Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
2nd Annual Light the Way 5K
Marietta, GA
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2016
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1579
KAYLA DAWSON
00:20:20
6:33/mile
18
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
1213
SAM HARP
00:18:31
5:58/mile
19
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
1157
CHRIS DECARLO
00:25:10
8:06/mile
47
F
5
5K Male Masters
1st
1612
YOSHI AKAHO
00:21:26
6:54/mile
45
M
13
5K Female 10 & Under
1st
1578
ADDISON TILLY
00:26:06
8:25/mile
9
F
11
2nd
1576
GABI COMSUDES
00:26:10
8:26/mile
10
F
12
3rd
1181
LAUREN FLANAGAN
00:27:51
8:58/mile
9
F
19
5K Male 10 & Under
1st
1577
SAMMY COMSUDES
00:21:07
6:48/mile
7
M
12
2nd
1139
BENJAMIN CAUTHEN
00:24:22
7:51/mile
8
M
23
3rd
1311
EVAN OWENS
00:24:35
7:55/mile
10
M
26
5K Female 11-14
1st
1214
KC HARPER
00:22:51
7:22/mile
14
F
3
2nd
1355
ROBIN STEIN
00:24:26
7:52/mile
14
F
4
3rd
1183
MEGHAN FLANAGAN
00:25:24
8:11/mile
11
F
7
5K Male 11-14
1st
1345
SULLY SHELTON
00:18:36
5:59/mile
12
M
3
2nd
1323
DANIEL REIS
00:18:49
6:03/mile
14
M
4
3rd
1162
MICHAEL DUNCAN
00:20:32
6:37/mile
14
M
7
5K Female 15-19
1st
1313
ELIZABETH PATTERSON
00:30:07
9:42/mile
15
F
23
2nd
1293
EMMA MILLS
00:33:20
10:44/mile
19
F
37
3rd
1238
EMILY KELLEY
00:36:50
11:52/mile
15
F
45
5K Male 15-19
1st
1190
JACOB FRENCH
00:18:33
5:58/mile
16
M
2
2nd
1523
ALEX LENTSCH
00:19:55
6:25/mile
17
M
5
3rd
1367
LUKE TEVERINO
00:20:13
6:31/mile
15
M
6
5K Female 20-24
1st
1282
EMILY MCEACHERN
00:27:59
9:01/mile
23
F
20
2nd
1365
ASHLEY TESLICKA
00:44:59
14:30/mile
24
F
91
5K Male 20-24
1st
1156
JAY DE ROJAS
00:23:08
7:27/mile
24
M
19
5K Female 25-29
1st
1258
KELLY LEWIS
00:20:36
6:38/mile
25
F
2
2nd
1621
NICOLE PANKOPP
00:31:41
10:13/mile
28
F
28
3rd
1330
LAURA ROGERS
00:33:40
10:51/mile
29
F
39
5K Male 25-29
1st
1237
RYAN KEESEE
00:24:47
7:59/mile
27
M
27
2nd
1251
BRANDON LAND
00:27:14
8:47/mile
28
M
40
3rd
1625
ZACH HINDES
00:37:54
12:13/mile
25
M
79
5K Female 30-34
1st
1271
CARLA MARQUEZ
00:31:23
10:07/mile
31
F
27
2nd
1396
JENNY WILLIAMS
00:31:50
10:15/mile
33
F
31
3rd
1372
STEPHANIE THURSTON
00:32:01
10:19/mile
33
F
32
5K Male 30-34
1st
1302
MATT NIELSON
00:21:53
7:03/mile
33
M
14
2nd
1331
PHILLIP ROGERS
00:23:21
7:31/mile
32
M
20
3rd
1620
ANDREW PANKOPP
00:26:43
8:36/mile
31
M
39
5K Female 35-39
1st
1602
KRISTI COX
00:25:34
8:14/mile
39
F
8
2nd
1549
LORI MCCRACKEN
00:26:16
8:28/mile
38
F
13
3rd
