Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
WNY Maple Festival SAPS Race
Franklinville, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K Run
10K Run
5K Walk
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 and under
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 and older
No age provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10K Overall Females
1st
447
Brooke Adams
00:39:37
6:23/mile
27
F
1
10K Overall Males
1st
282
COREY BROWN
00:37:15
6:00/mile
27
M
1
10K Male 19 and under
1st
269
MATTHEW BACHER
00:41:08
6:38/mile
19
M
4
10K Female 20-29
1st
396
REBECCA MARTIN
00:47:55
7:43/mile
23
F
2
2nd
289
ASHLEY CHUDY
00:58:31
9:26/mile
29
F
11
3rd
416
CHELSEA RYAN
01:00:52
9:49/mile
26
F
13
4th
271
SYDNEY BARRETT
01:07:02
10:48/mile
25
F
20
5th
384
STACY HICKS
01:12:50
11:44/mile
27
F
24
6th
388
LAURA KELKENBERG
01:22:09
13:14/mile
27
F
27
10K Male 20-29
1st
378
NICHOLAS GREENE
00:47:32
7:39/mile
29
M
8
2nd
273
MARIO BECCARI
00:47:54
7:43/mile
23
M
9
3rd
406
RICH PLACE
01:00:24
9:44/mile
29
M
19
10K Female 30-39
1st
417
JULIE RZEPECKI
00:53:55
8:41/mile
37
F
5
2nd
298
BETH FALK
00:57:17
9:14/mile
31
F
7
3rd
386
JESSICA JORDAN
00:59:35
9:36/mile
39
F
12
4th
270
ANGELA BARON
01:01:10
9:51/mile
38
F
14
5th
375
MICHELE GOLD
01:01:10
9:51/mile
34
F
15
6th
372
CHRISTINA FULLER
01:01:20
9:53/mile
30
F
17
7th
369
ERIN FORWARD
01:04:11
10:21/mile
35
F
18
8th
430
JUSTINA TAVERNIER
01:05:23
10:32/mile
34
F
19
9th
410
JENNIFER REDDEN
01:08:11
10:59/mile
35
F
22
10th
272
BRYANNA BEARD
01:36:32
15:34/mile
33
F
28
10K Male 30-39
1st
408
SEAN RANDOLPH
00:48:12
7:46/mile
33
M
10
2nd
274
THOMAS BELL
00:48:43
7:51/mile
32
M
13
3rd
280
ALAN BRADEN
00:48:47
7:52/mile
39
M
14
4th
287
TIM BUSH
00:56:37
9:07/mile
34
M
18
10K Female 40-49
1st
393
MINDY LAWSON-CRABTREE
00:48:31
7:49/mile
42
F
3
2nd
292
PAT COONEY
00:49:52
8:02/mile
47
F
4
3rd
297
TANYA DIRLING
00:56:36
9:07/mile
40
F
6
4th
451
Stacy Moshier
00:57:28
9:16/mile
42
F
9
5th
453
Misty Schuman
00:58:16
9:23/mile
43
F
10
6th
423
KERRY SLOCUM
01:07:55
10:57/mile
40
F
21
7th
399
MELISSA MCWILLIAMS
01:08:14
11:00/mile
44
F
23
8th
424
MARY SONGSTER-ALPIN
01:14:01
11:56/mile
43
F
25
10K Male 40-49
1st
444
Thomas Waumsley
00:39:43
6:24/mile
41
M
3
2nd
431
SCOTT THOMPSON
00:43:34
7:01/mile
43
M
5
3rd
457
Nick Alexander
00:43:59
7:05/mile
45
M
7
10K Female 50-59
1st
418
PATRICIA SAGLIMBEN
00:57:22
9:15/mile
55
F
8
2nd
426
LIBBY STANTON
01:01:17
9:53/mile
51
F
16
10K Male 50-59
1st
456
Joe Campbell
00:39:17
6:20/mile
59
M
2
2nd
440
BILL ZELTWANGER
00:43:56
7:05/mile
59
M
6
3rd
449
Timothy Hewitt
00:53:59
8:42/mile
54
M
16
10K Female 60-69
1st
296
Stacey Curry
01:17:33
12:30/mile
62
F
26
2nd
427
JOYCE STARR
01:36:54
15:37/mile
66
F
29
10K Male 60-69
1st
394
BRUCE MAIN
00:48:37
7:50/mile
60
M
11
2nd
286
Bob Burnett
00:48:40
7:50/mile
61
M
12
3rd
448
Fran Emmering
00:54:04
8:43/mile
67
M
17
4th
445
Paul Draper
01:02:19
10:03/mile
66
M
20
5th
279
CRAIG BLOOM
01:03:42
10:16/mile
61
M
21
10K Male 70 and older
1st
450
Michael Williams
00:53:15
8:35/mile
75
M
15