NRH Road Runner 5K & Fun Run

North Richland Hills, TX



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 375
RACHEL HARP
00:20:03
 6:27/mile
 35
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 333
Travis Barczak
00:17:05
 5:30/mile
 27
 M
 1
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 304
Rebecca Haynie
00:22:37
 7:17/mile
 41
 F
 3
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 384
Johnson Aranda
00:18:19
 5:54/mile
 41
 M
 3
 

5K Male No Age Provided

 
1st
 425
PAUL STARKS
00:34:06
 10:59/mile
 1
 M
 73
 

5K Female 14 & Under

 
1st
 101
Abbie Faith Cheeseman
00:21:55
 7:03/mile
 10
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 421
JACE HIGGINS
00:23:43
 7:38/mile
 14
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 102
Abby Krasinski
00:27:38
 8:54/mile
 14
 F
 27
 
 
4th
 174
Ella Carder
00:33:00
 10:38/mile
 9
 F
 61
 
 
5th
 228
Katelynn Lain
00:34:37
 11:09/mile
 9
 F
 66
 

5K Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 103
Adrian Nunez
00:20:18
 6:32/mile
 14
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 145
Chase Henderson
00:21:22
 6:53/mile
 14
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 302
Peter Bazan
00:21:51
 7:02/mile
 13
 M
 13
 
 
4th
 181
Grady Jenkins
00:23:14
 7:29/mile
 10
 M
 18
 
 
5th
 294
Nathan Ashworth
00:23:48
 7:40/mile
 13
 M
 20
 

5K Female 15-19

 
1st
 180
Gracyn Carter
00:27:37
 8:54/mile
 17
 F
 28
 
 
2nd
 116
Annie Carter
00:31:38
 10:12/mile
 15
 F
 51
 
 
3rd
 107
Alivia Atkinson
00:31:46
 10:14/mile
 19
 F
 54
 
 
4th
 274
Meagan Wittner
00:39:52
 12:51/mile
 19
 F
 101
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 378
Ben Gillick
00:17:17
 5:34/mile
 18
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 119
Austin Ngalia
00:20:48
 6:42/mile
 18
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 402
Garritt Perdue
00:39:55
 12:52/mile
 17
 M
 93
 
 
4th
 105
Aleksa Pesic
00:49:24
 15:55/mile
 16
 M
 110
 
 
5th
 318
Straja Ivic
00:49:24
 15:56/mile
 18
 M
 109
 

5K Female 20-24

 
1st
 232
Kaytlin Scarlett
00:23:31
 7:35/mile
 24
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 254
Lauren Marrow
00:25:31
 8:13/mile
 24
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 358
MELISSA KINNEY
00:30:01
 9:40/mile
 20
 F
 41
 
 
4th
 300
Payton Nally
00:30:46
 9:55/mile
 24
 F
 46
 
 
5th
 275
Megan Coleman
00:35:17
 11:22/mile
 21
 F
 78
 

5K Male 20-24

 
1st
 419
ANTONIO MIRANDA
00:20:59
 6:46/mile
 23
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 335
Trevor Hanson
00:21:31
 6:56/mile
 24
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 345
Zachary Armstrong
00:23:24
 7:32/mile
 24
 M
 16
 
 
4th
 154
Clayton Heinold
00:28:53
 9:18/mile
 21
 M
 46
 
 
5th
 327
Thomas Wittner
00:30:54
 9:57/mile
 24
 M
 63
 

5K Female 25-29

 
1st
 410
DANIELLE OTTO
00:25:51
 8:20/mile
 28
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 403
Jordan Underwood
00:25:52
 8:20/mile
 25
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 133
Brenda Molina
00:26:45
 8:37/mile
 28
 F
 25
 
 
4th
 288
Michelle Mann
00:26:55
 8:40/mile
 28
 F
 26
 
 
5th
 123
Becca Wittner
00:30:56
 9:58/mile
 25
 F
 50
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 406
Ethan Shepherd
00:25:02
 8:04/mile
 26
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 146
Chris Balsly
00:25:36
 8:15/mile
 27
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 282
Michael Clemmer
00:27:43
 8:56/mile
 29
 M
 39
 
