Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Sunrise on the Square 5K
Newnan, GA
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
10K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1399
HEATHER JONES
00:22:03
7:06/mile
22
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
1401
YURI FORCE
00:17:06
5:30/mile
33
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
1364
BARBARA CHANDLER
00:22:40
7:18/mile
53
F
2
5K Male Masters
1st
1386
STEVEN BOTHE
00:19:07
6:09/mile
40
M
3
5K Female 10 & Under
1st
1215
SOPHIA BYRNES
00:31:34
10:10/mile
10
F
22
2nd
1406
OLIVIA FREEMAN
00:37:39
12:08/mile
9
F
41
3rd
1403
EILLIE SMITH
00:37:58
12:14/mile
6
F
43
5K Male 10 & Under
1st
1316
BJAEDN ROSS
00:24:26
7:52/mile
9
M
19
2nd
1275
CAM LOVETT
00:30:04
9:41/mile
9
M
49
3rd
1216
BEN CAHLINK
00:30:38
9:52/mile
8
M
51
5K Female 11-14
1st
1263
ABBIE JEROME
00:33:58
10:57/mile
12
F
35
2nd
1220
AVA CALDWELL
00:46:18
14:56/mile
11
F
73
3rd
1336
GRACE SWEENY
00:51:47
16:42/mile
13
F
87
5K Male 11-14
1st
1330
AIDAN STENDER
00:24:20
7:50/mile
14
M
17
2nd
1341
ALEKSANDER WEEKS
00:24:26
7:52/mile
11
M
18
3rd
1365
JOSH HOLLAND
00:25:01
8:03/mile
14
M
20
5K Female 15-19
1st
1400
ELIZABETH TODD
00:30:50
9:56/mile
15
F
18
2nd
1283
EMILY MILLER
00:33:56
10:56/mile
16
F
34
5K Male 15-19
1st
1404
DAVID FREEMAN
00:18:55
6:05/mile
16
M
2
2nd
1385
RYAN OSTER
00:21:30
6:55/mile
16
M
7
3rd
1366
SAM HOLLAND
00:24:10
7:47/mile
16
M
15
5K Female 20-24
1st
1245
SCARLETT ELROD
00:28:23
9:09/mile
23
F
12
2nd
1383
ANNA MARSH
00:31:54
10:17/mile
24
F
24
3rd
1307
ABBY RAINWATER
00:33:15
10:43/mile
21
F
31
5K Male 20-24
1st
1268
DANIEL KINNARD
00:22:19
7:11/mile
23
M
10
5K Female 25-29
1st
1361
TONYA AMMONS
00:23:39
7:37/mile
28
F
3
2nd
1302
ASHLEY PEARCE
00:25:30
8:13/mile
29
F
4
3rd
1345
KENDALL WELLS
00:26:39
8:35/mile
29
F
7
5K Male 25-29
1st
1374
JONATHAN TAYLOR
00:25:26
8:12/mile
29
M
22
2nd
1362
KYLE CARNLEY
00:27:41
8:55/mile
28
M
34
3rd
1308
JEREMIAH RAY
00:32:34
10:30/mile
26
M
60
5K Female 30-34
1st
1311
CATHERINE REMKES
00:26:06
8:25/mile
32
F
6
2nd
1296
LAUREN PANTER
00:30:07
9:42/mile
31
F
17
3rd
1211
TAMMY BRAGG
00:39:25
12:42/mile
34
F
48
5K Male 30-34
1st
1310
BRYCE REMKES
00:19:37
6:19/mile
32
M
4
2nd
1241
CHIP DAYMUDE
00:19:39
6:20/mile
30
M
5
3rd
1306
TOM QUATTLEBAUM JR.
