Rabun Ramble 5K/10K

Lakemont, GA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 245
CAROLINE LYLES
00:24:09
 7:47/mile
 16
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 493
JACK DOUGLAS
00:17:29
 5:38/mile
 18
 M
 1
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 132
JOANNA GHEGAN
00:26:29
 8:32/mile
 43
 F
 5
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 147
JOHN HACKWORTH
00:21:47
 7:01/mile
 48
 M
 13
 

5K Female 10 & Under

 
1st
 231
MAYA LANFER
00:30:21
 9:47/mile
 10
 F
 29
 
 
2nd
 395
LILLY THOMPSON
00:35:00
 11:17/mile
 9
 F
 77
 
 
3rd
 389
NAOMI TESTER
00:35:29
 11:26/mile
 7
 F
 82
 

5K Male 10 & Under

 
1st
 211
TANNER JONES
00:26:08
 8:25/mile
 10
 M
 42
 
 
2nd
 384
DALTON TAYLOR
00:32:23
 10:26/mile
 8
 M
 90
 
 
3rd
 316
CHARLIE RAEBER
00:34:24
 11:05/mile
 9
 M
 107
 

5K Female 11-14

 
1st
 166
AMELIA HAYNES
00:31:55
 10:17/mile
 14
 F
 43
 
 
2nd
 182
VIVIAN HIGGINS
00:32:28
 10:28/mile
 11
 F
 50
 
 
3rd
 146
KATE GRICE
00:32:40
 10:32/mile
 11
 F
 51
 

5K Male 11-14

 
1st
 246
FRANK LYLES III
00:22:13
 7:09/mile
 14
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 336
TOBIN SANTOR
00:23:09
 7:27/mile
 12
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 456
GAVIN HEDLUND
00:24:38
 7:56/mile
 13
 M
 27
 

5K Female 15-19

 
1st
 174
CHERIE HEWLETT
00:29:02
 9:21/mile
 18
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 306
LAUREN PLEDGER
00:32:50
 10:35/mile
 15
 F
 53
 
 
3rd
 154
MARY CHARLES HAMILTON
00:34:25
 11:06/mile
 17
 F
 71
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 38
JACKSON BORDEN
00:17:48
 5:44/mile
 16
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 127
TREVOR JOHNSON
00:20:43
 6:40/mile
 17
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 339
NOLAN SCHULTE
00:21:04
 6:47/mile
 18
 M
 10
 

5K Female 20-24

 
1st
 20
MELISSA ARCHER
00:25:04
 8:05/mile
 24
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 170
KAYLA HEFLIN
00:25:44
 8:18/mile
 24
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 522
CHRISTINA PEZEEW
00:26:31
 8:33/mile
 22
 F
 6
 

5K Male 20-24

 
1st
 191
JOHN HOFFMAN
00:20:30
 6:36/mile
 24
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 518
CANNON JARRELL
00:20:45
 6:41/mile
 24
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 237
JESSE LIGHTHALL
00:23:51
 7:41/mile
 21
 M
 24
 

5K Female 25-29

 
1st
 125
ANNA MARIE FULBRIGHT
00:25:48
 8:19/mile
 25
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 489
DEVEN SNOW
00:26:50
 8:39/mile
 28
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 301
CHANLER PHELPS
00:27:24
 8:50/mile
 27
 F
 12
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 416
REESE WALKER
00:19:18
 6:13/mile
 25
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 490
AUSTIN FRANKLIN
00:24:42
 7:58/mile
 28
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 41
JASON BORST
00:24:44
 7:58/mile
 29
 M
 30
 

5K Female 30-34

 
1st
 484
ANNE CALLAWAY
00:31:15
 10:04/mile
 33
 F
 35
 
 
2nd
 17
CAITLIN ANDERSON
00:31:16
 10:04/mile
 33
 F
 36
 
 
3rd
 235
MISHA LEE
00:31:16
 10:04/mile
 32
 F
 37
 

5K Male 30-34

 
1st
 322
PETE RILEY
00:19:48
 6:23/mile
 32
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 203
BRYCE JOHNSON
00:19:58
 6:26/mile
 33
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 391
JOSEPH THOMAS
00:20:56
 6:45/mile
 32
 M
 9
 

5K Female 35-39

 
1st
 517
BECTON WALLACE
00:30:41
 9:53/mile
 36
 F
 32
 
 
2nd
 511
COURTNEY HARRIS
00:30:54
 9:57/mile
 36
 F
 34
 
 
3rd
 479
MARY CATHERINE
00:33:21
 10:45/mile
 37
 F
 58
 

5K Male 35-39

 
1st
 30
MATTHEW BATEMAN
00:24:26
 7:52/mile
 36
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 400
JUSTIN TOWERS
00:27:57
 9:00/mile
 39
 M
 59
 