 
4th
 215
Jose Santillan
00:28:28
 9:10/mile
 29
 M
 41
 
 
5th
 147
Chris Duxbury
00:40:05
 12:55/mile
 25
 M
 94
 

5K Female 30-34

 
1st
 210
Joanna Cantrell
00:24:47
 7:59/mile
 31
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 350
CASEY DANIEL
00:24:57
 8:02/mile
 31
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 404
Candice Warren
00:25:42
 8:17/mile
 33
 F
 18
 
 
4th
 172
Elizabeth Greer
00:25:52
 8:20/mile
 34
 F
 20
 
 
5th
 231
Kayleen Thomason
00:26:05
 8:24/mile
 34
 F
 22
 

5K Male 30-34

 
1st
 381
Jeff Pursley
00:25:50
 8:19/mile
 32
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 143
Charles Mann
00:26:45
 8:37/mile
 31
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 125
Benjamin Butterbaugh
00:27:58
 9:01/mile
 34
 M
 38
 
 
4th
 157
David Babb
00:29:53
 9:38/mile
 32
 M
 56
 
 
5th
 216
Joseph Hernandez
00:33:21
 10:45/mile
 33
 M
 72
 

5K Female 35-39

 
1st
 272
Mary Rhea
00:25:42
 8:17/mile
 35
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 163
Devri Pitts
00:25:44
 8:17/mile
 39
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 354
Kim Smith
00:26:19
 8:29/mile
 37
 F
 23
 
 
4th
 196
Jamie Morris
00:28:18
 9:07/mile
 35
 F
 31
 
 
5th
 138
Carolyn Schuster
00:28:42
 9:15/mile
 39
 F
 36
 

5K Male 35-39

 
1st
 246
Landon Lee
00:23:31
 7:35/mile
 39
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 373
Christopher Spector
00:23:53
 7:42/mile
 37
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 266
Mark Anderson
00:25:01
 8:04/mile
 39
 M
 25
 
 
4th
 218
Josiah Campbell
00:27:51
 8:59/mile
 37
 M
 37
 
 
5th
 183
Greg Flusche
00:27:54
 8:59/mile
 38
 M
 42
 

5K Female 40-44

 
1st
 409
Alana Solodow
00:24:42
 7:57/mile
 44
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 374
Lee Ann Frederick
00:29:14
 9:25/mile
 40
 F
 38
 
 
3rd
 332
Tonya Arms
00:29:29
 9:30/mile
 43
 F
 39
 
 
4th
 188
Heidi Chandler
00:31:33
 10:10/mile
 41
 F
 49
 
 
5th
 277
Megan Odum
00:33:54
 10:55/mile
 42
 F
 64
 

5K Male 40-44

 
1st
 204
Jeff Hillhouse
00:18:55
 6:06/mile
 41
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 396
Sanjay Singh
00:20:53
 6:43/mile
 44
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 193
Jace Jenkins
00:21:10
 6:49/mile
 42
 M
 12
 
 
4th
 195
James Mathis
00:22:31
 7:15/mile
 43
 M
 15
 
 
5th
 416
DENNIS MAAQUTH
00:22:33
 7:16/mile
 44
 M
 14
 

5K Female 45-49

 
1st
 113
Amy Sharp
00:22:38
 7:18/mile
 47
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 173
Elizabeth Lawrence
00:25:28
 8:12/mile
 49
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 155
Dana Krasinski
00:26:37
 8:35/mile
 45
 F
 24
 
 
4th
 420
BRENDA AGUILAR
00:28:41
 9:15/mile
 48
 F
 32
 
 
5th
 197
Jamie Pulido
00:29:41
 9:34/mile
 46
 F
 40
 

5K Male 45-49

 
1st
 334
Trent Atkinson
00:29:19
 9:27/mile
 46
 M
 47
 
 
2nd
 310
Sangyeol Lee
00:31:55
 10:17/mile
 45
 M
 68
 
 
3rd
 265
Mario Bazan
00:34:57
 11:16/mile
 47
 M
 77
 
 
4th
 391
Gregory Carwheel
00:37:52
 12:12/mile
 46
 M
 88
 
 
5th
 235
Kelly Blankenship
00:38:18
 12:21/mile
 45
 M
 89
 

5K Female 50-54

 
1st
 387
Laura Nelson
00:23:04
 7:26/mile
 51
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 411
FIONA GREEN
00:23:18
 7:30/mile
 52
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 360
Christy Mathson
00:28:26
 9:10/mile
 51
 F
 30
 