1619
KRISTEN BEADIN
00:26:42
8:36/mile
37
F
14
5K Male 35-39
1st
1329
RYAN ROBINSON
00:28:11
9:05/mile
39
M
42
2nd
1343
MICHAEL SCHUMACHER
00:30:13
9:44/mile
37
M
52
3rd
1225
PATRICK HYDO
00:30:35
9:51/mile
35
M
58
5K Female 40-44
1st
1113
LUCILA BERDUGO
00:25:15
8:08/mile
42
F
6
2nd
1514
MARIA ASTIVIA
00:27:49
8:58/mile
44
F
18
3rd
1182
LEANNE FLANAGAN
00:30:02
9:41/mile
44
F
22
5K Male 40-44
1st
1112
ANDRES BERDUGO
00:23:55
7:42/mile
41
M
21
2nd
1223
MICHAEL HUNEKE
00:25:27
8:12/mile
44
M
29
3rd
1247
WARREN KING
00:33:48
10:54/mile
44
M
69
5K Female 45-49
1st
1358
CYNTHIA SWEITZER
00:27:34
8:53/mile
46
F
17
2nd
1111
ELIZABETH BEDELL
00:30:15
9:45/mile
45
F
24
3rd
1153
CINDY CULVER
00:37:38
12:08/mile
45
F
51
5K Male 45-49
1st
1158
PAUL DECARLO
00:24:08
7:46/mile
49
M
22
2nd
1611
TRIS UTSCHIG
00:24:33
7:54/mile
46
M
24
3rd
1160
JUAN DOMINGUEZ
00:24:34
7:55/mile
49
M
25
5K Female 50-54
1st
1185
JILL FLOYD
00:30:52
9:57/mile
53
F
26
2nd
1172
TERRI ERNST
00:34:15
11:02/mile
51
F
41
3rd
1233
GAYE JOHNSON
00:39:40
12:47/mile
53
F
64
5K Male 50-54
1st
1128
TRACY BROOKING
00:28:39
9:14/mile
53
M
43
2nd
1257
GRIFF LEWIS
00:32:05
10:20/mile
50
M
62
3rd
1603
REESE COX
00:43:09
13:55/mile
50
M
95
5K Female 55-59
1st
1119
JANET BOOKER
00:42:54
13:50/mile
57
F
74
2nd
1628
BETH ECKFORD
00:44:47
14:26/mile
55
F
88
3rd
1186
MINNIE FOLLRATH
00:46:40
15:03/mile
59
F
101
5K Male 55-59
1st
1354
ROBERT STEIN
00:28:00
9:01/mile
57
M
41
2nd
1234
ROBERT JOHNSON
00:39:28
12:43/mile
58
M
85
3rd
1627
ERROLL ECKFORD
00:44:47
14:26/mile
56
M
98
5K Female 60-64
1st
1115
BETTY BLESSING
00:31:49
10:15/mile
60
F
30
2nd
1280
DEBBIE MCCRACKEN
01:01:11
19:44/mile
61
F
144
5K Male 60-64
1st
1227
PHIL HYNNINEN
00:25:53
8:20/mile
62
M
35
2nd
1120
VANCE BOOKER
00:42:54
13:50/mile
62
M
92
3rd
1240
SAM KELLY
00:45:40
14:43/mile
62
M
103
5K Female 65-69
1st
1545
JOY EMERSON
00:45:01
14:31/mile
67
F
92
2nd
1626
FAYE CORE
00:57:55
18:40/mile
67
F
129
5K Male 65-69
1st
1623
DAVID OBLINGER
00:26:41
8:36/mile
65
M
38
2nd
1116
JOE BLESSING
00:31:49
10:15/mile
65
M
61
3rd
1339
CHRIS SCAMMON
00:48:32
15:39/mile
69
M
107
5K Female 70 & Over
1st
1506
LINDA ZEEMAN
00:57:54
18:40/mile
72
F
128
2nd
1169
SANDY ENGBERG
01:03:32
20:29/mile
71
F
146
3rd
1608
JEAN SAYLE
01:03:58
20:37/mile
73
F
148
5K Male 70 & Over
1st
1295
GEORGE MORSE
00:42:35
13:43/mile
76
M
91
2nd
1350
ERNEST SMALLMAN
00:57:54
18:40/mile
71
M
119
3rd
1254
HARRY LEMBECK
01:03:33
20:29/mile
72
M
124