Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Sun City West's Pumpkin Run
Sun City West, AZ
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2016
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
39 & Under
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 - 79
80 - 84
85 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
867
Jennifer Powell
00:27:32
8:28/mile
34
F
1
2nd
2428
Lidia Maciolek
00:28:32
8:46/mile
38
F
2
3rd
2413
Linda Staley
00:30:04
9:15/mile
44
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
854
Marvin Makus
00:20:51
6:24/mile
56
M
1
2nd
865
Jason Otto
00:22:48
7:00/mile
43
M
2
3rd
1868
Keith Gazda
00:23:52
7:20/mile
56
M
3
5K Female 39 & Under
1st
867
Jennifer Powell
00:27:32
8:28/mile
34
F
1
2nd
2428
Lidia Maciolek
00:28:32
8:46/mile
38
F
2
3rd
829
Carley Corvi
00:30:26
9:21/mile
12
F
4
5K Male 39 & Under
1st
2125
Ryan Wahl
00:25:46
7:55/mile
14
M
6
2nd
2429
Jon Young
00:35:53
11:02/mile
35
M
17
3rd
849
Justin Jarboe
00:47:15
14:32/mile
30
M
30
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
2413
Linda Staley
00:30:04
9:15/mile
44
F
3
2nd
861
Sarah Maxwell-Scott
00:31:38
9:43/mile
43
F
6
3rd
2191
Debbie Williams
00:42:07
12:57/mile
42
F
35
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
865
Jason Otto
00:22:48
7:00/mile
43
M
2
2nd
2157
Lonnie Kopp
00:24:51
7:38/mile
44
M
5
3rd
830
Mike Corvi
00:30:27
9:21/mile
40
M
12
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
1861
Elizabeth Rizkallah
00:40:12
12:22/mile
46
F
31
2nd
824
Terri Calabrese-Kopronica
00:44:18
13:37/mile
47
F
43
3rd
827
Linda Castillo
00:44:23
13:39/mile
46
F
45
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
1852
Mike Miller
00:27:23
8:25/mile
49
M
7
2nd
873
Don Spidell
00:27:45
8:32/mile
46
M
8
3rd
860
Mark Moore
00:28:55
8:53/mile
46
M
11
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
1798
Andria Mitchell
00:36:26
11:12/mile
54
F
13
2nd
1441
Penny Jankowski
00:37:48
11:37/mile
53
F
18
3rd
1894
Shawna Pryor
00:38:45
11:55/mile
50
F
22
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
870
Paul Sadorf
00:23:52
7:20/mile
54
M
4
2nd
852
Eric Lewis
00:30:52
9:29/mile
51
M
13
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
2324
Kelly Hover
00:31:07
9:34/mile
58
F
5
2nd
840
Janet Foote
00:31:55
9:49/mile
58
F
7
3rd
880
Gwen Urcia
00:39:34
12:10/mile
55
F
26
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
854
Marvin Makus
00:20:51
6:24/mile
56
M
1
2nd
1868
Keith Gazda
00:23:52
7:20/mile
56
M
3
3rd
1462
Jeff Jankowski
00:27:58
8:36/mile
58
M
10
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
1779
Leveta Crist
00:33:09
10:11/mile
64
F
8
2nd
1863
Donna Jacobson
00:37:37
11:34/mile
63
F
17
3rd
2248
Jamie Lane
00:37:51
11:38/mile
61
F
19
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
2312
Dan Beio
00:27:57
8:35/mile
61
M
9
2nd
2041
Rick Simons
00:31:20
9:38/mile
62
M
14
3rd
1871
Mark Rees
00:39:41
12:12/mile
60
M
23
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
1385
Robi Vacchina
00:34:29
10:36/mile
66
F
9
2nd
2221
Sheila Kautz
00:37:13
11:27/mile
65
F
15
3rd
1438
Brenda Howe
00:42:39
13:07/mile
67
F
39
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
2099
Bill Klotz
00:36:26
11:12/mile
68
M
19
2nd
2095
Stephen Wunderlin
00:37:50
11:38/mile
68
M
22
3rd
2105
Fred Skusek
00:41:39
12:48/mile
65
M
24
5K Female 70 - 74
1st
2360
Mary Flint
00:41:05
12:38/mile
71
F
32
2nd
2225
Jan Hendrix
00:41:43
12:50/mile
73
F
33
3rd
1504
Marilyn Collmar
00:48:27
14:54/mile
73
F
56
5K Male 70 - 74
1st
2335
Marc Reinerth
00:31:59
9:50/mile
70
M
15
2nd
1877
Juris Tontegode
00:33:17
10:14/mile
70
M
16
3rd
1466
Michael Marrah
00:36:58
11:22/mile
73
M
21
5K Female 75 - 79
1st
2314
Jean Watts
00:50:50
15:38/mile
79
F
68
2nd
869
Linda Roggemann
01:01:39
18:57/mile
76
F
131
5K Male 75 - 79
1st
2358
Floyd Jones
00:36:09
11:07/mile
79
M
18
2nd
1382
Bill Blake
00:49:47
15:18/mile
77
M
37
3rd
1766
Don Rasmussen
00:53:04
16:19/mile
79
M
45
5K Female 80 - 84
1st
2168
Beverly Templin
01:09:20
21:19/mile
82
F
154
5K Male 80 - 84
1st
1794
Quentin Stromseth
01:00:02
18:28/mile
83
M
60
5K Male 85 & Over
1st
1888
Duane Peterson
00:47:03
14:28/mile
86
M
29