Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
2017 Trinity 5000 Summer Series
Fort Worth, TX
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2017
2016
Race:
12th Week
11th Week
10th Week
9th Week
Week 8
Week 7
Week 6
Week 5
Week 4
Week 3
Week 2
Week 1
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
With No Age
12 & Under
13-15
16-18
19-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Race Walkers
Clydesdale
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
Week 12 Overall Females
1st
862
Laura Nelson
00:22:22
7:12/mile
51
F
1
Week 12 Overall Males
1st
639
Gabriel Zambrano
00:15:45
5:04/mile
23
M
1
Week 12 Female Masters
1st
557
Frances McKissick
00:22:40
7:18/mile
55
F
2
Week 12 Male Masters
1st
864
Wade Braun
00:18:35
5:59/mile
52
M
4
Week 12 Female 12 & Under
1st
591
Kaitlyn Wang
00:30:02
9:41/mile
10
F
13
2nd
623
Sarah Madrid
00:49:22
15:55/mile
12
F
40
Week 12 Male 12 & Under
1st
621
Declan Jones
00:22:08
7:08/mile
12
M
21
2nd
874
Jose Sanchez
00:29:52
9:38/mile
10
M
51
3rd
563
Noah Mendiola
00:31:00
9:59/mile
9
M
55
4th
603
Alan Pardo
00:32:55
10:36/mile
6
M
58
5th
612
Griffin Smith
00:34:40
11:10/mile
9
M
61
Week 12 Female 13-15
1st
592
Kimberly Wang
00:30:02
9:41/mile
14
F
12
Week 12 Male 13-15
1st
870
Carlos Vallejo
00:17:43
5:42/mile
15
M
2
2nd
629
Giovanni Jadrez
00:22:19
7:11/mile
13
M
23
3rd
567
Connor OCHOA
00:23:59
7:43/mile
14
M
26
4th
573
william reynolds
00:25:50
8:19/mile
13
M
34
5th
857
Kevin Garcia
00:25:51
8:20/mile
13
M
35
Week 12 Female 16-18
1st
560
Danielle Mendiola
00:36:08
11:39/mile
16
F
28
Week 12 Male 16-18
1st
542
Austin Hohl
00:20:01
6:27/mile
18
M
9
2nd
624
Jacob Madrid
00:34:18
11:03/mile
16
M
59
Week 12 Female 19-24
1st
872
Elizabeth Sanchez
00:30:27
9:49/mile
21
F
15
2nd
619
Jordan Halterman
00:31:45
10:14/mile
23
F
22
3rd
538
Katherine Goodnight
00:51:00
16:26/mile
23
F
41
Week 12 Male 19-24
1st
638
Julian Hernandez
00:18:09
5:51/mile
19
M
3
2nd
587
Tanner Torsiello
00:29:47
9:36/mile
21
M
50
3rd
541
Taylor Griffin
00:36:36
11:48/mile
23
M
66
Week 12 Female 25-29
1st
586
Marlana Teekel
00:27:36
8:53/mile
29
F
5
2nd
631
Shasta Glasnapp
00:30:04
9:41/mile
29
F
14
3rd
559
Ashleigh Menchaca
00:30:41
9:53/mile
27
F
17
4th
635
Andrea Klourske
00:34:54
11:15/mile
29
F
26
Week 12 Male 25-29
1st
618
Luke Halterman
00:20:10
6:30/mile
27
M
10
Week 12 Female 30-34
1st
585
HEIDI SMITH
00:28:38
9:13/mile
33
F
8
2nd
854
Ashley Williams
00:29:49
9:37/mile
32
F
11
3rd
537
Rachel Gollay
00:31:40
10:12/mile
31
F
21
4th
606
Nang Magdalo
00:42:14
13:37/mile
31
F
35
Week 12 Male 30-34
1st
642
Gabriel Savage
00:19:26
6:15/mile
34
M
6
2nd
632
Richard Bralow
00:20:36
6:38/mile
33
M
13
3rd
873
Jose Sanchez
00:21:19
6:52/mile
33
M
17
4th
607
Rafael Pardo
00:21:34
6:57/mile
33
M
18
5th
516
Tom Cecil
00:21:37
6:58/mile
34
M
19
Week 12 Female 35-39
1st
521
Andrea Dressler
00:28:28
9:10/mile
36
F
7
2nd
861
Ruifen Liu
00:29:24
9:28/mile
37
F
9
3rd
876
Sarah Lassen
00:34:01
10:58/mile
35
F
24
4th
625
Carmen Munoz
00:45:04
14:32/mile
35
F
36
Week 12 Male 35-39
1st
863
Aaron Whaley
00:20:34
6:38/mile
37
M
12
2nd
856
Leo Morales
00:24:03
7:45/mile
39
M
27
3rd
552
Scott Mallue
00:27:10
8:45/mile
36
M
39
4th
860
Logan Luther
00:29:26
9:29/mile
36
M
47
Week 12 Female 40-44
1st
610
Karen Pistey
00:30:31
9:50/mile
41
F
16