00:29:48
9:36/mile
32
M
45
5K Female 35-39
1st
1319
SUSIE SEWELL
00:27:33
8:53/mile
35
F
10
2nd
1338
MONICA TSCHANTZ
00:29:18
9:26/mile
39
F
13
3rd
1410
JENNY BRYANT
00:31:17
10:05/mile
37
F
20
5K Male 35-39
1st
1415
BEN SEWELL
00:21:56
7:04/mile
39
M
9
2nd
1391
RYAN MITCHELL
00:28:10
9:04/mile
38
M
36
3rd
1265
ZHANE JONES
00:30:03
9:41/mile
36
M
48
5K Female 40-44
1st
1418
KIM ARNALL
00:27:55
9:00/mile
43
F
11
2nd
1276
LORI LOVETT
00:30:04
9:41/mile
41
F
15
3rd
1420
JAAMI RUTLEDGE
00:30:04
9:41/mile
41
F
16
5K Male 40-44
1st
1377
JASON PRESTON
00:21:01
6:46/mile
43
M
6
2nd
1201
ROBERT ALLEN
00:21:52
7:03/mile
41
M
8
3rd
1380
CHRIS SMITH
00:23:25
7:32/mile
44
M
11
5K Female 45-49
1st
1398
CINDY JONES
00:25:34
8:14/mile
45
F
5
2nd
1277
KRISTY MILLER
00:30:01
9:40/mile
46
F
14
3rd
1375
JOHANNA WESSELLS
00:33:35
10:49/mile
45
F
32
5K Male 45-49
1st
1367
STEVEN HOLLAND
00:26:24
8:30/mile
46
M
24
2nd
1411
JOHN MILES
00:26:42
8:36/mile
49
M
27
3rd
1335
CHARLIE STYER
00:27:44
8:56/mile
46
M
35
5K Female 50-54
1st
1262
ELIZABETH HOMER
00:26:59
8:42/mile
52
F
9
2nd
1223
DONNA CAMP
00:31:50
10:15/mile
50
F
23
3rd
1402
KARLA LAIL
00:32:14
10:23/mile
51
F
26
5K Male 50-54
1st
1243
TIMOTHY EILINGER
00:23:42
7:38/mile
51
M
13
2nd
1397
CHRIS LAIL
00:24:08
7:46/mile
51
M
14
3rd
1229
JOSEPH CHOPKO
00:26:35
8:34/mile
51
M
26
5K Female 55-59
1st
1314
DEBBIE RICKETT
00:46:06
14:52/mile
57
F
69
2nd
1251
CYNTHIA FINNEY
00:59:06
19:03/mile
56
F
97
5K Male 55-59
1st
1294
NATE NOVARRO
00:23:38
7:37/mile
58
M
12
2nd
1242
DOUGLAS DECHERT
00:27:01
8:42/mile
56
M
28
3rd
1318
SKIP SEAGRAVES
00:33:34
10:49/mile
58
M
66
5K Female 60-64
1st
1357
EMILY KNOWLES
00:30:53
9:57/mile
63
F
19
2nd
1340
RAEANNE WATKINS
00:32:20
10:25/mile
63
F
27
3rd
1206
LEEDA BOWIE
00:41:06
13:15/mile
62
F
55
5K Male 60-64
1st
1324
PHILLIP SHEPARD
00:25:26
8:12/mile
64
M
21
2nd
1287
EDDIE MILLIANS
00:28:36
9:13/mile
62
M
39
3rd
1224
DAN CAMPBELL
00:29:19
9:27/mile
60
M
43
5K Female 65-69
1st
1290
BARBARA NASWORTHY
00:31:55
10:17/mile
66
F
25
2nd
1387
MARTHA LEE CHILD
00:50:41
16:20/mile
67
F
84
3rd
1389
MARTHA VANDREW
00:50:41
16:20/mile
69
F
85
5K Male 65-69
1st
1344
BILL WELLS
00:28:12
9:05/mile
66
M
37
2nd
1369
GARY HOSMER
00:28:34
9:12/mile
65
M
38
3rd
1379
DAVID OBLINGER
00:33:53
10:55/mile
65
M
71
5K Female 70 & Over
1st
1337
BETH SYKES
00:38:22
12:22/mile
71
F
44
2nd
1233
ELIZABETH CRAIN
00:41:30
13:23/mile
74
F
56
3rd
1332
DEE STEPHENS
00:46:14
14:54/mile
73
F
72
5K Male 70 & Over
1st
1339
DAVID WATKINS
00:30:34
9:51/mile
71
M
50
2nd
1372
JEFF SEWELL
00:30:59
9:59/mile
75
M
54
3rd
1317
CHRIS SCAMMON
00:49:46
16:03/mile
70
M
97