Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
iRun WNY New Year's Day 5K
Youngstown, NY
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K Run
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 -84
85 and older
No Age Provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
131
Janelle Kaczor
00:21:37
6:57/mile
32
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
169
Matt Prohaska
00:16:24
5:16/mile
29
M
1
5K Female 14 and under
1st
188
Laura White
00:25:27
8:11/mile
11
F
6
2nd
164
Emma Ormerod
00:26:18
8:27/mile
12
F
8
3rd
69
Abigail Bennett
00:36:12
11:38/mile
7
F
44
4th
217
Eliana Stegner
00:39:35
12:44/mile
8
F
49
5K Female 15-19
1st
175
Avery Smith
00:26:43
8:35/mile
17
F
9
2nd
193
Melissa Yotter
00:34:37
11:08/mile
17
F
40
5K Male 15-19
1st
119
Casey Glynn
00:19:46
6:21/mile
17
M
5
2nd
27
Daniel Ambrose
00:20:10
6:29/mile
16
M
6
3rd
210
Noah Mercado
00:20:15
6:30/mile
17
M
7
4th
103
Brendon Clause
00:25:15
8:07/mile
16
M
20
5K Female 20-24
1st
214
Mikayla Hickey
00:30:12
9:43/mile
20
F
22
5K Male 20-24
1st
168
Brendan Perreault
00:24:21
7:49/mile
24
M
17
5K Female 25-29
1st
185
Robyn Walker
00:28:34
9:11/mile
27
F
16
5K Female 30-34
1st
202
Jessica Kaczor
00:30:45
9:53/mile
30
F
27
2nd
151
Deisy Moran
00:31:44
10:12/mile
30
F
35
3rd
108
Ashley Daul
00:39:31
12:42/mile
33
F
48
5K Male 30-34
1st
150
Timothy Metivier
00:16:58
5:27/mile
33
M
2
2nd
93
Tayler Bonaventura
00:26:53
8:38/mile
31
M
22
3rd
203
Jordan Mercer
00:29:59
9:39/mile
31
M
30
5K Female 35-39
1st
163
Jessica Ogrady
00:23:24
7:31/mile
39
F
3
2nd
167
Amanda Palomares
00:31:02
9:59/mile
35
F
29
3rd
192
Corrinne Yotter
00:31:27
10:07/mile
36
F
32
4th
137
Heather Lennon
00:31:40
10:11/mile
36
F
34
5th
159
Alex Nykiel
00:36:01
11:35/mile
36
F
43
6th
179
Tina Sweeney
00:51:10
16:27/mile
36
F
55
5K Male 35-39
1st
206
James Fitzgerald
00:20:35
6:37/mile
39
M
8
2nd
134
Alan Knoell
00:21:28
6:54/mile
36
M
10
3rd
178
Colin Sweeney
00:28:07
9:02/mile
37
M
26
4th
114
Jeff Fingerlow
00:31:57
10:16/mile
37
M
38
5th
160
Zak Nykiel
00:32:07
10:20/mile
39
M
39
6th
165
Kiel Ormerod
00:36:12
11:38/mile
38
M
43
7th
97
Michael Chapman
00:44:44
14:23/mile
38
M
51
5K Female 40-44
1st
96
Colleen Carroll
00:22:42
7:18/mile
40
F
2
2nd
208
Kelly Mercado
00:25:38
8:15/mile
43
F
7
3rd
127
Annie Huntington
00:28:49
9:16/mile
43
F
17
4th
126
Melissa Hudd
00:29:03
9:20/mile
43
F
18
5th
158
Anne Noonan-Pahl
00:29:30
9:29/mile
42
F
19
6th
156
Kerri Nagy
00:30:19
9:45/mile
40
F
24
7th
200
Kate Johnston
00:30:41
9:52/mile
43
F
26
8th
132
Catherine Kader
00:31:21
10:05/mile
42
F
30
9th
186
Jessica Wander
00:31:49
10:14/mile
43
F
36
10th
191
Christina Wills
00:39:50
12:49/mile
44
F
50
207
Caroline Jordan
00:42:30
13:40/mile
44
F
53
5K Male 40-44
1st
129
Christopher Johnson
00:22:35
7:15/mile
41
M
13
2nd
201
Michael Johnston
00:30:44
9:53/mile
42
M
32
3rd
144
Scott Martin
00:37:46
12:09/mile
40
M
44
5K Female 45-49
1st
154
Jody Musolino
00:23:47
7:39/mile
49
F
4
2nd
166
Sarah Oryszak
00:27:40
8:54/mile
49
F
12
3rd
91
Terra Bialy
00:29:40
9:32/mile
48
F
20
4th
38
Stephan Bell
