Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Navarre Sunset Stampede
Navarre Beach, FL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
Running 5K
Walking 5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1-12
13-16
17-19
20-24
25-30
31-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-99
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Run Overall Females
1st
398
KATJA BLUNDEN
00:19:12
6:11/mile
38
F
1
2nd
307
JOSEY GREGORY
00:20:18
6:32/mile
14
F
2
3rd
368
Kristin Santroch
00:22:01
7:05/mile
28
F
3
5K Run Overall Males
1st
397
MATTHEW BLUNDEN
00:17:00
5:28/mile
37
M
1
2nd
195
STEVE HARRIS
00:18:33
5:58/mile
37
M
2
3rd
186
PAYTON WATSON
00:18:45
6:02/mile
16
M
3
5K Run Female Masters
1st
225
Paula Piazza
00:23:48
7:40/mile
53
F
7
5K Run Male Masters
1st
267
MIKE BAKER
00:19:04
6:09/mile
42
M
4
5K Run Female Grand Masters
1st
224
SUSAN MCKENZIE
00:25:12
8:07/mile
51
F
12
5K Run Male Grand Masters
1st
69
CHRIS NEAL
00:19:29
6:17/mile
64
M
6
5K Run Female Senior Masters
1st
77
SHERRI STAUFFER
00:27:39
8:55/mile
65
F
30
5K Run Male Senior Masters
1st
203
nicholas kern
00:25:14
8:08/mile
68
M
37
5K Run Female 14 & Under
1st
187
LILY-ANA CAMPBELL
00:22:04
7:07/mile
11
F
4
2nd
308
MEGAN GRASER
00:22:20
7:12/mile
14
F
6
3rd
388
LILLI BELL
00:24:29
7:53/mile
10
F
9
5K Run Male 14 & Under
1st
255
CAMERON FOLES
00:24:21
7:51/mile
13
M
29
2nd
40
JOSE BARRERA
00:25:03
8:04/mile
11
M
34
3rd
50
SPENCER MACKENZIE
00:25:59
8:22/mile
13
M
39
5K Run Female 15-19
1st
153
LAUREL EMERSON
00:31:00
9:59/mile
19
F
60
2nd
312
STEPHANIE KAUFMAN
00:37:30
12:05/mile
18
F
111
3rd
261
zara neal
00:37:44
12:10/mile
15
F
116
5K Run Male 15-19
1st
370
CHRISTIAN OTTLEY
00:19:54
6:25/mile
15
M
8
2nd
143
JESSE BLACK
00:23:18
7:30/mile
18
M
22
3rd
37
BRADLEE BATES
00:24:02
7:44/mile
16
M
26
5K Run Female 20-24
1st
385
KENDRA BROOKS
00:22:11
7:09/mile
23
F
5
2nd
269
TAYLOR PALMER
00:28:51
9:18/mile
24
F
39
3rd
350
SKYLIER JERKINS
00:29:53
9:38/mile
20
F
46
5K Run Male 20-24
1st
273
Peter Witte
00:26:09
8:25/mile
22
M
42
2nd
268
KYLE PALMER
00:28:51
9:18/mile
24
M
63
3rd
168
CAMRON HOLLIS
00:37:48
12:11/mile
22
M
96
5K Run Female 25-29
1st
281
BRITTANY TATE
00:27:38
8:54/mile
29
F
29
2nd
240
KELLI ALASKA
00:28:53
9:18/mile
25
F
41
3rd
32
TIFFANY WALLER
00:30:03
9:41/mile
28
F
48
5K Run Male 25-29
1st
384
BEN PEREUS
00:21:29
6:55/mile
28
M
16
2nd
386
ISAAC BABCOCK
00:22:17
7:10/mile
25
M
19
3rd
48
LAWRENCE MARTIN
00:23:20
7:31/mile
29
M
23
5K Run Female 30-34
1st
383
TERESA HALTOM
00:24:08
7:46/mile
31
F
8
2nd
130
JESSICA MADDUX
00:25:19
8:09/mile
32
F
14
3rd
144
