Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Brown Bark Benefit & 5k
Greensboro, NC 27410, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2017
2016
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70+
Unknown
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
1823
JENNIFER VANDIVER
00:21:37
6:58/mile
50
F
1
2nd
1045
Elizabeth Gill
00:21:43
7:00/mile
34
F
2
3rd
1789
CHRISTINA MOHORN
00:23:13
7:29/mile
41
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
1514
Karl Mader
00:18:47
6:03/mile
26
M
1
2nd
1688
Scott Minter
00:21:13
6:50/mile
41
M
2
3rd
1758
SETH JILES
00:21:29
6:55/mile
15
M
3
5k Female 14 & Under
1st
1513
Lucia Gandhi
00:23:50
7:41/mile
12
F
4
2nd
1571
Katrina Ford
00:25:18
8:09/mile
12
F
6
3rd
1771
ANNA LEWIS
00:25:32
8:14/mile
12
F
7
5k Male 14 & Under
1st
1743
BROOKS GRAY
00:23:40
7:37/mile
12
M
9
2nd
1729
John Copeland
00:24:47
7:59/mile
11
M
12
3rd
1753
JACOB HUITSING
00:24:55
8:02/mile
12
M
14
5k Male 15-19
1st
1795
Jon Pulaski
00:27:43
8:56/mile
18
M
29
2nd
1508
Dyna Gandhi
00:36:35
11:48/mile
15
M
57
5k Female 20-24
1st
1796
LINDSEY REGEIS
00:39:36
12:46/mile
20
F
42
5k Female 25-29
1st
1765
KATIE KARPINSKI
00:35:53
11:34/mile
27
F
33
2nd
1759
ARIEL JIPPING
00:39:31
12:44/mile
29
F
41
3rd
1740
KAYLA FINCH
00:39:39
12:47/mile
25
F
43
5k Male 25-29
1st
1760
CLAYTON JIPPING
00:35:59
11:36/mile
29
M
54
5k Female 30-34
1st
1739
JENN FELTIS
00:26:14
8:27/mile
30
F
11
2nd
1770
MELISSA LEHMAN
00:31:55
10:17/mile
33
F
25
3rd
1829
Carolyn Stipp
00:32:35
10:30/mile
31
F
26
5k Male 30-34
1st
1711
ANDREW BRAY
00:25:05
8:05/mile
33
M
16
2nd
980
John Rokisky
00:26:48
8:38/mile
30
M
24
3rd
1826
MATTHEW WHITE
00:27:28
8:51/mile
33
M
27
5k Female 35-39
1st
1747
AMANDA HALL
00:26:59
8:42/mile
39
F
13
2nd
1746
VIRGINIA GRAY
00:30:02
9:40/mile
36
F
19
3rd
1822
EMILY THOMPSON
00:31:36
10:11/mile
39
F
24
5k Male 35-39
1st
1431
Alec Gill
00:22:33
7:16/mile
37
M
6
2nd
1817
MIKE SUMME
00:32:59
10:38/mile
37
M
48
3rd
1455
Sundeep Gandhi
00:35:38
11:29/mile
37
M
52
5k Female 40-44
1st
1524
Alice Eng
00:25:45
8:18/mile
40
F
8
2nd
1761
MICHELLE JONES
00:25:45
8:18/mile
41
F
9
3rd
1578
Anne Crutchfield
00:26:02
8:23/mile
40
F
10
5k Male 40-44
1st
1447
Robby Eatman
00:21:44
7:00/mile
42
M
4
2nd
1757
JEFF HWANG
00:23:41
7:38/mile
41
M
10
3rd
1603
Bobby Greiner
00:24:59
8:03/mile
41
M
15
5k Female 45-49
1st
247
BB. Ramzah
00:24:07
7:46/mile
46
F
5
2nd
1712
LAURA BUXENBAUM
00:27:28
8:51/mile
45
F
14
3rd
1713
Laura Cashwell
00:27:45
8:56/mile
48
F
16
5k Male 45-49
1st
1772
JEFF LEWIS
00:27:25
8:50/mile
46
M
25
2nd
1700
CHARLES ALMY
00:29:58
9:39/mile
47
M
36
3rd
1591
Michael Cooper
00:39:30
12:44/mile
45
M
61
5k Female 50-54
1st
1773
SALLY LEWIS
00:36:04
11:37/mile
51
F
34
2nd
1687
Susan Bowers
00:54:17
17:30/mile
51
F
65
5k Male 50-54
1st
1719
ROGER CHURCH
00:22:28
7:14/mile
50
M
5
2nd
1820
MIKE SUMMERS
00:22:43
7:19/mile
52
M
7
3rd
1812
DAVID SPAIN
00:24:38
7:56/mile
52
M
11
5k Female 55-59
1st
1701
ROSE BATE
00:38:12
12:19/mile
57
F
37
2nd
1668
Linda Fields
00:53:58
17:24/mile
57
F
63
5k Male 55-59
1st
1555
Don Baradell
00:24:53
8:01/mile
58
M
13
2nd
1763
JIM KANE
00:25:38
8:15/mile
59
M
20
5k Female 60-64
1st
1703
GLENDA BILLINGS
00:37:41
12:09/mile
60
F
36
5k Male 60-64
1st
1828
JIMMY WOODROW
00:29:31
9:31/mile
62
M
35
2nd
1704
TERRY BILLINGS
00:31:52
10:16/mile
60
M
45
5k Male 70+
1st
1807
RUSSELL SMITH
00:22:46
7:20/mile
70
M
8