
5K Race Male 55-59
1st
565
DAN DONABEDIAN
00:26:27
8:30/mile
56
M
35
2nd
305
FRANK RISLER
00:27:54
8:55/mile
59
M
51
3rd
260
DAVID MARTIN
00:28:39
9:05/mile
57
M
57
5K Race Female 60-64
1st
436
SANDRA LUCAS
00:27:24
8:47/mile
61
F
17
2nd
334
GAYLE SNYDER
00:32:24
10:26/mile
60
F
61
3rd
369
LYNN WOODARD
00:32:25
10:26/mile
60
F
62
5K Race Male 60-64
1st
558
CLINT BRYAN
00:18:48
6:03/mile
61
M
3
2nd
485
TERRY SIMON
00:27:32
8:51/mile
62
M
47
3rd
108
CLIFTON BARKLEY
00:29:26
9:26/mile
63
M
62
5K Race Female 65-69
1st
381
JOAN BOLD
00:31:18
10:03/mile
66
F
50
2nd
491
CONSTANCE SMITH
00:39:16
12:37/mile
65
F
142
3rd
124
LINDA BRIGGS
00:39:47
12:49/mile
66
F
146
5K Race Male 65-69
1st
278
EDWARD NELSON
00:29:20
9:24/mile
67
M
61
2nd
601
CHRIS MOCK
00:29:39
9:33/mile
66
M
64
3rd
163
DOUG EFLAND
00:36:32
11:43/mile
65
M
113
5K Race Female 70-74
1st
102
SUSAN AUBREY
00:47:34
15:17/mile
71
F
211
2nd
526
LORETTA ALEXANDER
00:55:52
17:48/mile
72
F
264
3rd
528
LINDA WHITEHURST
00:57:08
18:18/mile
70
F
272
5K Race Male 70-74
1st
182
STEVE GEIMAN
00:33:35
10:46/mile
74
M
96
2nd
153
STEVE DARE
00:35:27
11:10/mile
71
M
105
3rd
531
WADE DOGGETT
00:36:52
11:41/mile
70
M
115
5K Race Female 75+
1st
139
SUE CASTERLINE
00:48:04
15:22/mile
77
F
219
5K Race Male 75+
1st
419
CLINT HASTY
00:34:11
10:55/mile
79
M
100