RiverLights Dashing Thru The Glow

Wilmington, NC



PLACE
BIB
NAME
TIME
PACE
AGE
GENDER
GENDER PLACE
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 200
MARISSA IWANYLO
00:22:30.3
 7:15/mile
 23
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 491
ALEXIS DAWSON
00:23:26.2
 7:33/mile
 12
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 424
PATRICIA TORO
00:23:32.1
 7:35/mile
 30
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 62
JULIAN CARRANO SHEPARD
00:20:31.2
 6:36/mile
 15
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 365
JASON ROOKER
00:20:37.3
 6:39/mile
 15
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 367
SAMUEL ROOKER
00:20:47.0
 6:42/mile
 17
 M
 3
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 204
AMANDA JACOBS
00:23:40.9
 7:34/mile
 40
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 245
ARON LANIE
00:25:20.9
 8:09/mile
 43
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 443
JENNY WEINKLE
00:27:34.4
 8:50/mile
 41
 F
 16
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 441
KEVIN WEBER
00:25:27.8
 8:10/mile
 43
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 61
DUTCH HAWK
00:25:31.6
 8:14/mile
 50
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 490
Kevin Kremler
00:25:41.4
 8:14/mile
 66
 M
 33
 

5K Female Ages 10 & Under

 
1st
 936
Mia Medlin
00:23:33.3
 7:35/mile
 9
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 243
RYAN LAMBERT
00:25:40.1
 8:16/mile
 10
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 95
CAYLEI DAVIDSON
00:27:42.0
 8:53/mile
 8
 F
 17
 
 
4th
 961
Sydney Carian
00:29:00.8
 9:21/mile
 10
 F
 39
 

5K Male Ages 10 & Under

 
1st
 149
ISAIAH GIBSON
00:21:43.5
 7:00/mile
 10
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 500
Witt Reynolds
00:24:22.6
 7:51/mile
 9
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 53
MATTHEW BUCHANAN
00:25:16.7
 8:05/mile
 10
 M
 26
 
 
4th
 496
Nico Bufalini
00:25:43.4
 8:15/mile
 6
 M
 35
 

5K Female Ages 11 - 14

 
1st
 459
LYDIA WILSON
00:23:45.8
 7:39/mile
 12
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 475
Holly Mckee
00:25:21.2
 8:10/mile
 11
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 326
LAUREN PAGANS
00:27:14.4
 8:46/mile
 13
 F
 15
 
 
4th
 273
AMELIA MARSHBURN
00:28:04.7
 9:03/mile
 12
 F
 19
 

5K Male Ages 11 - 14

 
1st
 272
JACK MARSHALL
00:21:53.8
 7:02/mile
 14
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 958
Brandon Carian
00:23:55.8
 7:43/mile
 11
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 52
HARRISON BUCHANAN
00:23:56.6
 7:39/mile
 13
 M
 13
 
 
4th
 77
MAX COLBY
00:25:15.2
 8:08/mile
 12
 M
 23
 

5K Female Ages 15 - 19

 
1st
 434
JACQUELINE WAPLE
00:25:15.5
 8:07/mile
 19
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 950
MARIS TAYLOR
00:28:40.9
 9:12/mile
 16
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 271
ZAIDA MARQUIS
00:33:03.9
 10:32/mile
 15
 F
 88
 
 
4th
 67
ROXANNA CHANEY
00:33:19.7
 10:25/mile
 16
 F
 90
 

5K Male Ages 15 - 19

 
1st
 197
BRENDAN HUSTON
00:21:47.9
 7:01/mile
 17
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 419
JOHN ROBERT TEW II
00:23:09.7
 7:24/mile
 16
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 399
ZACH ST. PIERRE
00:24:10.3
 7:47/mile
 17
 M
 15
 
 
4th
 359
MASON ROBERSON
00:24:50.4
 7:56/mile
 15
 M
 21
 

5K Female Ages 20 - 29

 
1st
 187
TAYLOR HITCHMAN
00:26:15.1
 8:26/mile
 25
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 291
HANNAH MILLER
00:27:48.0
 8:52/mile
 22
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 988
JORDAN RAMQUIST
00:28:37.4
 9:05/mile
 22
 F
 29
 
 
4th
 115
KRISTINA EBERT
00:28:46.1
 8:59/mile
 26
 F
 32
 

5K Male Ages 20 - 29

 
1st
 489
Daniel Kremler
00:24:00.1
 7:42/mile
 28
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 488
Kc Williams
00:24:29.2
 7:50/mile
 27
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 322
SANTIAGO ORTIZ
00:25:36.7
 8:11/mile
 22
 M
 32
 