2nd
615
Karen May
00:47:10
15:12/mile
43
F
38
Week 12 Male 40-44
1st
627
Sergio Hernandez
00:19:07
6:09/mile
43
M
5
2nd
609
Adrian Mora
00:20:24
6:34/mile
43
M
11
3rd
875
Juan Manjaras
00:20:55
6:44/mile
42
M
14
4th
599
Manuel Tovar
00:24:06
7:46/mile
44
M
28
5th
604
Mike Beers
00:34:53
11:14/mile
44
M
63
Week 12 Female 45-49
1st
561
Elizabeth Mendiola
00:26:22
8:30/mile
49
F
3
2nd
507
Bonnie Blackwell
00:41:19
13:19/mile
49
F
34
Week 12 Male 45-49
1st
572
todd reynolds
00:19:53
6:24/mile
48
M
8
2nd
551
Jose L Loyola
00:20:58
6:45/mile
47
M
15
3rd
617
Alex Munoz
00:21:02
6:47/mile
47
M
16
4th
858
Carlos Garcia
00:21:59
7:05/mile
45
M
20
5th
590
Andrien Wang
00:22:43
7:19/mile
46
M
24
Week 12 Female 50-54
1st
529
Pattie Friz
00:31:04
10:01/mile
52
F
19
2nd
868
Jerris Barnes
00:31:33
10:10/mile
53
F
20
3rd
569
Lynda Parra
00:36:38
11:48/mile
51
F
29
4th
502
Debbie Bellanca
00:38:09
12:18/mile
54
F
30
5th
513
Karlisa Burleson
00:38:46
12:30/mile
50
F
31
Week 12 Male 50-54
1st
628
Jesus Lopez
00:19:37
6:19/mile
51
M
7
2nd
867
Brad Mercer
00:27:20
8:48/mile
51
M
40
3rd
869
Tom Amon
00:29:15
9:26/mile
51
M
45
4th
620
David Rodriquez
00:29:23
9:28/mile
54
M
46
5th
622
Brian Ferrell
00:29:28
9:30/mile
52
M
48
Week 12 Female 55-59
1st
545
Betsy Kaminsky
00:27:41
8:55/mile
56
F
6
2nd
564
Carol Murray
00:39:09
12:37/mile
57
F
33
3rd
593
Sheryl Westbrook
00:45:40
14:43/mile
58
F
37
Week 12 Male 55-59
1st
859
Denny Maietta
00:22:12
7:09/mile
56
M
22
2nd
616
Enrique Velazaquez
00:23:52
7:41/mile
56
M
25
3rd
644
Tim Roche
00:29:06
9:23/mile
58
M
42
4th
641
Fred Wood
00:31:42
10:13/mile
55
M
56
5th
514
David Cabral
00:36:28
11:45/mile
56
M
65
Week 12 Female 60-64
1st
602
Barbara Wyatt
00:27:07
8:44/mile
62
F
4
2nd
633
Deborah Ruiz
00:29:39
9:33/mile
63
F
10
3rd
588
Ginger Trimble Knox
00:30:52
9:57/mile
61
F
18
4th
547
Mary Beth Lampe
00:32:57
10:37/mile
63
F
23
5th
508
Kim Blake
00:35:37
11:29/mile
62
F
27
Week 12 Male 60-64
1st
636
Jack Bryant
00:25:20
8:10/mile
62
M
31
2nd
640
Johnny Hukul
00:25:34
8:14/mile
61
M
33
3rd
611
Bob Herring
00:26:08
8:25/mile
63
M
36
4th
582
John Skier
00:44:03
14:12/mile
61
M
78
Week 12 Female 65-69
1st
581
Jeniece Shafer
00:34:09
11:00/mile
65
F
25
Week 12 Male 65-69
1st
539
Dave Goodrich
00:24:17
7:49/mile
66
M
29
2nd
855
Danny Ogle
00:29:08
9:23/mile
66
M
43
3rd
580
Don Shafer
00:30:35
9:51/mile
65
M
53
4th
533
Arturo Garcia
00:32:31
10:29/mile
67
M
57
5th
596
David Wood
00:34:49
11:13/mile
65
M
62
Week 12 Female 70-74
1st
528
Carmen Flores
00:51:23
16:34/mile
70
F
42
Week 12 Male 70-74
1st
530
Carl Galloway
00:25:32
8:14/mile
72
M
32
2nd
544
Paul Johnson
00:26:35
8:34/mile
71
M
37
3rd
637
James Bircher
00:37:09
11:58/mile
74
M
67
4th
576
John Ross
00:39:14
12:39/mile
70
M
71
Week 12 Male 75-79
1st
630
Don Wakeman
00:39:27
12:43/mile
78
M
72
Week 12 Female Race Walkers
1st
643
Brenda Rode
00:48:43
15:42/mile
91
F
39
Week 12 Male Race Walkers
1st
509
Mark Bober
00:40:09
12:57/mile
91
M
73
2nd
626
Reyes Espinozo
00:45:07
14:33/mile
91
M
79
Week 12 Female Clydesdale
1st
574
Josephine Riley
00:39:03
12:35/mile
92
F
32
Week 12 Male Clydesdale
1st
536
Jason Giles
00:29:45
9:35/mile
92
M
49
2nd
540
Chris Griffin
00:41:23
13:20/mile
92
M
74
3rd
589
Jan Vanco
00:50:57
16:25/mile
92
M
80
4th
584
Derek Smith
00:51:19
16:32/mile
92
M
81