Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Pacing 4 Pieces Half Marathon & 5K
Florence, SC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K Wheel Chair Race
5K
Half Marathon
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 & Under
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
HALF Overall Females
1st
609
HEATHER COSTELLO
01:38:14
7:29/mile
40
F
1
2nd
605
ASHLEY BRATTON
01:44:12
7:57/mile
36
F
2
3rd
611
MISTY DION
01:44:15
7:57/mile
42
F
3
HALF Overall Males
1st
612
MATTHEW FERGUSON
01:26:57
6:38/mile
32
M
1
2nd
650
H.D. STONE
01:30:59
6:56/mile
22
M
2
3rd
658
JONATHAN VALONE
01:35:30
7:17/mile
35
M
3
HALF Female Masters
1st
668
MARILYN TATUM
01:46:34
8:08/mile
56
F
4
2nd
619
LISA GROOME
01:48:37
8:17/mile
56
F
5
3rd
620
MARI KAYE HANEY
01:52:05
8:33/mile
45
F
6
HALF Male Masters
1st
660
BRIAN WARREN
01:38:25
7:30/mile
41
M
4
2nd
617
JEFF GILMER
01:38:28
7:30/mile
59
M
5
3rd
607
FRANK COFFEY
01:42:07
7:47/mile
41
M
9
HALF Female 20-29
1st
628
KRISTINA JOHNSON
02:07:59
9:46/mile
28
F
13
2nd
637
MARIAH MEREDITH
02:22:13
10:51/mile
23
F
16
3rd
634
MELISSA MASON
02:38:36
12:06/mile
25
F
24
HALF Male 20-29
1st
651
JACK STUDLEY
01:38:44
7:32/mile
23
M
6
2nd
622
JUSTIN HICKS
02:14:55
10:17/mile
29
M
26
3rd
613
SHAWN FORELLE
02:16:16
10:24/mile
29
M
27
HALF Female 30-39
1st
616
JESSICA GAINEY
01:57:04
8:56/mile
31
F
8
2nd
633
CANDICE LOVE
02:07:14
9:42/mile
35
F
11
3rd
645
EMILY RIDENHOUR
02:13:23
10:10/mile
31
F
15
HALF Male 30-39
1st
621
EDWARD HENDERSON
01:39:15
7:34/mile
30
M
7
2nd
664
JEREMY STRAUS
01:39:27
7:35/mile
38
M
8
3rd
653
ROBERT TANKERSLEY
01:46:46
8:09/mile
35
M
11
HALF Female 40-49
1st
610
AMY CRISP
02:01:01
9:14/mile
41
F
9
2nd
666
BECCA HUDSON
02:04:51
9:31/mile
42
F
10
3rd
663
NINA WHORTON
02:07:38
9:44/mile
41
F
12
HALF Male 40-49
1st
655
ROBERT TILTON
01:48:02
8:14/mile
40
M
13
2nd
636
SHAWN MCKAY
01:50:47
8:27/mile
44
M
18
3rd
673
KYLE WATFORD
01:54:36
8:44/mile
46
M
20
HALF Female 50-59
1st
639
NORA PALMINTERI
01:54:21
8:43/mile
53
F
7
2nd
644
SARAH RICHEY
02:12:48
10:08/mile
52
F
14
3rd
618
KAREN GRISCHUK
02:28:49
11:21/mile
51
F
21
HALF Male 50-59
1st
647
ALLEN ROWE
01:42:37
7:49/mile
52
M
10
2nd
641
BILLY PETTIGREW
01:47:09
8:10/mile
56
M
12
3rd
642
PONGSTORN PITIRANGGON
01:48:22
8:16/mile
53
M
14
HALF Female 60+
1st
626
PHYLLIS HYSONG
02:42:09
12:22/mile
64
F
25
HALF Male 60+
1st
669
DELTON POWERS
03:04:25
14:04/mile
65
M
33