 
4th
 202
ANDREW JACKWAY
00:27:45.4
 8:52/mile
 28
 M
 51
 

5K Female Ages 30 - 39

 
1st
 133
KRISTEN FOWLER
00:24:03.3
 7:41/mile
 35
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 127
HEATHER FAVORITO
00:24:27.3
 7:46/mile
 37
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 11
DANIELLE BAFUNNO
00:24:53.8
 8:00/mile
 30
 F
 9
 
 
4th
 432
CAY WALLIS
00:28:07.2
 9:02/mile
 33
 F
 20
 

5K Male Ages 30 - 39

 
1st
 372
JEAN-PIERRE SAINTARD
00:21:37.6
 6:57/mile
 38
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 71
NATHAN CHRISTY
00:22:20.0
 7:06/mile
 34
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 386
ERIC SEIDEL
00:23:08.9
 7:25/mile
 35
 M
 9
 
 
4th
 54
DAVID BUCKNER
00:23:21.7
 7:26/mile
 35
 M
 11
 

5K Female Ages 40 - 49

 
1st
 332
AMAL PASQUANTONIO
00:28:25.6
 9:08/mile
 45
 F
 26
 
 
2nd
 218
CAREY JONES
00:28:31.0
 8:57/mile
 44
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 219
LISA JONES
00:28:48.1
 9:17/mile
 40
 F
 34
 
 
4th
 241
KAREN LAMBERT
00:29:13.0
 9:25/mile
 41
 F
 44
 

5K Male Ages 40 - 49

 
1st
 764
Mark Bufalini
00:25:43.0
 8:15/mile
 43
 M
 34
 
 
2nd
 15
DANIEL BARKER
00:28:28.9
 9:10/mile
 48
 M
 55
 
 
3rd
 966
CADE SANCHEZ
00:29:40.5
 9:22/mile
 40
 M
 66
 
 
4th
 479
Tracey Isom
00:29:45.6
 9:30/mile
 42
 M
 67
 

5K Female Ages 50 - 59

 
1st
 366
LORI ROOKER
00:28:57.4
 9:17/mile
 50
 F
 36
 
 
2nd
 383
STEPHANIE SCOTT
00:30:23.0
 9:44/mile
 50
 F
 54
 
 
3rd
 349
TAMMY REBER
00:30:41.1
 9:42/mile
 53
 F
 57
 
 
4th
 102
SUSAN DEMPSEY
00:30:52.7
 9:57/mile
 54
 F
 61
 

5K Male Ages 50 - 59

 
1st
 205
DAVE JACOBS
00:25:59.8
 8:23/mile
 55
 M
 38
 
 
2nd
 449
MARK WHITESELL
00:26:48.1
 8:37/mile
 59
 M
 42
 
 
3rd
 98
BILL DAVIS
00:29:30.3
 9:26/mile
 58
 M
 62
 
 
4th
 948
ED TAYLOR
00:30:42.3
 9:54/mile
 53
 M
 75
 

5K Female Ages 60 - 69

 
1st
 481
Donna Miller
00:43:23.1
 13:56/mile
 60
 F
 203
 
 
2nd
 89
BARBARA COY
00:44:45.5
 14:26/mile
 60
 F
 218
 
 
3rd
 158
SANDRA GRAY
00:48:13.9
 15:26/mile
 65
 F
 237
 
 
4th
 56
PATSY BURGESS
00:48:32.6
 15:34/mile
 69
 F
 239
 

5K Male Ages 60 - 69

 
1st
 335
DAVID PEARCE
00:36:33.0
 11:42/mile
 62
 M
 114
 
 
2nd
 315
CHRIS NORGARD
00:40:07.1
 12:27/mile
 65
 M
 131
 
 
3rd
 156
DWIGHT GRAY
00:47:53.1
 15:19/mile
 67
 M
 144
 
 
4th
 261
JOHN LUCEY
01:06:35.9
 21:18/mile
 62
 M
 166
 

5K Female Ages 70 & Above

 
1st
 294
PHYLLIS MILLER
00:38:01.9
 11:53/mile
 70
 F
 154
 

5K Male Ages 70 & Above

 
1st
 19
RICHARD BARTON
00:37:51.7
 11:59/mile
 70
 M
 122