JULIE SMITH
00:25:19
8:09/mile
32
F
15
5K Run Male 30-34
1st
264
AARON OVIATT
00:19:41
6:20/mile
32
M
7
2nd
124
Erik VanGrowski
00:24:26
7:52/mile
32
M
30
3rd
372
NICHOLAS WILKENING
00:26:14
8:27/mile
33
M
43
5K Run Female 35-39
1st
42
ANDREA KORENEK
00:24:44
7:58/mile
37
F
10
2nd
106
COURTNEY SAMS
00:25:31
8:13/mile
35
F
16
3rd
29
JENNIFER WASILENKO
00:26:45
8:37/mile
39
F
18
5K Run Male 35-39
1st
252
Matthew Platt
00:20:04
6:28/mile
36
M
9
2nd
16
Chris Sipe
00:24:14
7:48/mile
36
M
28
3rd
68
Greg Dawson
00:24:44
7:58/mile
38
M
32
5K Run Female 40-44
1st
127
JOHNNA REDWING PEARCE
00:25:06
8:05/mile
40
F
11
2nd
44
BELINDA MCLEOD
00:27:26
8:50/mile
43
F
23
3rd
387
Tara Sims
00:28:52
9:18/mile
42
F
40
5K Run Male 40-44
1st
361
RICHARD HAYES
00:22:56
7:23/mile
40
M
21
2nd
210
JEREMY ROLAIN
00:23:29
7:34/mile
44
M
24
3rd
364
RAY WILCOX
00:26:08
8:25/mile
43
M
41
5K Run Female 45-49
1st
51
SUZETTE MACKENZIE
00:26:13
8:27/mile
49
F
17
2nd
271
ADRIANA REESE
00:27:03
8:43/mile
48
F
20
3rd
99
TAMARA BURTON
00:27:31
8:52/mile
45
F
27
5K Run Male 45-49
1st
285
KEN LAWRENCE
00:19:17
6:13/mile
49
M
5
2nd
151
TROY GODBEE
00:20:11
6:30/mile
48
M
10
3rd
41
YANCEY REAM
00:20:46
6:41/mile
46
M
11
5K Run Female 50-54
1st
353
LISA BICKHAM
00:25:15
8:08/mile
52
F
13
2nd
62
ELEANOR MORELAND
00:27:28
8:51/mile
54
F
24
3rd
286
NADINE LAWRENCE
00:27:46
8:57/mile
54
F
31
5K Run Male 50-54
1st
226
fil piazza
00:21:23
6:53/mile
54
M
14
2nd
216
CHRISTOFER ZAJAC
00:21:25
6:54/mile
52
M
15
3rd
196
TIM DREYER
00:21:55
7:03/mile
53
M
18
5K Run Female 55-59
1st
301
DAWN DEMARS
00:31:30
10:09/mile
59
F
61
2nd
171
MINOO HOLLIS
00:31:39
10:12/mile
56
F
62
3rd
280
JOCIE MEZA
00:33:29
10:47/mile
59
F
79
5K Run Male 55-59
1st
89
BRIAN HALMAGHI
00:22:35
7:16/mile
58
M
20
2nd
198
MICHAEL HALL
00:26:04
8:24/mile
55
M
40
3rd
249
WILLIAM MCARTHUR
00:26:19
8:29/mile
56
M
45
5K Run Female 60-64
1st
212
SHARON HULBURD
00:36:58
11:55/mile
63
F
106
2nd
276
VIRGINIA STEVENSON
00:37:23
12:03/mile
61
F
110
3rd
232
terri jones
00:44:09
14:14/mile
60
F
151
5K Run Male 60-64
1st
65
MATT HEWATT
00:26:14
8:27/mile
60
M
44
2nd
191
JAMES DIAMOND
00:27:33
8:53/mile
62
M
58
3rd
27
CHRIS GUTZEIT
00:29:27
9:29/mile
64
M
66
5K Run Female 65-69
1st
109
MARIANNA MEYER
00:38:23
12:22/mile
68
F
122
2nd
28
JACQUELINE GUTZEIT
00:43:18
13:57/mile
65
F
143
3rd
369
PAM STONE
00:44:30
14:21/mile
65
F
154
5K Run Male 65-69
1st
365
DOUG KIRBY
00:26:56
8:41/mile
66
M
54
2nd
202
ROBERT YATES
00:35:22
11:24/mile
65
M
91
5K Run Male 70-74
1st
219
Bob Sciretta
00:40:11
12:57/mile
73
M
101
2nd
107
GERALD MEYER
00:52:02
16:47/mile
72
M
110