00:29:47
9:35/mile
45
F
21
5th
148
Marybeth McGaha
00:31:25
10:06/mile
49
F
31
6th
125
Dena Harrison
00:38:25
12:21/mile
45
F
46
7th
187
Cheryl Weaver
00:38:35
12:25/mile
49
F
47
8th
172
Jenny Schack
00:41:11
13:15/mile
49
F
52
5K Male 45-49
1st
30
Matthew Becker
00:22:02
7:05/mile
46
M
12
2nd
215
Erik Brinda
00:24:27
7:51/mile
49
M
18
3rd
143
Jonathan Martell
00:30:41
9:52/mile
48
M
31
4th
194
Joseph Zito
00:31:22
10:05/mile
49
M
34
5th
209
Frank Mercado
00:31:47
10:13/mile
45
M
36
6th
176
Caleb Smith
00:32:23
10:25/mile
49
M
40
7th
211
Douglas Coe
00:35:22
11:22/mile
45
M
42
5K Female 50-54
1st
181
Yuri Udaggawa
00:24:24
7:50/mile
52
F
5
2nd
189
Nicole White
00:26:51
8:38/mile
52
F
10
3rd
205
Nichole Sentz
00:28:24
9:08/mile
50
F
14
4th
177
Jennifer Smith
00:28:28
9:09/mile
52
F
15
5th
170
Theresa Puckett
00:30:16
9:44/mile
50
F
23
6th
128
Kristin Jackson
00:30:27
9:47/mile
53
F
25
7th
190
Tracy White
00:31:35
10:09/mile
54
F
33
5K Male 50-54
1st
120
Matthew Glynn
00:18:50
6:03/mile
53
M
3
2nd
101
James Ciliberto
00:19:36
6:18/mile
53
M
4
3rd
155
Mark Musolino
00:21:12
6:49/mile
50
M
9
4th
102
Robert Cimini
00:21:29
6:54/mile
54
M
11
5th
204
John Sentz
00:22:51
7:21/mile
52
M
14
6th
199
Tom Guzzino
00:27:21
8:47/mile
51
M
23
7th
142
Stephen Marshall
00:29:40
9:32/mile
50
M
28
8th
173
Mike Schack
00:41:11
13:15/mile
54
M
49
9th
145
Chris Mathews
00:44:44
14:23/mile
51
M
50
5K Female 55-59
1st
182
Kelly Vincent
00:33:10
10:40/mile
59
F
37
2nd
140
Margie Loomis
00:33:16
10:42/mile
57
F
38
3rd
117
Sue Gallagher
00:33:57
10:55/mile
57
F
39
4th
113
Cheryl Farr
00:35:09
11:18/mile
58
F
41
5K Male 55-59
1st
100
David Ciliberto
00:23:37
7:36/mile
58
M
16
2nd
180
John Teuscher
00:30:48
9:54/mile
56
M
33
3rd
213
Michael Hickey
00:31:49
10:14/mile
57
M
37
5K Female 60-64
1st
124
Kathy Gregoire
00:27:34
8:52/mile
64
F
11
2nd
95
Jill Elizabeth Campbell
00:27:47
8:56/mile
64
F
13
3rd
152
Ann More
00:30:58
9:57/mile
62
F
28
4th
122
Elizabeth Grasmick
00:35:14
11:20/mile
60
F
42
5th
157
Lisa Newman
00:40:11
12:55/mile
62
F
51
6th
115
Lisa Frazier
00:51:30
16:34/mile
61
F
56
7th
17
Kelli Rae Alaimo
00:51:38
16:36/mile
62
F
58
5K Male 60-64
1st
133
Thomas Kittell
00:27:22
8:48/mile
63
M
24
2nd
136
Michael Lawrence
00:27:33
8:51/mile
62
M
25
3rd
24
John Albright
00:34:04
10:57/mile
60
M
41
4th
111
Martin Erazo
00:45:34
14:39/mile
61
M
52
5K Female 65-69
1st
135
Bernice Kuca
00:37:31
12:04/mile
65
F
45
5K Male 65-69
1st
216
Richard Brotz
00:23:37
7:35/mile
66
M
15
2nd
212
David Barrett
00:25:25
8:10/mile
69
M
21
3rd
107
Mark Dahlquist
00:39:14
12:37/mile
69
M
45
4th
184
Kenneth Wakulich
00:39:27
12:41/mile
69
M
47
5th
109
Richard Delprincipe
00:40:13
12:56/mile
65
M
48
6th
92
Donald Blowey
00:45:34
14:39/mile
67
M
53
5K Female 70-74
1st
110
Estelle Drake
00:51:34
16:35/mile
74
F
57
5K Male 70-74
1st
198
Barry Latner
00:24:33
7:53/mile
72
M
19
2nd
141
Fred Luongo
00:29:52
9:36/mile
70
M
29
3rd
130
Loren Jones
00:31:47
10:13/mile
73
M
35
4th
123
Joseph Grasmick
00:39:22
12:40/mile
74
M
46
5K Male 75-79
1st
94
Brian Campbell
00:28:37
9:12/mile
77
M
27