 
4th
 424
SUZANNE STARKS
00:29:05
 9:22/mile
 54
 F
 35
 
 
5th
 413
KIMI HALL
00:30:17
 9:45/mile
 52
 F
 42
 

5K Male 50-54

 
1st
 377
James Jackson
00:21:10
 6:49/mile
 50
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 239
Ken Cheeseman
00:23:53
 7:42/mile
 51
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 244
Kurt Heinold
00:24:45
 7:58/mile
 50
 M
 24
 
 
4th
 135
Bruce Kulp
00:27:24
 8:50/mile
 51
 M
 35
 
 
5th
 417
Jeff Starkeather
00:28:52
 9:18/mile
 53
 M
 43
 

5K Female 55-59

 
1st
 312
Sheryl Morton
00:24:50
 8:00/mile
 58
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 112
Amy Potts
00:29:14
 9:25/mile
 56
 F
 37
 
 
3rd
 342
Wendy Jenkins
00:30:28
 9:49/mile
 57
 F
 43
 
 
4th
 301
Peggy Bennett
00:35:45
 11:31/mile
 55
 F
 75
 
 
5th
 229
Kathy Evans
00:36:02
 11:37/mile
 58
 F
 82
 

5K Male 55-59

 
1st
 267
Mark Jennings
00:25:57
 8:22/mile
 59
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 121
Barrett Taylor
00:26:05
 8:24/mile
 56
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 412
TIM ROCHE
00:28:59
 9:20/mile
 59
 M
 45
 
 
4th
 361
JOSEPH FULLER
00:34:14
 11:02/mile
 59
 M
 74
 
 
5th
 264
MANUEL GUTIERREZ
00:36:41
 11:49/mile
 55
 M
 84
 

5K Female 60-64

 
1st
 161
Deborah Evans
00:31:32
 10:10/mile
 63
 F
 55
 
 
2nd
 320
Susan Reece
00:31:38
 10:12/mile
 62
 F
 56
 
 
3rd
 136
Carol Neumann
00:37:07
 11:58/mile
 61
 F
 83
 
 
4th
 369
LORI WAREN
00:39:46
 12:49/mile
 61
 F
 96
 
 
5th
 141
Charlene Davis
00:41:31
 13:23/mile
 64
 F
 105
 

5K Male 60-64

 
1st
 292
Mike McKenna
00:26:49
 8:38/mile
 63
 M
 34
 
 
2nd
 142
Charles Mann
00:29:19
 9:27/mile
 61
 M
 50
 
 
3rd
 423
DANE BANE
00:29:29
 9:30/mile
 61
 M
 49
 
 
4th
 351
Larry Jenkins
00:30:16
 9:45/mile
 61
 M
 54
 
 
5th
 131
Brant Malkey
00:30:39
 9:52/mile
 60
 M
 58
 

5K Female 65-69

 
1st
 122
Bea Cantu
00:33:13
 10:42/mile
 67
 F
 62
 
 
2nd
 201
Janine Peck
00:53:17
 17:11/mile
 66
 F
 151
 
 
3rd
 127
Betty Vandiver
00:53:19
 17:11/mile
 69
 F
 152
 
 
4th
 200
Janet Scott
00:54:35
 17:36/mile
 67
 F
 153
 

5K Male 65-69

 
1st
 291
Mike Hillhouse
00:30:12
 9:44/mile
 68
 M
 55
 
 
2nd
 337
Troy Rampy
00:33:25
 10:46/mile
 66
 M
 71
 
 
3rd
 408
John Pitstick
00:36:38
 11:48/mile
 65
 M
 85
 
 
4th
 268
Mark Johnson
00:37:33
 12:06/mile
 67
 M
 86
 
 
5th
 324
Ted Berg
00:42:43
 13:46/mile
 69
 M
 98