Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Rose City 10K/1 Mile
Thomasville, GA
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2017
2016
Race:
10K
1 Mile
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 & Under
14-18
19-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10K Overall Males
1st
1271
CHRISTOPHER HAYNES
00:32:57
5:18/mile
24
M
1
10K Male Masters
1st
1282
MICKEY MOORE
00:38:05
6:08/mile
47
M
3
10K Male 13 & Under
1st
1077
CRUZ POZO
00:52:37
8:29/mile
10
M
74
2nd
1205
ZACHARY LAUDERDALE
00:57:32
9:16/mile
13
M
113
3rd
1244
GARRETT LEDFORD
00:57:43
9:18/mile
12
M
114
10K Male 14-18
1st
1827
MATTHEW CASHIN
00:34:51
5:37/mile
17
M
2
2nd
1341
DUSTIN REYNOLDS
00:38:16
6:10/mile
18
M
4
3rd
1862
JOSEPH ASHEBO
00:40:31
6:32/mile
15
M
7
10K Male 19-24
1st
1868
TRAVIS PARKS
00:39:12
6:19/mile
22
M
6
2nd
1869
LENC WILLIAMS
00:42:42
6:53/mile
21
M
14
3rd
1325
JACOB KRELL
00:43:08
6:57/mile
22
M
18
10K Male 25-29
1st
1094
MARK TOMBRINK
00:45:37
7:21/mile
29
M
29
2nd
1117
DAN FAULKNER
00:52:26
8:27/mile
27
M
70
3rd
1203
JEREME HAUSMANN
00:54:55
8:51/mile
26
M
93
10K Male 30-34
1st
1900
EVAN TIMOTHY
00:42:08
6:47/mile
31
M
11
2nd
1054
JON HANEY
00:42:37
6:52/mile
32
M
13
3rd
1898
ERIK ANDERSON
00:43:23
6:59/mile
34
M
19
10K Male 35-39
1st
1043
CHRIS CARMODY
00:43:05
6:56/mile
37
M
17
2nd
1312
CHRISTOPHER STANLEY
00:44:00
7:05/mile
39
M
22
3rd
1886
DANIEL OLDHAM
00:45:02
7:15/mile
39
M
24
10K Male 40-44
1st
1170
BRAD DARSEY
00:46:07
7:26/mile
40
M
33
2nd
1413
GARY JOHNSTON
00:46:32
7:30/mile
42
M
34
3rd
1350
STEPHEN SULLIVAN
00:48:16
7:47/mile
41
M
43
10K Male 45-49
1st
1293
MICHAEL RHODES
00:39:02
6:17/mile
48
M
5
2nd
1196
TAD DAVID
00:41:39
6:43/mile
48
M
9
3rd
1857
DUANE EVANS
00:41:53
6:45/mile
49
M
10
10K Male 50-54
1st
1403
ROY CREWS
00:45:13
7:17/mile
53
M
25
2nd
1114
DAVID KNAUF
00:45:46
7:22/mile
53
M
32
3rd
1204
MICHAEL LABOSSIERE
00:49:44
8:01/mile
51
M
50
10K Male 55-59
1st
1184
TIM UNGER
00:41:01
6:36/mile
57
M
8
2nd
1280
JAY SILVANIMA
00:48:02
7:44/mile
57
M
42
3rd
1138
WILL HOLMAN
00:50:37
8:09/mile
57
M
55
10K Male 60-64
1st
1825
CRAIG BRUNER
00:47:12
7:36/mile
61
M
38
2nd
1306
JOE VEGA
00:50:29
8:08/mile
63
M
54
3rd
1113
HAROLD BENTON
00:52:42
8:29/mile
60
M
75
10K Male 65-69
1st
1268
GARY GRIFFIN
00:45:42
7:22/mile
67
M
31
2nd
1166
DAVID ANDERSON
00:49:17
7:56/mile
66
M
45
3rd
1852
JIM HALL
00:58:51
9:29/mile
66
M
122
10K Male 70-74
1st
1035
JIM TULLY
00:50:14
8:06/mile
70
M
53
2nd
1009
CHUCK SPEIGHT
00:54:33
8:47/mile
71
M
88
3rd
1006
LARRY KUGLAR
00:56:51
9:10/mile
71
M
106
10K Male 80 & Over
1st
1265
BILL DEGRUMMOND
01:37:41
15:45/mile
82
M
207