Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
2020 Odyssey 5K Walk/Run
Atlanta, GA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
547
SAMANTHA DONOVAN
00:19:08
6:10/mile
23
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
631
WILL WALLACE
00:17:30
5:38/mile
16
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
513
GENIE BEAVER
00:21:47
7:01/mile
44
F
3
5K Male Masters
1st
531
THOMAS CARROLL
00:23:27
7:33/mile
43
M
6
5K Female 10 & Under
1st
647
SLOAN LANHAM
00:31:18
10:05/mile
8
F
23
2nd
599
SELENA PATEL
00:33:59
10:57/mile
10
F
30
3rd
521
CAMPBELL CALHOUN
00:49:15
15:53/mile
6
F
59
5K Male 10 & Under
1st
671
DAMON NASSER
00:24:58
8:03/mile
10
M
13
2nd
528
BEN CARROLL
00:29:48
9:36/mile
8
M
31
3rd
594
JOHN OVEREND
00:34:01
10:58/mile
10
M
38
5K Female 11-14
1st
633
HALEY A. WILSON
00:25:21
8:10/mile
11
F
5
2nd
673
ELLE MEZZIO
00:25:43
8:17/mile
14
F
6
3rd
634
SARAH E. WILSON
00:25:44
8:18/mile
11
F
8
5K Male 11-14
1st
510
BLAISE FLEURY
00:20:04
6:28/mile
14
M
5
2nd
511
LAITH BANDUKWALA
00:23:33
7:35/mile
14
M
7
3rd
529
HAYES CARROLL
00:26:52
8:39/mile
11
M
20
5K Female 15-19
1st
502
CAROLINE ALTING
00:27:13
8:46/mile
18
F
12
2nd
503
CORINNA ALTING
00:29:32
9:31/mile
16
F
17
3rd
539
RACHEL CLARK
00:31:34
10:10/mile
15
F
27
5K Male 15-19
1st
581
PETER HUFF
00:18:50
6:04/mile
16
M
2
2nd
537
JACK CLARK
00:25:37
8:15/mile
15
M
15
3rd
525
DARIEN CALIXTE
00:45:12
14:34/mile
15
M
49
5K Female 20-24
1st
578
HANNAH MAJOR
00:31:21
10:06/mile
24
F
25
2nd
508
TAYLOR BAIRD
00:36:42
11:50/mile
24
F
35
3rd
619
DESTINY SIRIVONG
00:45:11
14:34/mile
24
F
49
5K Male 20-24
1st
618
JOSEPH SHARP
00:28:19
9:07/mile
24
M
23
5K Female 25-29
1st
562
MEREDITH HEAD
00:26:22
8:30/mile
28
F
9
2nd
617
EMILY SHARP
00:29:43
9:34/mile
26
F
19
3rd
588
ABIGAIL NORRIS
00:35:29
11:26/mile
29
F
33
5K Male 25-29
1st
567
BOBBY JACKSON
00:23:39
7:37/mile
29
M
9
2nd
533
JAMES CARTER
00:41:36
13:25/mile
28
M
47
5K Female 30-34
1st
549
SKYE DUCKETT
00:34:14
11:02/mile
33
F
31
2nd
550
VIRGINIA ELLIOTT
00:37:01
11:56/mile
32
F
37
3rd
646
STEPHANIE DELATORRE
00:45:28
14:39/mile
30
F
51
5K Male 30-34
1st
623
MATT SWEITZER
00:26:01
8:23/mile
30
M
16
2nd
551
JASON ESTEVES
00:31:46
10:14/mile
33
M
34
3rd
589
NEAL NORRIS
00:37:06
11:58/mile
34
M
40
5K Female 35-39
1st
548
MARY DRESSLER
00:20:25
6:35/mile
38
F
2
2nd
608
LIZZIE ROSS
00:28:08
9:04/mile
38
F
14
3rd
606
VIELKA REINA
00:34:32
11:08/mile
37
F
32
5K Male 35-39
1st
640
BEAU LOTZ
00:18:52
6:04/mile
36
M
3
2nd
658
FARRIS GRANSBERRY
00:19:41
6:20/mile
38
M
4
3rd
568
JOEY JARRELL
00:23:36
7:36/mile
37
M
8
5K Female 40-44
1st
670
EMILY HEIMERMAN
00:25:01
8:04/mile
40
F
4
2nd
530
SUSAN CARROLL
00:30:35
9:51/mile
43
F
20
3rd
609
JENNIFER SAUNDERS
00:31:04
10:01/mile
41
F
22
5K Male 40-44
1st
559
SHELBY GUILBERT
00:26:08
8:25/mile
41
M
17
2nd
620
CHRIS SMITH
00:26:37
8:34/mile
41
M
18
3rd
642
WARREN WICK
00:28:41
9:14/mile
41
M
26
5K Female 45-49
1st
577
KELLY LOEFFLER
00:25:44
8:18/mile
46
F
7
2nd
564
KATE HOOD
00:26:26
8:31/mile
49
F
10
3rd
580
DEBORAH MILLER
00:28:45
9:16/mile
47
F
15
5K Male 45-49
1st
651
JIM BOUCHER
00:24:37
7:56/mile
47
M
11
2nd
501
JEFF ALLEN
00:28:01
9:01/mile
49
M
22
3rd
632
GERALDD WILLIAMS
00:28:29
9:11/mile
49
M
24
5K Female 50-54
1st
505
LIZABETH ALZONA
00:29:36
9:32/mile
50
F
18
2nd
507
CELESTINE WALKER AYCOCK
00:39:57
12:52/mile
54
F
39
3rd
515
MELANIE BINKLEY
00:40:54
13:11/mile
53
F
41
5K Male 50-54
1st
659
PAUL SMITH
00:27:29
8:51/mile
52
M
21
2nd
668
SCOTT KIRKMEN
00:28:38
9:13/mile
51
M
25
3rd
506
MORTIMER ALZONA
00:29:42
9:34/mile
51
M
30
5K Female 55-59
1st
628
CAROLYN JO VIATOR
00:33:00
10:38/mile
55
F
29
2nd
538
LYNDA CLARK
00:41:20
13:19/mile
55
F
42
3rd
527
ALEXANDRA CARLI
00:46:38
15:02/mile
59
F
57
5K Male 55-59
1st
624
JOHN TACKETT
00:25:25
8:11/mile
59
M
14
2nd
663
FUN FONG
00:39:44
12:48/mile
59
M
44
3rd
662
VERONICA MORISSETTE
00:49:08
15:50/mile
55
M
56
5K Male 60-64
1st
514
HAROLD BENTON
00:24:47
7:59/mile
60
M
12
5K Male 65-69
1st
546
WILLIAM DAVIS
00:32:33
10:29/mile
68
M
36
5K Male 70 & Over
1st
655
DON MCCLELLAN
00:48:50
15:44/mile
85
M
55