Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Rock River Run
Rock Valley, IA
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
Rock River 5K
Rock River 10K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and U
14 - 19
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 and O
No Age Given
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
425
BETHANY DYKSTRA
00:21:07.4
6:48/mile
23
F
1
2nd
446
WHITNEY MINDERHOUD
00:22:42.5
7:19/mile
17
F
2
3rd
480
GRETCHEN FIXEN
00:24:01.4
7:44/mile
17
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
426
CARSON ELBERS
00:19:47.2
6:22/mile
16
M
1
2nd
433
EVAN JANZEN
00:21:04.1
6:47/mile
14
M
2
3rd
474
ARIC DEKAM
00:21:16.1
6:51/mile
15
M
3
5K Female 13 and U
1st
440
NATALIE LEUSINK
00:36:05.8
11:35/mile
10
F
28
2nd
413
BAYLI BRATTON
00:39:36.7
12:44/mile
9
F
31
5K Male 13 and U
1st
481
NOAH DE WEERD
00:22:40.2
7:18/mile
13
M
7
2nd
423
CHASE DUIN
00:23:46.4
7:39/mile
13
M
10
3rd
415
JASE BROUWER
00:23:57.7
7:43/mile
12
M
11
5K Female 14 - 19
1st
446
WHITNEY MINDERHOUD
00:22:42.5
7:19/mile
17
F
2
2nd
480
GRETCHEN FIXEN
00:24:01.4
7:44/mile
17
F
3
3rd
445
PEYTON MEYER
00:25:50.0
8:19/mile
14
F
6
5K Male 14 - 19
1st
426
CARSON ELBERS
00:19:47.2
6:22/mile
16
M
1
2nd
433
EVAN JANZEN
00:21:04.1
6:47/mile
14
M
2
3rd
474
ARIC DEKAM
00:21:16.1
6:51/mile
15
M
3
5K Female 20 - 29
1st
425
BETHANY DYKSTRA
00:21:07.4
6:48/mile
23
F
1
2nd
412
SAMANTHA BIVENS
00:26:21.8
8:28/mile
29
F
8
3rd
469
BRITNEY WESTRA
00:27:46.6
8:56/mile
26
F
10
5K Male 20 - 29
1st
430
PRESTON FRANKEN
00:22:00.4
7:05/mile
22
M
4
2nd
438
KELLY KONZ
00:26:22.0
8:28/mile
28
M
15
3rd
463
BRYCE VAN MAANEN
00:28:56.2
9:19/mile
24
M
21
5K Female 30 - 39
1st
476
AMBER MEYER
00:25:19.9
8:08/mile
34
F
5
2nd
431
KATIE HENRICH
00:27:56.1
8:59/mile
34
F
14
3rd
466
KIM VANDE VEGTE
00:30:26.2
9:47/mile
32
F
19
5K Male 30 - 39
1st
465
DAREN VANDE VEGTE
00:25:07.1
8:04/mile
32
M
12
2nd
470
NATHAN WOLTER
00:27:28.8
8:50/mile
31
M
18
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
461
LISA VAN HEUVELEN
00:25:05.3
8:05/mile
49
F
4
2nd
437
KARI KOEDAM
00:27:52.9
8:57/mile
40
F
13
3rd
434
STACY JOHNSON
00:28:12.5
9:04/mile
41
F
15
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
482
SCOTT VANDER BRINK
00:22:27.5
7:14/mile
45
M
5
2nd
424
ROD DUIN
00:25:37.6
8:13/mile
45
M
13
3rd
484
KEVIN VANDERSTOEP
00:25:53.6
8:18/mile
47
M
14
5K Female 50 - 59
1st
477
GAIL VANGROUW
00:29:42.8
9:34/mile
57
F
17
2nd
460
CONNIE VAN BRUGGEN
00:34:58.0
11:14/mile
56
F
26
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
411
ALAN BANDSTRA
00:27:13.3
8:44/mile
52
M
17
2nd
483
DWIGHT DEJONG
00:28:03.0
9:01/mile
52
M
19
3rd
419
MARK DAVELAAR
00:38:45.3
12:27/mile
59
M
27
5K Female 60 and O
1st
475
CINDY PRINGEL
00:30:00.9
9:39/mile
62
F
18
5K Male 60 and O
1st
443
MARK MCGILL
00:28:22.2
9:07/mile
64
M
20
2nd
459
BERT VAN BATAVIA
00:40:03.1
12:54/mile
75
M
28