 
3rd
 83
MICHAEL COLLINS
00:29:53
 9:38/mile
 35
 M
 72
 

5K Female 40-44

 
1st
 471
CATTERY BROWN
00:29:53
 9:38/mile
 44
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 443
SHERRIE DOUGHTERY
00:31:45
 10:14/mile
 43
 F
 39
 
 
3rd
 459
CAROLYN TAIT
00:33:17
 10:44/mile
 44
 F
 57
 

5K Male 40-44

 
1st
 325
KEVIN ROBINSON
00:22:24
 7:13/mile
 43
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 505
W SMITHE
00:22:38
 7:17/mile
 42
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 350
JAY SHALLENBERGER
00:23:20
 7:31/mile
 41
 M
 23
 

5K Female 45-49

 
1st
 185
AMY HILLIARD
00:30:31
 9:50/mile
 45
 F
 30
 
 
2nd
 148
TRICIA HACKWORTH
00:30:37
 9:52/mile
 48
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 168
LAURALEIGH HAYNES
00:34:10
 11:01/mile
 47
 F
 67
 

5K Male 45-49

 
1st
 482
SCOTTO SEYDEL
00:25:29
 8:13/mile
 46
 M
 34
 
 
2nd
 39
JOHN BORDEN
00:28:47
 9:16/mile
 49
 M
 67
 
 
3rd
 279
SCOTT NOVELLAS
00:29:42
 9:34/mile
 47
 M
 70
 

5K Female 50-54

 
1st
 333
JANET SALTMARSH
00:27:42
 8:56/mile
 52
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 329
ALLISON ROLAND
00:28:12
 9:05/mile
 54
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 32
ELIZABETH BEAUDRY
00:30:01
 9:40/mile
 50
 F
 25
 

5K Male 50-54

 
1st
 305
JOE PLEDGER
00:23:53
 7:42/mile
 50
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 491
ALLEN JONES
00:25:52
 8:20/mile
 51
 M
 37
 
 
3rd
 220
EDWARD KIVETT III
00:27:43
 8:56/mile
 53
 M
 56
 

5K Female 55-59

 
1st
 372
MANDY STEPPE
00:27:11
 8:45/mile
 55
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 104
BARBARA ELLINGSON
00:30:06
 9:42/mile
 55
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 492
KAREN KENNINGTON
00:30:41
 9:53/mile
 58
 F
 33
 

5K Male 55-59

 
1st
 217
CRAIG KETTLES
00:23:12
 7:28/mile
 59
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 331
PETER ROONEY
00:30:12
 9:44/mile
 56
 M
 77
 
 
3rd
 247
FRANK LYLES JR
00:32:23
 10:26/mile
 55
 M
 89
 

5K Female 60-64

 
1st
 99
MYONG DUNN
00:28:28
 9:10/mile
 61
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 112
CAROL FLETCHER
00:32:06
 10:21/mile
 60
 F
 47
 
 
3rd
 494
LUCY HENNER
00:33:29
 10:48/mile
 60
 F
 61
 

5K Male 60-64

 
1st
 43
RUSSELL BOWLING
00:26:09
 8:25/mile
 63
 M
 43
 
 
2nd
 470
RICK BAVZE
00:40:50
 13:10/mile
 62
 M
 137
 
 
3rd
 228
WAYNE KNITTEL
00:46:54
 15:07/mile
 63
 M
 157
 

5K Female 65-69

 
1st
 233
NANCY LAUNIUS
00:32:06
 10:21/mile
 65
 F
 46
 
 
2nd
 454
JENNY MAXWELL
00:33:25
 10:46/mile
 65
 F
 60
 
 
3rd
 42
REBECCA BOWLING
00:39:23
 12:42/mile
 65
 F
 128
 

5K Male 65-69

 
1st
 68
JOHN CHRISTY
00:25:57
 8:22/mile
 67
 M
 39
 
 
2nd
 430
JOHN WHITE
00:28:10
 9:04/mile
 65
 M
 62
 
 
3rd
 259
MICHAEL McGAUGHEY
00:34:07
 11:00/mile
 66
 M
 104
 

5K Female 70 & Over

 
1st
 310
DONNA PRESLEY
00:26:36
 8:34/mile
 72
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 2
SUSAN ADERHOLD
00:31:55
 10:17/mile
 70
 F
 44
 
 
3rd
 216
DIANE KENNEDY
00:47:46
 15:24/mile
 70
 F
 180
 

5K Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 187
JOHNNY HINMAN
00:29:32
 9:31/mile
 70
 M
 69
 
 
2nd
 442
GEORGE SOUTHGATE
00:31:32
 10:10/mile
 71
 M
 84
 
 
3rd
 533
ERNIE PRICKETT
00:34:15
 11:02/mile
 76
 M
 105